LRP - Licenses

LRP - Regulations

LRP - Permits

Recreation - Statewide

Recreation - Trapping

Recreation - Fishing

Recreation - Hunting

Env. Protection - Management

Env. Protection - Emergency

Env. Protection - Resources

To sign up for updates or to access your subscriber preferences, please enter your contact information below.



 
Sales locations
License and registration agents
Service Centers
DNR Service Centers
Field offices
DNR Field Offices

General Information: 1-888-936-7463

Violation Hotline: 1-800-847-9367

Emergency Spill Hotline: 1-800-943-0003

DNR Staff Directory

Last Name:
First Name:
Subject:
Counties Served:
109 Records Found    
NameSorted AscendingTitleSubjectCounties ServedPhone #EmailURLWORK STATION - City
Amrhein, Jim F Water Resources Mgt Spec-Senio Water Quality Assessment Dane, Grant, Green, Iowa, Lafayette (608) 275-3280 James.Amrhein@wisconsin.gov FITCHBURG SERVICE CENTER - FITCHBURG
Amrhein, Jim F Water Resources Mgt Spec-Senio Water Quality Biologist Dane, Grant, Green, Iowa, Lafayette (608) 275-3280 James.Amrhein@wisconsin.gov FITCHBURG SERVICE CENTER - FITCHBURG
Anderson, Wendy D WATER SUPPLY ENGINEER-ADV Drinking Water Quality requirements (MUN): City, Town, Village, Sanitary District Brown, Green Lake, Manitowoc, Marquette, Waushara (920) 662-5414 Wendy.Anderson@wisconsin.gov GREEN BAY SERVICE CENTER - GREEN BAY
Asplund, Tim Nat Res Program Manager Water Quality Assessment Statewide (608) 267-7602 Tim.Asplund@wisconsin.gov GEF2 DNR CENTRAL OFFICE - MADISON
Asplund, Tim Nat Res Program Manager Water Quality Data Statewide (608) 267-7602 Tim.Asplund@wisconsin.gov GEF2 DNR CENTRAL OFFICE - MADISON
Barkhahn, Kim Water Supply Specialist-Senior Drinking Water Quality requirements (NTNC): School, Daycare, Businesses, Factory Buffalo, Jackson, La Crosse, Monroe, Trempealeau, Vernon (608) 789-5512 Kimberly.Barkhahn@wisconsin.gov LA CROSSE SERVICE CENTER - LA CROSSE
Barkhahn, Kim Water Supply Specialist-Senior Drinking Water Quality requirements (OTM): Mobile Home Park, Apt Building, Condo, Subdivision Buffalo, Jackson, La Crosse, Monroe, Trempealeau, Vernon (608) 789-5512 Kimberly.Barkhahn@wisconsin.gov LA CROSSE SERVICE CENTER - LA CROSSE
Bauman, Tom Water Supply Specialist-Senior Drinking Water Quality requirements (NTNC): School, Daycare, Businesses, Factory Waukesha (262) 574-2174 ThomasJ.Bauman@wisconsin.gov WAUKESHA SERVICE CENTER - WAUKESHA
Bauman, Tom Water Supply Specialist-Senior Drinking Water Quality requirements (OTM): Mobile Home Park, Apt Building, Condo, Subdivision Milwaukee (262) 574-2174 ThomasJ.Bauman@wisconsin.gov WAUKESHA SERVICE CENTER - WAUKESHA
Bolha, David A Water Resources Mgt Spec-Senio Water Quality Assessment Calumet, Fond Du Lac, Green Lake, Marquette, Waupaca, Waushara, Winnebago (920) 424-7892 David.Bolha@wisconsin.gov OSHKOSH SERVICE CENTER - OSHKOSH
Bolha, David A Water Resources Mgt Spec-Senio Water Quality Biologist Calumet, Fond Du Lac, Green Lake, Marquette, Waupaca, Waushara, Winnebago (920) 424-7892 David.Bolha@wisconsin.gov OSHKOSH SERVICE CENTER - OSHKOSH
Bolha, David A Water Resources Mgt Spec-Senio Water Quality Data Calumet, Fond Du Lac, Green Lake, Marquette, Waupaca, Waushara, Winnebago (920) 424-7892 David.Bolha@wisconsin.gov OSHKOSH SERVICE CENTER - OSHKOSH
