Sales locations
License and registration agents
Service Centers
DNR Service Centers
Field offices
DNR Field Offices

General Information: 1-888-936-7463

Violation Hotline: 1-800-847-9367

Emergency Spill Hotline: 1-800-943-0003

DNR Staff Directory

Last Name:
First Name:
Subject:
Counties Served:
182 Records Found    
NameSorted Ascending TitleSubjectCounties ServedPhone #EmailURLWORK STATION - City
Ackerman, Nathan J  Conservation Warden Warden Pepin (715) 279-6047 Nathan.Ackerman@wisconsin.gov DURAND PEPIN CO GOVT CENTER - DURAND
Adams, Cody H  Conservation Warden Warden Crawford (608) 485-0108 Cody.Adams@wisconsin.gov HOME -
Anderson, Erik  Conservation Warden Warden Milwaukee (608) 633-3933 erik.anderson@wisconsin.gov MILWAUKEE SERVICE CENTER - MILWAUKEE
Arndt, Anthony G  Conservation Warden Warden Fond Du Lac (920) 980-8716 Anthony.Arndt@wisconsin.gov KETTLE MORAINE NORTHERN UNIT STATE FOREST - CAMPBELLSPORT
Ashton, Jesse M  Conservation Warden Warden Polk (715) 645-0048 Jesse.Ashton@wisconsin.gov HOME -
Barnhardt, Robin J  Law Enforcement Supervisor Warden Team Supervisor Adams, Jackson, Juneau, Monroe (715) 284-1482 Robin.Barnhardt@wisconsin.gov BLACK RIVER FALLS SERVICE CENTER - BLACK RIVER FALLS
Bartelt, Christopher J  Law Enforcement Supervisor Warden Team Supervisor Iron, Oneida, Vilas (715) 892-0695 Christopher.Bartelt@wisconsin.gov WOODRUFF SERVICE CENTER - WOODRUFF
Basting, Alexander  Conservation Warden Warden Kenosha (262) 237-0904 alexander.basting@wisconsin.gov RICHARD BONG STATE REC AREA - KANSASVILLE
Bauman, Henry L  Conservation Warden Warden Dane (608) 535-0849 Henry.Bauman@wisconsin.gov FITCHBURG SERVICE CENTER - FITCHBURG
Belisle, Dylan He/HimConservation Warden Warden Rusk (715) 492-5461 DylanM.Belisle@wisconsin.gov LADYSMITH SERVICE CENTER - LADYSMITH
Bender, Justin  Safety Specialist Warden Recreational Safety Warden Florence, Forest, Langlade, Lincoln, Oneida, Vilas (715) 293-3363 JustinD.Bender@wisconsin.gov WOODRUFF SERVICE CENTER - WOODRUFF
Bisch, Mary  Conservation Warden Warden Outagamie (920) 360-5979 mary.bisch@wisconsin.gov APPLETON USDA OFFICE - APPLETON
Bolks, Jake S  Conservation Warden Warden Eau Claire (715) 210-0136 Jacob.Bolks@wisconsin.gov EAU CLAIRE SERVICE CENTER - EAU CLAIRE
Bowe, Scott A  Law Enforcement Supervisor Warden Team Supervisor Price, Rusk, Sawyer, Taylor (715) 209-0140 Scott.Bowe@wisconsin.gov LADYSMITH SERVICE CENTER - LADYSMITH
Brault, Gaven  Conservation Warden Warden Brown (920) 613-6857 Gaven.Brault@wisconsin.gov GREEN BAY SERVICE CENTER - GREEN BAY
Brooks, Alexander J  Conservation Warden Warden Jefferson (920) 728-0367 Alexander.Brooks@wisconsin.gov LAKE MILLS WILDLIFE MANAGEMENT - LAKE MILLS
Brown, Phillip  Conservation Warden Warden Bayfield (715) 296-9406 Phillip.Brown@wisconsin.gov BRULE RANGER STATION - BRULE
Bryan, Madison  Conservation Warden Warden Sauk (608) 393-9145 Madison.Bryan@wisconsin.gov DEVILS LAKE STATE PARK - BARABOO
Bureau of Law Enforcement (Madison)  Bureau of Law Enforcement Warden Statewide (608) 267-2772 Website GEF2 DNR CENTRAL OFFICE - Madison
Burns, Michael D  Conservation Warden Warden Lafayette (608) 482-2263 michael.burns1@wisconsin.gov DARLINGTON USDA OFFICE - DARLINGTON
Burrow Niemeyer, Jen C  Law Enforcement Supervisor Warden Team Supervisor Kenosha, Racine, Walworth (262) 945-7198 Jennifer.BurrowNiemeyer@wisconsin.gov RICHARD BONG STATE REC AREA - KANSASVILLE
