LRP - Licenses

LRP - Regulations

LRP - Permits

Recreation - Statewide

Recreation - Trapping

Recreation - Fishing

Recreation - Hunting

Env. Protection - Management

Env. Protection - Emergency

Env. Protection - Resources

To sign up for updates or to access your subscriber preferences, please enter your contact information below.



 
Sales locations
License and registration agents
Service Centers
DNR Service Centers
Field offices
DNR Field Offices

General Information: 1-888-936-7463

Violation Hotline: 1-800-847-9367

Emergency Spill Hotline: 1-800-943-0003

DNR Staff Directory

Last Name:
First Name:
Subject:
Counties Served:
184 Records Found    
NameSorted AscendingTitleSubjectCounties ServedPhone #EmailURLWORK STATION - City
Ackerman, Charles Conservation Warden Warden Clark (715) 937-7290 charles.ackerman@wisconsin.gov NEILLSVILLE - NEILLSVILLE
Ackerman, Nathan J Conservation Warden Warden Pepin (715) 279-6047 Nathan.Ackerman@wisconsin.gov DURAND PEPIN CO GOVT CENTER - DURAND
Adams, Cody H Conservation Warden Warden Crawford (608) 485-0108 Cody.Adams@wisconsin.gov HOME -
Allen, David C Conservation Warden Warden Kewaunee (920) 412-2267 DavidC.Allen@wisconsin.gov MISHICOT DNR STATION - MISHICOT
Arndt, Anthony G Conservation Warden Warden Sheboygan (920) 980-8716 Anthony.Arndt@wisconsin.gov PLYMOUTH SERVICE CENTER - PLYMOUTH
Ashton, Jesse M Conservation Warden Warden Polk (715) 645-0048 Jesse.Ashton@wisconsin.gov HOME -
Barnhardt, Robin J Law Enforcement Supervisor Warden Team Supervisor Adams, Jackson, Juneau, Monroe, Trempealeau (715) 284-1482 Robin.Barnhardt@wisconsin.gov BLACK RIVER FALLS SERVICE CENTER - BLACK RIVER FALLS
Bartelt, Christopher J Conservation Warden Warden Oneida (715) 892-0695 Christopher.Bartelt@wisconsin.gov WOODRUFF SERVICE CENTER - WOODRUFF
Bartelt, Christopher J Conservation Warden Warden Oneida (715) 892-0695 Christopher.Bartelt@wisconsin.gov CLEAR LAKE RANGER STATION - WOODRUFF
Bauman, Henry L Conservation Warden Warden Dane (608) 535-0849 Henry.Bauman@wisconsin.gov FITCHBURG SERVICE CENTER - FITCHBURG
Belisle, Dylan Conservation Warden Warden Rusk (715) 492-5461 DylanM.Belisle@wisconsin.gov LADYSMITH SERVICE CENTER - LADYSMITH
Bisch, Mary Conservation Warden Warden Sauk (608) 963-0632 mary.bisch@wisconsin.gov DEVILS LAKE STATE PARK - BARABOO
Bolks, Jake S Conservation Warden Warden Eau Claire (715) 210-0136 Jacob.Bolks@wisconsin.gov EAU CLAIRE SERVICE CENTER - EAU CLAIRE
Bowe, Scott A Law Enforcement Supervisor Warden Team Supervisor Price, Rusk, Sawyer, Taylor (715) 209-0140 Scott.Bowe@wisconsin.gov LADYSMITH SERVICE CENTER - LADYSMITH
Brault, Gaven Conservation Warden Warden Brown (920) 613-6857 Gaven.Brault@wisconsin.gov GREEN BAY SERVICE CENTER - GREEN BAY
Brooks, Alexander J Conservation Warden Warden Jefferson (920) 728-0367 Alexander.Brooks@wisconsin.gov LAKE MILLS WILDLIFE MANAGEMENT - LAKE MILLS
Brooks, Karl R Deputy Chief Warden Deputy Chief Warden Statewide (608) 220-0455 Karl.Brooks@wisconsin.gov GEF2 DNR CENTRAL OFFICE - MADISON
Brown, Phillip Conservation Warden Warden Bayfield (715) 296-9406 Phillip.Brown@wisconsin.gov BRULE RANGER STATION - BRULE
Bureau of Law Enforcement (Madison) Bureau of Law Enforcement Warden Statewide (608) 267-2772 Website GEF2 DNR CENTRAL OFFICE - Madison