Bolha, David A Water Resources Mgt Spec-Senio Water Quality Planning Calumet, Fond Du Lac, Green Lake, Marquette, Waupaca, Waushara, Winnebago (920) 424-7892 David.Bolha@wisconsin.gov OSHKOSH SERVICE CENTER - OSHKOSH
Bolha, David A Water Resources Mgt Spec-Senio Water Quality Standards Calumet, Fond Du Lac, Green Lake, Marquette, Waupaca, Waushara, Winnebago (920) 424-7892 David.Bolha@wisconsin.gov OSHKOSH SERVICE CENTER - OSHKOSH
Bruhn, Camille WATER RESOURCES MGT SPEC-SEN Water Quality Assessment Buffalo, Jackson, Juneau, La Crosse, Monroe, Trempealeau (608) 785-9910 Camille.Bruhn@wisconsin.gov LA CROSSE SERVICE CENTER - LA CROSSE
Bruhn, Camille WATER RESOURCES MGT SPEC-SEN Water Quality Biologist Buffalo, Jackson, Juneau, La Crosse, Monroe, Trempealeau (608) 785-9910 Camille.Bruhn@wisconsin.gov LA CROSSE SERVICE CENTER - LA CROSSE
Bruhn, Camille WATER RESOURCES MGT SPEC-SEN Water Quality Technician Buffalo, Jackson, Juneau, La Crosse, Monroe, Trempealeau (608) 785-9910 Camille.Bruhn@wisconsin.gov LA CROSSE SERVICE CENTER - LA CROSSE
Cameron, Charlie E Water Supply Engineer-Adv Drinking Water Quality requirements (MUN): City, Town, Village, Sanitary District Buffalo, La Crosse, Pepin, Vernon (608) 785-9013 Charles.Cameron@wisconsin.gov LA CROSSE SERVICE CENTER - LA CROSSE
Chappelle, Jason A Water Supply Engineer-Adv Drinking Water Quality requirements (MUN): City, Town, Village, Sanitary District Kenosha, Milwaukee, Ozaukee, Racine, Walworth, Waukesha (414) 263-8579 Jason.Chappelle@wisconsin.gov MILWAUKEE SERVICE CENTER - MILWAUKEE
Clark, Roger J Water Supply Specialist-Senior Drinking Water Quality requirements (NTNC): School, Daycare, Businesses, Factory Ozaukee, Sheboygan, Washington (920) 893-8553 Roger.Clark@wisconsin.gov PLYMOUTH SERVICE CENTER - PLYMOUTH
Clark, Roger J Water Supply Specialist-Senior Drinking Water Quality requirements (OTM): Mobile Home Park, Apt Building, Condo, Subdivision Ozaukee, Sheboygan, Washington (920) 893-8553 Roger.Clark@wisconsin.gov PLYMOUTH SERVICE CENTER - PLYMOUTH
Connors, Tanner J WASTEWATER ENGINEER-SEN WPDES Permits, Water Quality Trading Columbia, Sauk (608) 275-3321 Tanner.Connors@wisconsin.gov FITCHBURG SERVICE CENTER - FITCHBURG
Drinking Water & Groundwater - Private Lab List Private Lab List Private Well Water Quality, What to Sample Statewide Website -
Drinking Water & Groundwater - Safe Drinking Water Lab-Chem Safe Drinking Water Labs - Chemistry Private Well Water Quality, What to Sample Statewide Website -
Drinking Water & Groundwater - What's Wrong with my Water What's Wrong with my Water Private Well Water Quality, What to Sample Statewide Website -
Drinking Water and Groundwater - Groundwater quality data DNR Groundwater Retrieval Network (GRN) Groundwater Quality Data Statewide Website -
Drinking Water and Groundwater - Owner/Operator Public Water System Owners and Operators Drinking Water Quality requirements (NTNC): School, Daycare, Businesses, Factory Statewide Website -
Drinking Water and Groundwater - Owner/Operator Public Water System Owners and Operators Drinking Water Quality requirements (MUN): City, Town, Village, Sanitary District Statewide Website -