Burton, Bradley  Conservation Warden Warden Dodge (920) 210-5347 Bradley.Burton@wisconsin.gov HORICON MARSH EDUCATION AND VISITOR CENTER - HORICON
Butler, Curt  Conservation Warden Warden Lincoln (715) 416-0068 Michael.Butler@wisconsin.gov MERRILL RANGER STATION - MERRILL
Caputo, Ryan J  Conservation Warden Warden Dane (608) 444-5303 Ryan.Caputo@wisconsin.gov FITCHBURG SERVICE CENTER - FITCHBURG
Carlson, Peter  Conservation Warden Warden Polk (715) 327-3004 Peter.Carlson@wisconsin.gov HOME -
Christorf, Kevin C  Conservation Warden Warden Clark (715) 210-0135 Kevin.Christorf@wisconsin.gov HOME -
Cooley, Kim J she/her/theyStaff Dev Program Spec Volunteer Safety Instructors Brown, Calumet, Door, Florence, Forest, Green Lake, Kewaunee, Langlade, Manitowoc, Marinette, Marquette, Menominee, Oconto, Outagamie, Shawano, Waupaca, Waushara, Winnebago (920) 360-2361 Kimberly.Cooley@wisconsin.gov GREEN BAY SERVICE CENTER - GREEN BAY
Couperus, Brent B  Conservation Warden Warden Door (920) 334-0446 Brent.Couperus@wisconsin.gov PENINSULA STATE PARK - FISH CREEK
Cross, Jacob  Law Enforcement Supervisor Warden Team Supervisor Florence, Forest, Langlade, Lincoln (715) 701-8034 Jacob.Cross@wisconsin.gov ANTIGO SERVICE CENTER - ANTIGO
Crotty, Kelly R  Conservation Warden Warden Florence (715) 528-4400 Ext. 4 Kelly.Crotty@wisconsin.gov FLORENCE SERVICE CENTER - FLORENCE
Dahlquist, Brad N  Conservation Warden Warden Langlade (715) 478-5610 Bradley.Dahlquist@wisconsin.gov ANTIGO SERVICE CENTER - ANTIGO
Delzer, Clark W  Conservation Warden Warden Shawano (920) 764-0194 Clark.Delzer@wisconsin.gov SHAWANO - SHAWANO
Disher, Michael J  Conservation Warden Warden Calumet (920) 362-1078 Michael.Disher@wisconsin.gov WARDEN CALUMET COUNTY - CHILTON
Donar, Jake J  Conservation Warden Warden Dane (608) 235-4185 Jake.Donar@wisconsin.gov FITCHBURG SERVICE CENTER - FITCHBURG
Dremel Jr, Ted J  Law Enforcement Supervisor Warden Team Supervisor Green Lake, Marquette, Waupaca, Waushara (715) 281-0364 Theodore.Dremel@wisconsin.gov WAUTOMA DNR OFFICE - WAUTOMA
Eagan, Samuel  Conservation Warden Warden Waukesha (262) 259-2437 samuel.eagan@wisconsin.gov KETTLE MORAINE SOUTHERN UNIT STATE FOREST - EAGLE
Ebert, Tim T  Conservation Warden Warden Oneida (715) 892-7490 Timothy.Ebert@wisconsin.gov CLEAR LAKE RANGER STATION - WOODRUFF
Egstad, Amie J  Conservation Warden Warden Bayfield (715) 209-7615 Amie.Egstad@wisconsin.gov BAYFIELD DNR OFFICE - BAYFIELD
Engelhardt, Nicholas  Conservation Warden Warden Sauk (608) 963-0632 nicholas.engelhardt@wisconsin.gov DEVILS LAKE STATE PARK - BARABOO
Erickson, Al D  Conservation Warden Warden Iowa (608) 341-9024 Alan.Erickson@wisconsin.gov DODGEVILLE SERVICE CENTER - DODGEVILLE
Fabian, Stefan H  Law Enforcement Supervisor Environmental Warden Brown, Calumet, Door, Florence, Fond Du Lac, Forest, Green Lake, Kewaunee, Langlade, Lincoln, Manitowoc, Marinette, Marquette, Menominee, Oconto, Oneida, Outagamie, Portage, Shawano, Vilas, Waupaca, Waushara, Winnebago (920) 366-2802 Stefan.Fabian@wisconsin.gov GREEN BAY SERVICE CENTER - GREEN BAY
Feest, Zachery  Conservation Warden Warden Racine (262) 822-6454 Zachery.Feest@wisconsin.gov STURTEVANT SERVICE CENTER - STURTEVANT
Fetting, Barry R  Law Enforcement Supervisor Warden Team Supervisor Chippewa, Clark, Eau Claire (715) 315-0190 Barry.Fetting@wisconsin.gov NEILLSVILLE - NEILLSVILLE