Burns, Michael D Conservation Warden Warden Lafayette (608) 482-2263 michael.burns1@wisconsin.gov DARLINGTON USDA OFFICE - DARLINGTON
Burrow Niemeyer, Jen C Law Enforcement Supervisor Warden Team Supervisor Kenosha, Racine, Walworth (262) 945-7198 Jennifer.BurrowNiemeyer@wisconsin.gov RICHARD BONG STATE REC AREA - KANSASVILLE
Burton, Bradley Conservation Warden Warden Dodge (920) 210-5347 Bradley.Burton@wisconsin.gov HORICON MARSH EDUCATION AND VISITOR CENTER - HORICON
Butler, Curt Conservation Warden Warden Lincoln (715) 416-0068 Michael.Butler@wisconsin.gov MERRILL RANGER STATION - MERRILL
Caputo, Ryan J Conservation Warden Warden Dane (608) 444-5303 Ryan.Caputo@wisconsin.gov FITCHBURG SERVICE CENTER - FITCHBURG
Carlson, Peter Conservation Warden Warden Polk (715) 327-3004 Peter.Carlson@wisconsin.gov HOME -
Christorf, Kevin C Conservation Warden Warden Chippewa (715) 210-0135 Kevin.Christorf@wisconsin.gov LAKE WISSOTA STATE PARK - CHIPPEWA FALLS
Cooley, Kim J Staff Dev Program Spec Volunteer Safety Instructors Brown, Calumet, Door, Florence, Forest, Green Lake, Kewaunee, Langlade, Manitowoc, Marinette, Marquette, Menominee, Oconto, Outagamie, Shawano, Waupaca, Waushara, Winnebago (920) 360-2361 Kimberly.Cooley@wisconsin.gov GREEN BAY SERVICE CENTER - GREEN BAY
Cross, Jacob Conservation Warden Warden Shawano (715) 701-8034 Jacob.Cross@wisconsin.gov SHAWANO - SHAWANO
Crotty, Kelly R Conservation Warden Warden Florence (715) 528-4400 Ext. 111 Kelly.Crotty@wisconsin.gov FLORENCE SERVICE CENTER - FLORENCE
Dahlquist, Brad N Conservation Warden Warden Forest (715) 478-5610 Bradley.Dahlquist@wisconsin.gov CRANDON RANGER STATION - CRANDON
Delzer, Clark W Conservation Warden Warden Shawano (920) 764-0194 Clark.Delzer@wisconsin.gov SHAWANO - SHAWANO
Detjens, Molly K Conservation Warden Warden Adams (608) 403-1024 Molly.Detjens@wisconsin.gov FRIENDSHIP RANGER STATION - ADAMS
Disher, Michael J Conservation Warden Warden Calumet (920) 362-1078 Michael.Disher@wisconsin.gov WARDEN CALUMET COUNTY - CHILTON
Donar, Jake J Conservation Warden Warden Dane (608) 235-4185 Jake.Donar@wisconsin.gov FITCHBURG SERVICE CENTER - FITCHBURG
Dremel Jr, Ted J Law Enforcement Supervisor Warden Team Supervisor Green Lake, Marquette, Waupaca, Waushara (715) 281-0364 Theodore.Dremel@wisconsin.gov WAUTOMA DNR OFFICE - WAUTOMA
Ebert, Tim T Conservation Warden Warden Oneida (715) 892-7490 Timothy.Ebert@wisconsin.gov CLEAR LAKE RANGER STATION - WOODRUFF
Egstad, Amie J Conservation Warden Warden Bayfield (715) 209-7615 Amie.Egstad@wisconsin.gov BAYFIELD DNR OFFICE - BAYFIELD
Erickson, Al D Conservation Warden Warden Iowa (608) 341-9024 Alan.Erickson@wisconsin.gov DODGEVILLE SERVICE CENTER - DODGEVILLE
Fabian, Stefan H Law Enforcement Supervisor Environmental Warden Brown, Calumet, Door, Florence, Fond Du Lac, Forest, Green Lake, Kewaunee, Langlade, Lincoln, Manitowoc, Marinette, Marquette, Menominee, Oconto, Oneida, Outagamie, Portage, Shawano, Vilas, Waupaca, Waushara, Winnebago (920) 366-2802 Stefan.Fabian@wisconsin.gov GREEN BAY SERVICE CENTER - GREEN BAY
Flood, Tyler J Conservation Warden Warden Marathon (715) 409-0017 Tyler.Flood@wisconsin.gov WAUSAU SERVICE CENTER - WAUSAU