Drinking Water and Groundwater - Owner/Operator Public Water System Owners and Operators Drinking Water Quality requirements (OTM): Mobile Home Park, Apt Building, Condo, Subdivision Statewide Website -
Drinking Water and Groundwater - Owner/Operator Public Water System Owners and Operators Drinking Water Quality requirements (TN): Restaurant, Tavern, Church, Park, Campground, Wayside Statewide Website -
Edler, Alex R WATER SUPPLY SPECIALIST-SEN Drinking Water Quality requirements (NTNC): School, Daycare, Businesses, Factory Brown, Calumet, Door, Kewaunee, Manitowoc, Marinette, Oconto, Shawano, Waupaca (920) 662-5150 Alex.Edler@wisconsin.gov GREEN BAY SERVICE CENTER - GREEN BAY
Engelfried, Rick Water Supply Specialist-Senior Drinking Water Quality requirements (NTNC): School, Daycare, Businesses, Factory Kenosha, Racine, Walworth (262) 884-2361 William.Engelfried@wisconsin.gov STURTEVANT SERVICE CENTER - STURTEVANT
Engelfried, Rick Water Supply Specialist-Senior Drinking Water Quality requirements (TN): Restaurant, Tavern, Church, Park, Campground, Wayside Kenosha, Racine, Walworth (262) 884-2361 William.Engelfried@wisconsin.gov STURTEVANT SERVICE CENTER - STURTEVANT
Falkowski, Glenn M Water Supply Engineer-Adv Drinking Water Quality requirements (MUN): City, Town, Village, Sanitary District Adams, Juneau, Marathon, Portage, Wood (715) 359-5284 Glenn.Falkowski@wisconsin.gov WAUSAU SERVICE CENTER - WAUSAU
Franson, Lonn J Wastewater Engineer-Adv Water Quality-Based Effluent Limitations Price, Rusk, Sawyer, Taylor (715) 634-7434 Lonn.Franson@wisconsin.gov HAYWARD SERVICE CENTER - HAYWARD
Franson, Lonn J Wastewater Engineer-Adv WPDES Permits, Water Quality Trading Ashland, Barron, Bayfield, Burnett, Douglas, Florence, Forest, Iron, Langlade, Lincoln, Oneida, Polk, Price, Rusk, Sawyer, Taylor, Vilas, Washburn (715) 634-7434 Lonn.Franson@wisconsin.gov HAYWARD SERVICE CENTER - HAYWARD
Fry, Sara Water Supply Specialist-Senior Private Well Water Quality, What to Sample Brown, Door, Kewaunee, Marinette, Menominee, Oconto, Outagamie, Shawano (920) 662-5147 SaraM.Fry@wisconsin.gov GREEN BAY SERVICE CENTER - GREEN BAY
Garbe, Amy M WASTEWATER ENGINEER-ADV WPDES Permits, Water Quality Standards Variances Statewide (262) 574-2135 Amy.Garbe@wisconsin.gov WAUKESHA SERVICE CENTER - WAUKESHA
Garbe, Amy M WASTEWATER ENGINEER-ADV WPDES Permits, Water Quality Trading Statewide (262) 574-2135 Amy.Garbe@wisconsin.gov WAUKESHA SERVICE CENTER - WAUKESHA
Gerdman, David A Wastewater Engineer-Senior Water Quality-Based Effluent Limitations Calumet, Manitowoc (920) 662-5133 David.Gerdman@wisconsin.gov GREEN BAY SERVICE CENTER - GREEN BAY
Hartenbower, Ben Water Resources Engineer-Adv Water Quality-Based Effluent Limitations Adams, Buffalo, Chippewa, Clark, Crawford, Dunn, Eau Claire, Jackson, Juneau, La Crosse, Marathon, Monroe, Pepin, Pierce, Portage, St. Croix, Trempealeau, Vernon, Wood (715) 839-3712 Benjamin.Hartenbower@wisconsin.gov EAU CLAIRE SERVICE CENTER - EAU CLAIRE
Hartenbower, Ben Water Resources Engineer-Adv WPDES Permits, Thermal Adams, Buffalo, Chippewa, Clark, Crawford, Dunn, Eau Claire, Jackson, Juneau, La Crosse, Marathon, Monroe, Pepin, Pierce, Portage, St. Croix, Trempealeau, Vernon, Wood (715) 839-3712 Benjamin.Hartenbower@wisconsin.gov EAU CLAIRE SERVICE CENTER - EAU CLAIRE