Flood, Tyler J  Conservation Warden Warden Marathon (715) 409-0017 Tyler.Flood@wisconsin.gov WAUSAU SERVICE CENTER - WAUSAU
Frazier, Michelle K  NR Program Specialist 1 Volunteer Safety Instructors Fond Du Lac, Kenosha, Milwaukee, Ozaukee, Racine, Sheboygan, Walworth, Washington, Waukesha (262) 395-0063 Michelle.Frazier@wisconsin.gov WAUKESHA SERVICE CENTER - WAUKESHA
Frazier, Michelle K  Staff Dev Program Spec Volunteer Safety Instructors Fond Du Lac, Kenosha, Milwaukee, Ozaukee, Racine, Sheboygan, Walworth, Washington, Waukesha (262) 395-0063 Michelle.Frazier@wisconsin.gov WAUKESHA SERVICE CENTER - WAUKESHA
Frost, Joe J  Law Enforcement Supervisor Warden Team Supervisor Grant, Iowa, Lafayette, Richland (608) 574-2272 Joseph.Frost@wisconsin.gov DODGEVILLE SERVICE CENTER - DODGEVILLE
Gabrielson, Dustin R  Conservation Warden Warden Burnett (715) 733-0373 Dustin.Gabrielson@wisconsin.gov WEBSTER RANGER STATION - WEBSTER
Gomez, Juan J  Law Enforcement Supervisor Warden Team Supervisor Fond Du Lac, Sheboygan (262) 818-4157 Juan.Gomez@wisconsin.gov PLYMOUTH SERVICE CENTER - PLYMOUTH
Green, Mike B  Law Enforcement Supervisor Warden Team Supervisor Sauk (608) 697-1667 Michael.Green@wisconsin.gov DEVILS LAKE STATE PARK - BARABOO
Gruber, Benjamin W  Conservation Warden Warden Iowa (608) 574-2201 Benjamin.Gruber@wisconsin.gov GOV DODGE STATE PARK - DODGEVILLE
Haas, Joanne M  Program & Policy Analyst-Adv Warden Statewide (608) 209-8147 Joanne.Haas@wisconsin.gov GEF2 DNR CENTRAL OFFICE - MADISON
Haas, Kurt D  Conservation Warden Warden Taylor (715) 360-9018 Kurt.Haas@wisconsin.gov MEDFORD RANGER STATION - MEDFORD
Hackett, Isaac  Conservation Warden Warden Sheboygan (920) 226-5426 isaac.hackett@wisconsin.gov PLYMOUTH SERVICE CENTER - PLYMOUTH
Haferkorn, Samuel  Conservation Warden Warden Milwaukee (414) 617-1420 Samuel.Haferkorn@wisconsin.gov MILWAUKEE SERVICE CENTER - MILWAUKEE
Hagen, Jon P  Conservation Warden Warden Washburn (715) 635-4099 Jonathan.Hagen@wisconsin.gov SPOONER SERVICE CENTER - SPOONER
Halverson, Kyle  Conservation Warden Warden Iowa (608) 341-7840 kyle.halverson@wisconsin.gov GOV DODGE STATE PARK - DODGEVILLE
Hankee, William  Conservation Warden Warden Fond Du Lac (920) 904-2653 William.Hankee@wisconsin.gov WARDEN CENTRAL FOND DU LAC COUNTY - FOND DU LAC
Hanna, Adam W  Conservation Warden Warden Clark (715) 781-9155 Adam.Hanna@wisconsin.gov HOME -
Hansen, Derek  Conservation Warden Warden Sauk (608) 633-4888 derek.hansen@wisconsin.gov DEVILS LAKE STATE PARK - BARABOO
Harrenstein, Bryan  Regional Warden Regional Warden Supervisor Ashland, Barron, Bayfield, Burnett, Douglas, Florence, Forest, Iron, Langlade, Lincoln, Oneida, Polk, Price, Rusk, Sawyer, Taylor, Vilas, Washburn (715) 216-2304 Bryan.Harrenstein@wisconsin.gov LEMAY FORESTRY CENTER - TOMAHAWK
Hartrick, Paul A  Conservation Warden Warden Oconto (920) 373-4179 Paul.Hartrick@wisconsin.gov OCONTO FALLS RANGER STATION - OCONTO FALLS
Hefter, Nicholas  Conservation Warden Warden Door (920) 365-2740 Nicholas.Hefter@wisconsin.gov PENINSULA STATE PARK - FISH CREEK
Heisler Jr, Thomas E  Conservation Warden Warden Sawyer (715) 492-4240 Thomas.Heislerjr@wisconsin.gov WINTER RANGER STATION - WINTER
Henseler, Alek  Conservation Warden Warden Forest (715) 889-0379 Alek.Henseler@wisconsin.gov CRANDON RANGER STATION - CRANDON