Frazier, Michelle K Staff Dev Program Spec Volunteer Safety Instructors Fond Du Lac, Kenosha, Milwaukee, Ozaukee, Racine, Sheboygan, Walworth, Washington, Waukesha (262) 395-0063 Michelle.Frazier@wisconsin.gov WAUKESHA SERVICE CENTER - WAUKESHA
Frost, Joe J Law Enforcement Supervisor Warden Team Supervisor Grant, Iowa, Lafayette, Richland (608) 574-2272 Joseph.Frost@wisconsin.gov DODGEVILLE SERVICE CENTER - DODGEVILLE
Gabrielson, Dustin R Conservation Warden Warden Burnett (715) 733-0373 Dustin.Gabrielson@wisconsin.gov WEBSTER RANGER STATION - WEBSTER
Gomez, Juan J Law Enforcement Supervisor Warden Team Supervisor Fond Du Lac, Sheboygan (262) 818-4157 Juan.Gomez@wisconsin.gov PLYMOUTH SERVICE CENTER - PLYMOUTH
Gottschalk, Heather G Safety Specialist Warden Recreational Safety Warden Green Lake, Marquette, Outagamie, Waupaca, Waushara, Winnebago (920) 787-3053 Heather.Gottschalk@wisconsin.gov WAUTOMA DNR OFFICE - WAUTOMA
Green, Mike B Law Enforcement Supervisor Warden Team Supervisor Sauk (608) 697-1667 Michael.Green@wisconsin.gov DEVILS LAKE STATE PARK - BARABOO
Groenier, Mitchell E Safety Specialist Warden Warden Waukesha (414) 750-8395 Mitchell.Groenier@wisconsin.gov WAUKESHA SERVICE CENTER - WAUKESHA
Groppi, Matthew V Safety Specialist Warden Recreational Safety Warden Adams, Buffalo, Crawford, Jackson, Juneau, La Crosse, Monroe, Pepin, Trempealeau, Vernon (715) 299-0680 Matthew.Groppi@wisconsin.gov LA CROSSE SERVICE CENTER - LA CROSSE
Groth, Chris R Law Enforcement Supervisor Warden Team Supervisor Brown, Door, Manitowoc, Marinette (920) 366-8259 Christopher.Groth@wisconsin.gov GREEN BAY SERVICE CENTER - GREEN BAY
Haas, Joanne M Program & Policy Analyst-Adv Warden Statewide (608) 209-8147 Joanne.Haas@wisconsin.gov GEF2 DNR CENTRAL OFFICE - MADISON
Haas, Kurt D Conservation Warden Warden Taylor (715) 360-9018 Kurt.Haas@wisconsin.gov MEDFORD RANGER STATION - MEDFORD
Hackett, Isaac Conservation Warden Warden Sheboygan (920) 226-5426 isaac.hackett@wisconsin.gov PLYMOUTH SERVICE CENTER - PLYMOUTH
Hagen, Jon P Conservation Warden Warden Washburn (715) 635-4099 Jonathan.Hagen@wisconsin.gov SPOONER SERVICE CENTER - SPOONER
Hankee, William Conservation Warden Warden Fond Du Lac (920) 904-2653 William.Hankee@wisconsin.gov WARDEN CENTRAL FOND DU LAC COUNTY - FOND DU LAC
Hanna, Adam W Law Enforcement Supervisor Warden Team Supervisor Statewide (715) 781-9155 Adam.Hanna@wisconsin.gov FORT MCCOY WARDEN - FORT MCCOY
Harrenstein, Bryan Law Enforcement Supervisor Warden Team Supervisor Florence, Forest, Langlade, Lincoln (715) 216-2304 Bryan.Harrenstein@wisconsin.gov LEMAY FORESTRY CENTER - TOMAHAWK
Hartrick, Paul A Conservation Warden Warden Oconto (920) 373-4179 Paul.Hartrick@wisconsin.gov OCONTO FALLS RANGER STATION - OCONTO FALLS
Heisler Jr, Thomas E Conservation Warden Warden Sawyer (715) 492-4240 Thomas.Heislerjr@wisconsin.gov WINTER RANGER STATION - WINTER
Henseler, Alek Conservation Warden Warden Milwaukee (414) 687-6889 Alek.Henseler@wisconsin.gov MILWAUKEE SERVICE CENTER - MILWAUKEE
Higgins, Jason R Conservation Warden Warden Winnebago (920) 410-9222 Jason.Higgins@wisconsin.gov OSHKOSH SERVICE CENTER - OSHKOSH