Hartenbower, Ben Water Resources Engineer-Adv WPDES Permits, Water Quality Standards Variances Adams, Buffalo, Chippewa, Clark, Crawford, Dunn, Eau Claire, Jackson, Juneau, La Crosse, Marathon, Monroe, Pepin, Pierce, Portage, St. Croix, Trempealeau, Vernon, Wood (715) 839-3712 Benjamin.Hartenbower@wisconsin.gov EAU CLAIRE SERVICE CENTER - EAU CLAIRE
Hartenbower, Ben Water Resources Engineer-Adv WPDES Permits, Water Quality Trading Adams, Buffalo, Chippewa, Clark, Crawford, Dunn, Eau Claire, Jackson, Juneau, La Crosse, Marathon, Monroe, Pepin, Pierce, Portage, St. Croix, Trempealeau, Vernon, Wood (715) 839-3712 Benjamin.Hartenbower@wisconsin.gov EAU CLAIRE SERVICE CENTER - EAU CLAIRE
Heimke, Sandy L Water Supply Specialist-Senior Drinking Water Quality requirements (NTNC): School, Daycare, Businesses, Factory Columbia, Dodge, Jefferson (920) 387-7866 Sandy.Heimke@wisconsin.gov HORICON MARSH EDUCATION AND VISITOR CENTER - HORICON
Heimke, Sandy L Water Supply Specialist-Senior Drinking Water Quality requirements (TN): Restaurant, Tavern, Church, Park, Campground, Wayside Columbia, Dodge, Jefferson (920) 387-7866 Sandy.Heimke@wisconsin.gov HORICON MARSH EDUCATION AND VISITOR CENTER - HORICON
Helmuth, Lisa D Water Resources Mgt Spec-Adv Water Quality Planning Statewide (608) 266-7768 Lisa.Helmuth@wisconsin.gov GEF2 DNR CENTRAL OFFICE - MADISON
Hillman, Lacey C Nat Res Basin Supervisor WPDES Permits, Water Quality Standards Variances Adams, Buffalo, Chippewa, Clark, Dunn, Eau Claire, Jackson, Juneau, La Crosse, Marathon, Monroe, Pepin, Pierce, Portage, St. Croix, Trempealeau, Vernon, Wood (715) 401-3170 Lacey.Hillman@wisconsin.gov EAU CLAIRE SERVICE CENTER - EAU CLAIRE
Hillman, Lacey C Nat Res Basin Supervisor WPDES Permits, Water Quality Trading Adams, Buffalo, Chippewa, Clark, Dunn, Eau Claire, Jackson, Juneau, La Crosse, Marathon, Monroe, Pepin, Pierce, Portage, St. Croix, Trempealeau, Vernon, Wood (715) 401-3170 Lacey.Hillman@wisconsin.gov EAU CLAIRE SERVICE CENTER - EAU CLAIRE
Hilse, Matt Water Supply Specialist-Senior Drinking Water Quality requirements (TN): Restaurant, Tavern, Church, Park, Campground, Wayside Crawford, Grant, Iowa, Lafayette, Richland, Sauk (608) 935-1922 Matthew.Hilse@wisconsin.gov DODGEVILLE SERVICE CENTER - DODGEVILLE
Hughes, Sarah Water Supply Specialist-Senior Drinking Water Quality requirements (NTNC): School, Daycare, Businesses, Factory Adams, Clark, Juneau, Marathon, Portage, Wood (715) 421-7807 SarahE.Hughes@wisconsin.gov WI RAPIDS SERVICE CENTER - WISCONSIN RAPIDS
Hughes, Sarah Water Supply Specialist-Senior Drinking Water Quality requirements (OTM): Mobile Home Park, Apt Building, Condo, Subdivision Adams, Clark, Juneau, Marathon, Portage, Wood (715) 421-7807 SarahE.Hughes@wisconsin.gov WI RAPIDS SERVICE CENTER - WISCONSIN RAPIDS
Johnson, Dave M Hydrogeologist-Adv Groundwater Quality Data Statewide (608) 261-6421 Dave.Johnson@wisconsin.gov GEF2 DNR CENTRAL OFFICE - MADISON
Johnson, Dave M Hydrogeologist-Adv Private Well Water Quality, What to Sample Statewide (608) 261-6421 Dave.Johnson@wisconsin.gov GEF2 DNR CENTRAL OFFICE - MADISON