Higgins, Jason R  Conservation Warden Warden Winnebago (920) 410-9222 Jason.Higgins@wisconsin.gov OSHKOSH SERVICE CENTER - OSHKOSH
Hirschboeck, Michael G  Conservation Warden Warden Racine (262) 818-1707 Michael.Hirschboeck@wisconsin.gov STURTEVANT SERVICE CENTER - STURTEVANT
Hochhausen, Dale J  Conservation Warden Warden La Crosse (608) 606-2179 Dale.Hochhausen@wisconsin.gov LA CROSSE SERVICE CENTER - LA CROSSE
Hodge, Dan  Conservation Warden Warden Waukesha (262) 875-7755 joseph.hodge@wisconsin.gov KETTLE MORAINE SOUTHERN UNIT STATE FOREST - EAGLE
Jensen, Meghan M  Conservation Warden Warden Trempealeau (608) 399-4453 Meghan.Jensen@wisconsin.gov PERROT STATE PARK - TREMPEALEAU
Johansen, Madeleine  Conservation Warden Warden Sheboygan (608) 633-5195 madeleine.johansen@wisconsin.gov PLYMOUTH SERVICE CENTER - PLYMOUTH
Johnson, Kyle  Conservation Warden Warden Rock (608) 295-6171 KyleA.Johnson@wisconsin.gov JANESVILLE SERVICE CENTER - JANESVILLE
Jumbeck, Bob J  Conservation Warden Warden Buffalo (608) 797-1926 Robert.Jumbeck@wisconsin.gov ALMA OFFICE - ALMA
Juza, Katelyn  Staff Dev Program Spec Volunteer Safety Instructors Ashland, Barron, Bayfield, Burnett, Douglas, Iron, Lincoln, Oneida, Polk, Price, Rusk, Sawyer, Taylor, Vilas, Washburn (715) 635-4267 Katelyn.Juza@wisconsin.gov SPOONER SERVICE CENTER - SPOONER
Kaiser, Jonathan J  Conservation Warden Warden Waupaca, Waushara (715) 281-9465 Jonathan.Kaiser@wisconsin.gov HARTMAN CREEK STATE PARK - WAUPACA
Katzenberg, Mike F  Regional Warden Regional Warden Supervisor Fond Du Lac, Kenosha, Milwaukee, Racine, Sheboygan, Walworth, Washington, Waukesha (608) 322-4003 Michael.Katzenberg@wisconsin.gov MILWAUKEE SERVICE CENTER - MILWAUKEE
Kernosky, Kaitlin E  Conservation Warden Warden Waupaca (920) 505-0162 Kaitlin.Kernosky@wisconsin.gov HARTMAN CREEK STATE PARK - WAUPACA
King, Jon  Administrative Warden Volunteer Safety Instructors Statewide (608) 575-2294 Jon.King@wisconsin.gov DODGEVILLE SERVICE CENTER - DODGEVILLE
King, Nicholas  Conservation Warden Warden Green (608) 558-2298 Nicholas.King@wisconsin.gov HOME -
Kneeland, Robert  Law Enforcement Supervisor Warden Barron (715) 764-0716 robert.kneeland@wisconsin.gov CUMBERLAND SERVICE CENTER - CUMBERLAND
Konichek, Kirk M  Conservation Warden Warden Richland (608) 604-0280 Kirk.Konichek@wisconsin.gov RICHLAND CENTER FORESTERS - RICHLAND CENTER
Koshatka, Aaron  Conservation Warden Warden Sawyer (715) 934-9015 Aaron.Koshatka@wisconsin.gov HAYWARD SERVICE CENTER - HAYWARD
Koshollek, Matthew B  Conservation Warden Warden Dane (608) 576-0290 Matthew.Koshollek@wisconsin.gov FITCHBURG SERVICE CENTER - FITCHBURG
Kosin, Kyle J  Conservation Warden Warden Pierce (715) 690-5880 Kyle.Kosin@wisconsin.gov HOME -
Kratcha, Christopher J  Conservation Warden Warden Door (920) 746-2871 Christopher.Kratcha@wisconsin.gov STURGEON BAY SERVICE CENTER - STURGEON BAY
Kretschmer, Amanda  Conservation Warden Warden Brown (920) 370-7115 Amanda.Kretschmer@wisconsin.gov GREEN BAY SERVICE CENTER - GREEN BAY
Kroeplin, Nathan A  Law Enforcement Supervisor Warden Team Supervisor Columbia, Dane, Green (608) 235-7771 Nathan.Kroeplin@wisconsin.gov FITCHBURG SERVICE CENTER - FITCHBURG
Krueger, Casey R  Chief Warden Chief Warden Statewide (608) 279-0830 Casey.Krueger@wisconsin.gov GEF2 DNR CENTRAL OFFICE - MADISON
