LRP - Licenses

LRP - Regulations

LRP - Permits

Recreation - Statewide

Recreation - Trapping

Recreation - Fishing

Recreation - Hunting

Env. Protection - Management

Env. Protection - Emergency

Env. Protection - Resources

To sign up for updates or to access your subscriber preferences, please enter your contact information below.



 
Assess
your municipal forestry and urban land.
Read
urban forestry publications and newsletters.
Apply
for an urban forestry grant.
Prepare
your community for emerald ash borer.
Contact information
Kirsten Held
Forestry outreach and education specialist
608-219-9605

Wisconsin champion tree search

Four different ways to search are listed below.

Just type a letter in a box, then select a search item from drop-down list.

Genus

Common Name

County

Display all trees 
   Species






(may take several moments)

(Only items provided in drop-down lists are searchable)

Last revised: Thursday December 06 2018