Larson, Corey D WATER SUPPLY ENGINEER-ADV Drinking Water Quality requirements (MUN): City, Town, Village, Sanitary District Chippewa, Dunn, Eau Claire, Pierce, St. Croix (715) 684-2914 Ext. 108 Corey.Larson@wisconsin.gov BALDWIN SERVICE CENTER - BALDWIN
Lepsch, Jodi A Water Resources Mgt Spec-Senio Water Quality Assessment Chippewa, Clark, Dunn, Eau Claire, Pepin, Pierce, St. Croix (715) 838-8385 Jodi.Lepsch@wisconsin.gov EAU CLAIRE SERVICE CENTER - EAU CLAIRE
Lepsch, Jodi A Water Resources Mgt Spec-Senio Water Quality Biologist Chippewa, Clark, Dunn, Eau Claire, Pepin, Pierce, St. Croix (715) 838-8385 Jodi.Lepsch@wisconsin.gov EAU CLAIRE SERVICE CENTER - EAU CLAIRE
Linskens, Chris J WATER SUPPLY ENGINEER-ADV Drinking Water Quality requirements (MUN): City, Town, Village, Sanitary District Calumet, Menominee, Oconto, Outagamie, Winnebago (920) 662-5188 Christopher.Linskens@wisconsin.gov GREEN BAY SERVICE CENTER - GREEN BAY
Mares, Anna WATER SUPPLY SPECIALIST-SEN Drinking Water Quality requirements (NTNC): School, Daycare, Businesses, Factory Chippewa, Dunn, Eau Claire, Pepin, Pierce, St. Croix (715) 839-3798 Anna.Mares@wisconsin.gov EAU CLAIRE SERVICE CENTER - EAU CLAIRE
Mares, Anna WATER SUPPLY SPECIALIST-SEN Drinking Water Quality requirements (OTM): Mobile Home Park, Apt Building, Condo, Subdivision Chippewa, Dunn, Eau Claire, Pepin, Pierce, St. Croix (715) 839-3798 Anna.Mares@wisconsin.gov EAU CLAIRE SERVICE CENTER - EAU CLAIRE
Martinez, Christian D Water Supply Specialist-Senior Drinking Water Quality requirements (NTNC): School, Daycare, Businesses, Factory Ashland, Bayfield, Douglas, Sawyer (715) 685-0430 Christian.Martinez@wisconsin.gov ASHLAND SERVICE CENTER - ASHLAND
Martinez, Christian D Water Supply Specialist-Senior Drinking Water Quality requirements (OTM): Mobile Home Park, Apt Building, Condo, Subdivision Ashland, Bayfield, Douglas, Sawyer (715) 685-0430 Christian.Martinez@wisconsin.gov ASHLAND SERVICE CENTER - ASHLAND
Martinez, Christian D Water Supply Specialist-Senior Drinking Water Quality requirements (TN): Restaurant, Tavern, Church, Park, Campground, Wayside Ashland, Bayfield, Douglas, Sawyer (715) 685-0430 Christian.Martinez@wisconsin.gov ASHLAND SERVICE CENTER - ASHLAND
Methu, Washington W Water Supply Specialist-Senior Drinking Water Quality requirements (NTNC): School, Daycare, Businesses, Factory Milwaukee, Washington (414) 263-8695 Washington.Methu@wisconsin.gov MILWAUKEE SERVICE CENTER - MILWAUKEE
Methu, Washington W Water Supply Specialist-Senior Drinking Water Quality requirements (OTM): Mobile Home Park, Apt Building, Condo, Subdivision Milwaukee, Ozaukee (414) 263-8695 Washington.Methu@wisconsin.gov MILWAUKEE SERVICE CENTER - MILWAUKEE
Minahan, Kristi Water Resources Mgt Spec-Adv Water Quality Assessment Statewide (608) 266-7055 Kristi.Minahan@wisconsin.gov GEF2 DNR CENTRAL OFFICE - MADISON
Minahan, Kristi Water Resources Mgt Spec-Adv Water Quality Standards Statewide (608) 266-7055 Kristi.Minahan@wisconsin.gov GEF2 DNR CENTRAL OFFICE - MADISON
Moeller, Greg Water Supply Specialist-Senior Drinking Water Quality requirements (NTNC): School, Daycare, Businesses, Factory Fond Du Lac, Green Lake, Marquette, Outagamie, Waushara, Winnebago (920) 993-7056 Gregory.Moeller@wisconsin.gov APPLETON USDA OFFICE - APPLETON