Kruse, Isaac A  Law Enforcement Supervisor Warden Team Supervisor Dunn, Pierce, St. Croix (715) 531-7667 Isaac.Kruse@wisconsin.gov BALDWIN SERVICE CENTER - BALDWIN
Kuhn, Darren D  Administrative Warden Recreational Safety Warden Brown, Door, Kewaunee, Manitowoc, Marinette, Menominee, Oconto, Shawano (920) 615-6075 Darren.Kuhn@wisconsin.gov GREEN BAY SERVICE CENTER - GREEN BAY
Kuhn, Darren D  Administrative Warden Warden Brown (920) 615-6075 Darren.Kuhn@wisconsin.gov GREEN BAY SERVICE CENTER - GREEN BAY
Latza, Bradley J  Conservation Warden Warden Green Lake (920) 807-4096 Brad.Latza@wisconsin.gov WHITE RIVER MARSH WILDLIFE AREA - BERLIN
Lautenslager, Jeff A  Conservation Warden Warden Marinette (715) 938-1688 Jeffrey.Lautenslager@wisconsin.gov PESHTIGO SERVICE CENTER - PESHTIGO
Leezer, Paul M  Conservation Warden Warden Marathon (715) 401-0644 Paul.Leezer@wisconsin.gov MEAD WILDLIFE AREA MILLADORE - MILLADORE
Leuzzo, Jamin  Conservation Warden Warden Oconto (715) 219-5161 jamin.leuzzo@wisconsin.gov LAKEWOOD FOREST SERVICE - LAKEWOOD
Litvinoff, Joshua  Conservation Warden Warden Marathon (715) 204-8066 Joshua.Litvinoff@wisconsin.gov WAUSAU SERVICE CENTER - WAUSAU
Lockman, Bryan R  Conservation Warden Warden Portage (715) 459-6889 Bryan.Lockman@wisconsin.gov PLOVER RANGER STATION - PLOVER
Loining, Josh  Conservation Warden Warden Barron (715) 416-1322 Joshua.Loining@wisconsin.gov HOME -
Lowry, Ryan W  Conservation Warden Warden Eau Claire (715) 533-1820 Ryan.Lowry@wisconsin.gov HOME -
Lundin, Andrew F  Law Enforcement Supervisor Warden Team Supervisor Marinette, Menominee, Oconto, Shawano (920) 846-2090 Andrew.Lundin@wisconsin.gov OCONTO FALLS RANGER STATION - OCONTO FALLS
Maki, Richard  Conservation Warden Warden Chippewa (715) 681-0029 Richard.Maki@wisconsin.gov LAKE WISSOTA STATE PARK - CHIPPEWA FALLS
Mannes, Ryan  Conservation Warden Warden Dodge (920) 763-5970 RyanT.Mannes@wisconsin.gov HORICON MARSH EDUCATION AND VISITOR CENTER - HORICON
Martin, Lynna M  Conservation Warden Warden Bayfield (715) 416-4361 Lynna.Martin@wisconsin.gov BAYFIELD DNR OFFICE - BAYFIELD
Mccormick, Pete  Conservation Warden Warden Columbia (608) 635-5988 Peter.McCormick@wisconsin.gov COLUMBIA COUNTY COURT LE - PORTAGE
Mcdermid, Jaime  Conservation Warden Warden Dunn (715) 308-3577 Jaime.McDermid@wisconsin.gov MENOMONIE - MENOMONIE
McMahon, Joseph  Conservation Warden Warden Pierce (715) 781-4254 Joseph.Mcmahon@wisconsin.gov BALDWIN SERVICE CENTER - BALDWIN
Meade, Matt S  Conservation Warden Warden Vilas (715) 329-0615 Matthew.Meade@wisconsin.gov CRYSTAL LAKE RANGER STATION - BOULDER JUNCTION
Meinholz, Taylor  Conservation Warden Warden Kenosha (262) 443-0969 Taylor.Meinholz@wisconsin.gov RICHARD BONG STATE REC AREA - KANSASVILLE
Melgaard, Michael  Law Enforcement Supervisor Warden Team Supervisor Barron, Burnett, Polk, Washburn (715) 577-7140 MichaelA.Melgaard@wisconsin.gov SPOONER SERVICE CENTER - SPOONER
Meverden, Keith  Conservation Warden Warden Sauk (608) 963-7332 KeithN.Meverden@wisconsin.gov SAUK PRAIRIE RECREATIONAL AREA - NORTH FREEDOM
Miller, Robin She/HerConservation Warden Warden Iron (715) 208-4671 Robin.Miller@wisconsin.gov HOME -
Miofsky, Nicholas G  Law Enforcement Supervisor Warden Team Supervisor Milwaukee, Ozaukee, Washington (262) 353-5208 Nicholas.Miofsky@wisconsin.gov MILWAUKEE SERVICE CENTER - MILWAUKEE