Moeller, Jason W Water Supply Specialist-Senior Drinking Water Quality requirements (OTM): Mobile Home Park, Apt Building, Condo, Subdivision Brown, Calumet, Door, Fond Du Lac, Green Lake, Kewaunee, Manitowoc, Marinette, Marquette, Oconto, Outagamie, Shawano, Waupaca, Waushara, Winnebago (920) 662-5112 Jason.Moeller@wisconsin.gov GREEN BAY SERVICE CENTER - GREEN BAY
Mostek, Allie Water Supply Specialist-Senior Drinking Water Quality requirements (TN): Restaurant, Tavern, Church, Park, Campground, Wayside Brown, Door, Shawano (920) 662-5462 Alexandra.Mostek@wisconsin.gov GREEN BAY SERVICE CENTER - GREEN BAY
Nadolski, Joe WATER SUPPLY SPECIALIST-SEN Drinking Water Quality requirements (NTNC): School, Daycare, Businesses, Factory Milwaukee (414) 263-8522 Joseph.Nadolski@wisconsin.gov MILWAUKEE SERVICE CENTER - MILWAUKEE
Nadolski, Joe WATER SUPPLY SPECIALIST-SEN Drinking Water Quality requirements (OTM): Mobile Home Park, Apt Building, Condo, Subdivision Waukesha (414) 263-8522 Joseph.Nadolski@wisconsin.gov MILWAUKEE SERVICE CENTER - MILWAUKEE
Nessman, Marty Nat Res Program Manager Private Well Water Quality, What to Sample Statewide (608) 267-2449 Martin.Nessman@wisconsin.gov GEF2 DNR CENTRAL OFFICE - MADISON
Niewoehner, Jared Water Supply Specialist-Senior Private Well Water Quality, What to Sample Columbia, Dane, Grant, Green, Iowa, Lafayette, Marquette, Rock, Sauk (608) 228-0309 Jared.Niewoehner@wisconsin.gov FITCHBURG SERVICE CENTER - FITCHBURG
Norris, Peggy A Water Supply Specialist-Senior Drinking Water Quality requirements (TN): Restaurant, Tavern, Church, Park, Campground, Wayside Adams, Clark, Jackson, Juneau, Marathon, Monroe, Portage, Vernon, Wood (715) 421-7833 Peggy.Norris@wisconsin.gov WI RAPIDS SERVICE CENTER - WISCONSIN RAPIDS
Oldenburg, Patrick S WATER RESOURCES ENGINEER-ADV Water Quality Modeling Adams, Buffalo, Chippewa, Clark, Crawford, Dunn, Eau Claire, Jackson, Juneau, La Crosse, Marathon, Monroe, Pepin, Pierce, Portage, St. Croix, Trempealeau, Vernon, Wood (715) 831-3262 Patrick.Oldenburg@wisconsin.gov EAU CLAIRE SERVICE CENTER - EAU CLAIRE
Oldenburg, Patrick S WATER RESOURCES ENGINEER-ADV Water Quality Standards Adams, Buffalo, Chippewa, Clark, Crawford, Dunn, Eau Claire, Jackson, Juneau, La Crosse, Marathon, Monroe, Pepin, Pierce, Portage, St. Croix, Trempealeau, Vernon, Wood (715) 831-3262 Patrick.Oldenburg@wisconsin.gov EAU CLAIRE SERVICE CENTER - EAU CLAIRE
Oldenburg, Patrick S WATER RESOURCES ENGINEER-ADV Water Quality-Based Effluent Limitations Adams, Buffalo, Chippewa, Clark, Crawford, Dunn, Eau Claire, Jackson, Juneau, La Crosse, Marathon, Monroe, Pepin, Pierce, Portage, St. Croix, Trempealeau, Vernon, Wood (715) 831-3262 Patrick.Oldenburg@wisconsin.gov EAU CLAIRE SERVICE CENTER - EAU CLAIRE
Oldenburg, Patrick S WATER RESOURCES ENGINEER-ADV WPDES Permits, Thermal Adams, Buffalo, Chippewa, Clark, Crawford, Dunn, Eau Claire, Jackson, Juneau, La Crosse, Marathon, Monroe, Pepin, Pierce, Portage, St. Croix, Trempealeau, Vernon, Wood (715) 831-3262 Patrick.Oldenburg@wisconsin.gov EAU CLAIRE SERVICE CENTER - EAU CLAIRE
Pietz, Brian E Water Supply Engineer-Adv Drinking Water Quality requirements (MUN): City, Town, Village, Sanitary District Clark, Jackson, Monroe, Trempealeau (715) 284-1425 Brian.Pietz@wisconsin.gov BLACK RIVER FALLS SERVICE CENTER - BLACK RIVER FALLS
Provost, Scott M Water Resources Mgt Spec-Adv Water Quality Assessment Adams, Juneau, Marathon, Portage, Wood (715) 421-7881 Scott.Provost@wisconsin.gov WI RAPIDS SERVICE CENTER - WISCONSIN RAPIDS
Provost, Scott M Water Resources Mgt Spec-Adv Water Quality Biologist Adams, Juneau, Marathon, Portage, Wood (715) 421-7881 Scott.Provost@wisconsin.gov WI RAPIDS SERVICE CENTER - WISCONSIN RAPIDS
Provost, Scott M Water Resources Mgt Spec-Adv Water Quality Data Adams, Juneau, Marathon, Portage, Wood (715) 421-7881 Scott.Provost@wisconsin.gov WI RAPIDS SERVICE CENTER - WISCONSIN RAPIDS
Provost, Scott M Water Resources Mgt Spec-Adv Water Quality Planning Adams, Juneau, Marathon, Portage, Wood (715) 421-7881 Scott.Provost@wisconsin.gov WI RAPIDS SERVICE CENTER - WISCONSIN RAPIDS
Puchalski, Tom E Water Supply Specialist-Senior Private Well Water Quality, What to Sample Statewide (608) 264-6139 Thomas.Puchalski@wisconsin.gov LA CROSSE SERVICE CENTER - LA CROSSE
Ratarasarn, Theera T WATER SUPPLY SPECIALIST-SEN Drinking Water Quality requirements (OTM): Mobile Home Park, Apt Building, Condo, Subdivision Dane, Dodge, Grant, Jefferson, Rock, Sauk (608) 275-3202 Theera.Ratarasarn@wisconsin.gov FITCHBURG SERVICE CENTER - FITCHBURG
Ratarasarn, Theera T WATER SUPPLY SPECIALIST-SEN Groundwater Quality Data Dane, Dodge, Grant, Jefferson, Rock, Sauk (608) 275-3202 Theera.Ratarasarn@wisconsin.gov FITCHBURG SERVICE CENTER - FITCHBURG
Ratarasarn, Theera T WATER SUPPLY SPECIALIST-SEN Groundwater Quality Monitoring and Standards Dane, Dodge, Grant, Jefferson, Rock, Sauk (608) 275-3202 Theera.Ratarasarn@wisconsin.gov FITCHBURG SERVICE CENTER - FITCHBURG
Ratarasarn, Tony T Water Supply Engineer-Adv Drinking Water Quality requirements (MUN): City, Town, Village, Sanitary District Kenosha, Racine, Walworth, Waukesha (262) 574-2134 Thanintr.Ratarasarn@wisconsin.gov WAUKESHA SERVICE CENTER - WAUKESHA
Roanhouse, Greg L Water Supply Specialist-Senior Private Well Water Quality, What to Sample Jefferson, Kenosha, Milwaukee, Ozaukee, Racine, Walworth, Waukesha (262) 884-2356 Gregory.Roanhouse@wisconsin.gov STURTEVANT SERVICE CENTER - STURTEVANT
Ruetz, Larry C Water Supply Specialist-Senior Drinking Water Quality requirements (NTNC): School, Daycare, Businesses, Factory Barron, Burnett, Polk, Rusk, Washburn (715) 822-2671 Lawrence.Ruetz@wisconsin.gov CUMBERLAND SERVICE CENTER - CUMBERLAND
Ruetz, Larry C Water Supply Specialist-Senior Drinking Water Quality requirements (OTM): Mobile Home Park, Apt Building, Condo, Subdivision Barron, Polk, Rusk, Washburn (715) 822-2671 Lawrence.Ruetz@wisconsin.gov CUMBERLAND SERVICE CENTER - CUMBERLAND
Ruetz, Larry C Water Supply Specialist-Senior Drinking Water Quality requirements (TN): Restaurant, Tavern, Church, Park, Campground, Wayside Barron, Burnett, Polk, Rusk, Washburn (715) 822-2671 Lawrence.Ruetz@wisconsin.gov CUMBERLAND SERVICE CENTER - CUMBERLAND
Sabre, Rachel A Water Resources Mgt Spec-Senio Water Quality Biologist Walworth, Washington, Waukesha (262) 574-2133 Rachel.Sabre@wisconsin.gov WAUKESHA SERVICE CENTER - WAUKESHA