Modjeski, Matt  Conservation Warden Warden Monroe (608) 633-0657 Matthew.Modjeski@wisconsin.gov TOMAH RANGER STATION - TOMAH
Moore, James  Conservation Warden Warden Kewaunee (920) 660-5530 JamesM.Moore@wisconsin.gov GREEN BAY SERVICE CENTER - GREEN BAY
Mott, Ben  Conservation Warden Warden Waushara (920) 896-3383 Benjamin.Mott@wisconsin.gov WAUTOMA DNR OFFICE - WAUTOMA
Nadolski, Ben R  Conservation Warden Warden Marquette (920) 960-6700 Benjamin.Nadolski@wisconsin.gov MONTELLO RANGER STATION - MONTELLO
Nadolski, Paul H  Conservation Warden Warden Columbia (608) 697-2471 Paul.Nadolski@wisconsin.gov COLUMBIA COUNTY COURT LE - PORTAGE
Neal, Mike  Conservation Warden Warden Door (920) 839-9687 Patrick.Neal@wisconsin.gov HOME -
Nieling, Jeffrey  Conservation Warden Warden Waupaca (920) 809-8280 Jeffrey.Nieling@wisconsin.gov HOME -
Novesky, Patrick C  Conservation Warden Warden Lincoln (715) 891-0598 LEMAY FORESTRY CENTER - TOMAHAWK
Olson, Joseph  Conservation Warden Warden Sauk (608) 633-6316 joseph.olson@wisconsin.gov DEVILS LAKE STATE PARK - BARABOO
Otto, Tim J  Conservation Warden Warden Oneida (715) 889-0292 Timothy.Otto@wisconsin.gov RHINELANDER SERVICE CENTER - RHINELANDER
Paul, Joe J  Conservation Warden Warden Price (715) 416-0086 Joseph.Paul@wisconsin.gov PRENTICE RANGER STATION - PRENTICE
Peery, Jeremy S  Deputy Chief Warden Deputy Chief Warden Statewide (715) 210-0164 Jeremy.Peery@wisconsin.gov EAU CLAIRE SERVICE CENTER - EAU CLAIRE
Peters, Clayton J  Conservation Warden Warden Chippewa (715) 225-6583 clayton.peters@wisconsin.gov LAKE WISSOTA STATE PARK - CHIPPEWA FALLS
Peters, Rick B  Law Enforcement Supervisor Warden Team Supervisor Ashland, Bayfield, Douglas, Iron (715) 921-4103 Frederick.Peters@wisconsin.gov ASHLAND SERVICE CENTER - ASHLAND
Plautz, Jeremy J  Regional Warden Regional Warden Supervisor Columbia, Dane, Dodge, Grant, Green, Iowa, Jefferson, Lafayette, Richland, Rock, Sauk (608) 235-3286 Jeremy.Plautz@wisconsin.gov FITCHBURG SERVICE CENTER - FITCHBURG
Price, Tim S  Conservation Warden Warden Vilas (715) 892-0054 Timothy.Price@wisconsin.gov EAGLE RIVER RANGER STATION - EAGLE RIVER
Propson, Ryan M  Law Enforcement Supervisor Warden Team Supervisor Brown (920) 312-1268 Ryan.Propson@wisconsin.gov GREEN BAY SERVICE CENTER - GREEN BAY
Protogere, George  Law Enforcement Supervisor Warden Team Supervisor Brown, Door, Kewaunee, Manitowoc (920) 450-0496 George.Protogere@wisconsin.gov GREEN BAY SERVICE CENTER - GREEN BAY
Redemann, JJ  Conservation Warden Warden Dunn (715) 492-7701 Jeremiah.Redemann@wisconsin.gov MENOMONIE - MENOMONIE
Resop, Jordan  Conservation Warden Warden Door (920) 493-0546 Jordan.Resop@wisconsin.gov STURGEON BAY SERVICE CENTER - STURGEON BAY
Roberts, Jason J  Safety Specialist Warden Recreational Safety Warden Green, Jefferson, Kenosha, Lafayette, Milwaukee, Racine, Rock, Walworth, Waukesha (262) 903-9399 Jason.Roberts@wisconsin.gov WAUKESHA SERVICE CENTER - WAUKESHA
Romback, Dale J  Conservation Warden Warden Marinette (715) 927-1421 Dale.Romback@wisconsin.gov WAUSAUKEE RANGER STATION - WAUSAUKEE
Romberg, Wade A  Conservation Warden Warden Adams (608) 548-0300 Wade.Romberg@wisconsin.gov FRIENDSHIP RANGER STATION - ADAMS
Rosen, Rick E  Regional Warden Regional Warden Supervisor Adams, Buffalo, Chippewa, Clark, Crawford, Dunn, Eau Claire, Jackson, Juneau, La Crosse, Marathon, Monroe, Pepin, Pierce, Portage, St. Croix, Trempealeau, Vernon, Wood (715) 495-0541 Richard.Rosen@wisconsin.gov EAU CLAIRE SERVICE CENTER - EAU CLAIRE
Royce, Audrey L  Conservation Warden Warden Oneida, Vilas (715) 614-3288 Audrey.Royce@wisconsin.gov CLEAR LAKE RANGER STATION - WOODRUFF
Sanda, David  Conservation Warden Warden Douglas (715) 415-0264 David.Sanda@wisconsin.gov SUPERIOR SERVICE CENTER - SUPERIOR
Sanidas, Steven J  Conservation Warden Warden Waukesha (262) 574-2183 Steven.Sanidas@wisconsin.gov WAUKESHA SERVICE CENTER - WAUKESHA
Schraufnagel, Mark F  Conservation Warden Warden Shawano (715) 853-8686 Mark.Schraufnagel@wisconsin.gov SHAWANO - SHAWANO
Schumacher, Austin  Conservation Warden Warden Rock (608) 921-2383 AustinA.Schumacher@wisconsin.gov JANESVILLE SERVICE CENTER - JANESVILLE
Seitz, Zachary  Conservation Warden Warden Outagamie (920) 365-6282 Zachary.Seitz@wisconsin.gov APPLETON USDA OFFICE - APPLETON
Serwe, Ryan  NR Program Specialist 2 Volunteer Safety Instructors Statewide (608) 225-2310 ryan.serwe@wisconsin.gov GEF2 DNR CENTRAL OFFICE - MADISON
Seybert, Patrick C  Conservation Warden Warden Juneau (715) 896-4093 Patrick.Seybert@wisconsin.gov MAUSTON JUNEAU CO OFFICE - Mauston
Shea, Chris F  Law Enforcement Supervisor Warden Team Supervisor Calumet, Outagamie, Winnebago (920) 479-0846 Christopher.Shea@wisconsin.gov OSHKOSH SERVICE CENTER - OSHKOSH
Sherod, Collin  Conservation Warden Warden St. Croix (715) 781-4619 Collin.Sherod@wisconsin.gov WILLOW RIVER STATE PARK - HUDSON
Sickman, Paul N  Conservation Warden Warden St. Croix (715) 821-5055 Paul.Sickman@wisconsin.gov BALDWIN SERVICE CENTER - BALDWIN
Sinclair, John M  Law Enforcement Supervisor Warden Team Supervisor Dodge, Jefferson, Rock (608) 422-0932 John.Sinclair@wisconsin.gov LAKE MILLS WILDLIFE MANAGEMENT - LAKE MILLS
Sindles, Travis  Conservation Warden Warden Kenosha (414) 305-8117 travis.sindles@wisconsin.gov KENOSHA WARDEN - KENOSHA
Smith, Brandon G  Conservation Warden Warden Kenosha, Racine (262) 224-3972 BrandonG.Smith@wisconsin.gov RICHARD BONG STATE REC AREA - KANSASVILLE
Spaight, Chris J  Conservation Warden Warden Burnett (715) 463-2900 Christopher.Spaight@wisconsin.gov GRANTSBURG RANGER STATION - GRANTSBURG
Starch, Drew  Law Enforcement Supervisor Warden Team Supervisor Walworth, Waukesha (262) 753-3008 Andrew.Starch@wisconsin.gov WAUKESHA SERVICE CENTER - WAUKESHA
Stennett, Adam  Safety Specialist Warden Warden Douglas (715) 815-7239 Adam.Stennett@wisconsin.gov SPOONER SERVICE CENTER - SPOONER
Stone, Martin R  Administrative Warden Warden Grant (608) 778-2035 Martin.Stone@wisconsin.gov LANCASTER FORESTRY OFFICE - LANCASTER
Strehlow, Adam  Conservation Warden Warden Milwaukee (262) 899-1219 Adam.Strehlow@wisconsin.gov MILWAUKEE SERVICE CENTER - MILWAUKEE
Strelow, Tyler W  Law Enforcement Supervisor Warden Team Supervisor Buffalo, Crawford, La Crosse, Pepin, Trempealeau, Vernon (608) 516-2258 Tyler.Strelow@wisconsin.gov LA CROSSE SERVICE CENTER - LA CROSSE
Stringham, Shawna K  Conservation Warden Warden Vernon (608) 606-4234 shawna.mcdowell@wisconsin.gov LA CROSSE SERVICE CENTER - LA CROSSE
Swaney, Jason A  Conservation Warden Warden Winnebago (920) 861-0001 Jason.Swaney@wisconsin.gov OSHKOSH SERVICE CENTER - OSHKOSH
Swiertz, Steven A  Conservation Warden Warden Washington (414) 335-0289 Steven.Swiertz@wisconsin.gov PIKE LAKE UNIT KETTLE MORAINE STATE FOREST - HARTFORD