Sabre, Rachel A Water Resources Mgt Spec-Senio Water Quality Data Columbia, Crawford, Dane, Dodge, Grant, Green, Iowa, Jefferson, Kenosha, Lafayette, Milwaukee, Ozaukee, Racine, Richland, Rock, Sauk, Sheboygan, Walworth, Washington, Waukesha (262) 574-2133 Rachel.Sabre@wisconsin.gov WAUKESHA SERVICE CENTER - WAUKESHA
Scheunemann, Adam Water Supply Specialist-Senior Private Well Water Quality, What to Sample Adams, Juneau, Marathon, Portage, Waupaca, Waushara, Wood (715) 299-0587 Adam.Scheunemann@wisconsin.gov WI RAPIDS SERVICE CENTER - WISCONSIN RAPIDS
Shiel, Sarah Water Supply Specialist-Senior Drinking Water Quality requirements (TN): Restaurant, Tavern, Church, Park, Campground, Wayside Buffalo, Chippewa, Dunn, Eau Claire, La Crosse, Pepin, Pierce, St. Croix, Trempealeau (715) 839-2906 Sarah.Shiel@wisconsin.gov EAU CLAIRE SERVICE CENTER - EAU CLAIRE
Shupryt, Michael Water Resources Mgt Spec-Adv Water Quality Assessment Statewide (608) 261-6404 Michael.Shupryt@wisconsin.gov GEF2 DNR CENTRAL OFFICE - MADISON
Smith, Alex R WATER RESOURCES MGT SPEC-ADV Water Quality Biologist Barron, Dunn, Pierce, Polk, St. Croix (715) 635-4124 Alex.Smith@wisconsin.gov SPOONER SERVICE CENTER - SPOONER
Toyingtrakoon, Petwara Water Supply Engineer-Adv Drinking Water Quality requirements (MUN): City, Town, Village, Sanitary District Ozaukee, Sheboygan, Washington (920) 893-8534 Petwara.Toyingtrakoon@wisconsin.gov PLYMOUTH SERVICE CENTER - PLYMOUTH
Toyingtrakoon, Petwara Water Supply Engineer-Adv Public Water System Drinking Water Quality (Labs Data-related questions) Ozaukee, Sheboygan, Washington (920) 893-8534 Petwara.Toyingtrakoon@wisconsin.gov PLYMOUTH SERVICE CENTER - PLYMOUTH
Unmuth, Jean M Water Resources Mgt Spec-Senio Water Quality Biologist Richland, Sauk (608) 935-1926 Jean.Unmuth@wisconsin.gov DODGEVILLE SERVICE CENTER - DODGEVILLE
Unmuth, Jean M Water Resources Mgt Spec-Senio Water Quality Data Richland, Sauk (608) 935-1926 Jean.Unmuth@wisconsin.gov DODGEVILLE SERVICE CENTER - DODGEVILLE
Van Egeren, Scott J Water Resources Mgt Spec-Senio Water Quality Assessment Statewide (608) 264-8895 Scott.VanEgeren@wisconsin.gov RHINELANDER SERVICE CENTER - RHINELANDER
Wells, Nathan J WASTEWATER ENGINEER-SEN WPDES Permits, Water Quality Standards Variances Dane, Green, Iowa, Lafayette (608) 275-3474 Nathan.Wells@wisconsin.gov FITCHBURG SERVICE CENTER - FITCHBURG
Wells, Nathan J WASTEWATER ENGINEER-SEN WPDES Permits, Water Quality Trading Dane, Green, Iowa, Lafayette (608) 275-3474 Nathan.Wells@wisconsin.gov FITCHBURG SERVICE CENTER - FITCHBURG
Wright, Scott Water Supply Specialist-Adv Drinking Water Quality requirements (NTNC): School, Daycare, Businesses, Factory Statewide (608) 267-7545 Scott.Wright@wisconsin.gov GEF2 DNR CENTRAL OFFICE - MADISON
Wright, Scott Water Supply Specialist-Adv Drinking Water Quality requirements (MUN): City, Town, Village, Sanitary District Statewide (608) 267-7545 Scott.Wright@wisconsin.gov GEF2 DNR CENTRAL OFFICE - MADISON
Wright, Scott Water Supply Specialist-Adv Drinking Water Quality requirements (OTM): Mobile Home Park, Apt Building, Condo, Subdivision Statewide (608) 267-7545 Scott.Wright@wisconsin.gov GEF2 DNR CENTRAL OFFICE - MADISON
Last revised: 10/17/2018