Taylor, Erika L  Conservation Warden Warden Wood (715) 797-8611 erika.leigh@wisconsin.gov MEAD WILDLIFE AREA MILLADORE - MILLADORE
Tracey, Trevor  Conservation Warden Warden Crawford, Vernon (608) 316-0085 Trevor.Tracey@wisconsin.gov LA CROSSE SERVICE CENTER - LA CROSSE
Treml, Ben  Regional Warden Regional Warden Supervisor Brown, Calumet, Door, Green Lake, Kewaunee, Manitowoc, Marinette, Marquette, Menominee, Oconto, Outagamie, Shawano, Waupaca, Waushara, Winnebago (920) 366-8270 BenjaminJ.Treml@wisconsin.gov GREEN BAY SERVICE CENTER - GREEN BAY
Trowbridge, Korey J  Law Enforcement Supervisor Warden Team Supervisor Marathon, Portage, Wood (715) 451-0153 Korey.Trowbridge@wisconsin.gov WI RAPIDS SERVICE CENTER - WISCONSIN RAPIDS
Van Egtern, Ashley  NR Program Specialist 2 Volunteer Safety Instructors Statewide (608) 513-9625 Ashley.VanEgtern@wisconsin.gov GEF2 DNR CENTRAL OFFICE - MADISON
Voelker, Joshua  Conservation Warden Warden Outagamie (920) 493-0762 Joshua.Voelker@wisconsin.gov APPLETON USDA OFFICE - APPLETON
Walleser, Hans  Conservation Warden Warden Grant (608) 778-2465 Hans.Walleser@wisconsin.gov LANCASTER FORESTRY OFFICE - LANCASTER
Weber, Mason  Conservation Warden Warden Sauk (608) 633-6303 mason.weber@wisconsin.gov DEVILS LAKE STATE PARK - BARABOO
Weber, Michael  Conservation Warden Warden Juneau (608) 547-2157 Michael.Weber@wisconsin.gov MAUSTON JUNEAU CO OFFICE - Mauston
Webster, Nick T  Safety Specialist Warden Warden Iowa (608) 235-5885 Nicholas.Webster@wisconsin.gov FITCHBURG SERVICE CENTER - FITCHBURG
Werner, Tim S  Conservation Warden Warden Marinette (715) 927-1810 Timothy.Werner@wisconsin.gov GOV THOMPSON STATE PARK - CRIVITZ
Weseli, Matthew  Conservation Warden Warden Sauk (608) 633-0115 matthew.weseli@wisconsin.gov DEVILS LAKE STATE PARK - BARABOO
Wetzel, Peter A  Conservation Warden Warden Polk (715) 245-3727 Peter.Wetzel@wisconsin.gov HOME -
Williams, Michael D  Conservation Warden Warden Sauk (608) 370-0079 MichaelD.Williams@wisconsin.gov REEDSBURG POLICE DEPARTMENT - REEDSBURG
Wilson, Bradley  Conservation Warden Warden Walworth (262) 374-8270 Bradley.Wilson@wisconsin.gov LAKE GENEVA POLICE STATION - LAKE GENEVA
Woods, Logan  Conservation Warden Warden Calumet (608) 633-6391 logan.woods@wisconsin.gov HIGH CLIFF STATE PARK - SHERWOOD
Worden, Pearl  Conservation Warden Warden Grant (608) 485-3612 Pearl.Worden@wisconsin.gov WILSON STATE FOREST NURSERY - BOSCOBEL
Xiong, Linda  Staff Dev Program Spec Volunteer Safety Instructors Adams, Buffalo, Chippewa, Clark, Crawford, Dunn, Eau Claire, Jackson, Juneau, La Crosse, Marathon, Monroe, Pepin, Pierce, Portage, St. Croix, Trempealeau, Vernon, Wood (715) 214-4211 LindaV.Xiong@wisconsin.gov EAU CLAIRE SERVICE CENTER - EAU CLAIRE
Xiong, Vong  Conservation Warden Warden Jackson (715) 670-8995 Vong.Xiong@wisconsin.gov BLACK RIVER FALLS SERVICE CENTER - BLACK RIVER FALLS
Young, Tony  Conservation Warden Warden Ozaukee (262) 993-0078 Anthony.Young@wisconsin.gov HOME -
Ziarek, Blaine  Conservation Warden Warden Waukesha (414) 216-8731 Blaine.Ziarek@wisconsin.gov WAUKESHA SERVICE CENTER - WAUKESHA
Ziegler, Chad  Conservation Warden Warden Waukesha (262) 527-3398 chad.ziegler@wisconsin.gov KETTLE MORAINE SOUTHERN UNIT STATE FOREST - EAGLE
Ziembo, Kyle  Conservation Warden Warden Portage (715) 663-1000 Kyle.Ziembo@wisconsin.gov PLOVER RANGER STATION - PLOVER
Last revised: 10/20/2021