Hirschboeck, Michael G Conservation Warden Warden Racine (262) 818-1707 Michael.Hirschboeck@wisconsin.gov STURTEVANT SERVICE CENTER - STURTEVANT
Hochhausen, Dale J Conservation Warden Warden La Crosse (608) 785-9972 Dale.Hochhausen@wisconsin.gov LA CROSSE SERVICE CENTER - LA CROSSE
Jensen, Meghan M Conservation Warden Warden Trempealeau (608) 399-4453 Meghan.Jensen@wisconsin.gov PERROT STATE PARK - TREMPEALEAU
Jerich III, Joe J Law Enforcement Supervisor Warden Team Supervisor Milwaukee, Ozaukee, Washington (262) 818-1706 Joseph.Jerich@wisconsin.gov MILWAUKEE SERVICE CENTER - MILWAUKEE
Johnson, Kyle Conservation Warden Warden Rock (608) 295-6171 KyleA.Johnson@wisconsin.gov JANESVILLE SERVICE CENTER - JANESVILLE
Jumbeck, Bob J Conservation Warden Warden Buffalo (608) 797-1926 Robert.Jumbeck@wisconsin.gov ALMA OFFICE - ALMA
Juza, Katelyn Staff Dev Program Spec Volunteer Safety Instructors Ashland, Barron, Bayfield, Burnett, Douglas, Iron, Lincoln, Oneida, Polk, Price, Rusk, Sawyer, Taylor, Vilas, Washburn (715) 635-4267 Katelyn.Juza@wisconsin.gov SPOONER RANGER STATION - SPOONER
Kaiser, Jonathan J Conservation Warden Warden Waupaca, Waushara (715) 281-9465 Jonathan.Kaiser@wisconsin.gov HARTMAN CREEK STATE PARK - WAUPACA
Kamke, Cara A Conservation Warden Warden Outagamie (920) 360-5979 Cara.Kamke@wisconsin.gov APPLETON USDA OFFICE - APPLETON
Kernosky, Kaitlin E Conservation Warden Warden Waupaca (920) 505-0162 Kaitlin.Kernosky@wisconsin.gov HARTMAN CREEK STATE PARK - WAUPACA
King, Jon Administrative Warden Volunteer Safety Instructors Statewide (608) 575-2294 Jon.King@wisconsin.gov DODGEVILLE SERVICE CENTER - DODGEVILLE
King, Nicholas Conservation Warden Warden Green (608) 558-2298 Nicholas.King@wisconsin.gov HOME -
Kneeland, Robert Conservation Warden Warden Chippewa (715) 770-9670 robert.kneeland@wisconsin.gov LAKE WISSOTA STATE PARK - CHIPPEWA FALLS
Konichek, Kirk M Conservation Warden Warden Richland (608) 604-0280 Kirk.Konichek@wisconsin.gov HOME -
Koshatka, Aaron Conservation Warden Warden Sawyer (715) 934-9015 Aaron.Koshatka@wisconsin.gov HAYWARD SERVICE CENTER - HAYWARD
Koshollek, Matthew B Conservation Warden Warden Bayfield (715) 209-7184 Matthew.Koshollek@wisconsin.gov WARDEN SOUTH BAYFIELD COUNTY - DRUMMOND
Kosin, Kyle J Conservation Warden Warden Pierce (715) 690-5880 Kyle.Kosin@wisconsin.gov HOME -
Kratcha, Christopher J Conservation Warden Warden Door (920) 746-2871 Christopher.Kratcha@wisconsin.gov STURGEON BAY SERVICE CENTER - STURGEON BAY
Kretschmer, Amanda Conservation Warden Warden Winnebago (920) 252-3888 Amanda.Kretschmer@wisconsin.gov OSHKOSH SERVICE CENTER - OSHKOSH
Kroeplin, Nathan A Law Enforcement Supervisor Warden Team Supervisor Columbia, Dane, Green (608) 235-7771 Nathan.Kroeplin@wisconsin.gov FITCHBURG SERVICE CENTER - FITCHBURG
Krull, John A Conservation Warden Warden Douglas (715) 392-7992 John.Krull@wisconsin.gov SUPERIOR SERVICE CENTER - SUPERIOR
Kruse, Isaac A Conservation Warden Warden St. Croix (715) 531-7667 Isaac.Kruse@wisconsin.gov BALDWIN SERVICE CENTER - BALDWIN
Kuhn, Darren D Safety Specialist Warden Warden Brown (920) 615-6075 Darren.Kuhn@wisconsin.gov GREEN BAY SERVICE CENTER - GREEN BAY
Latza, Bradley J Conservation Warden Warden Racine (262) 822-6454 Brad.Latza@wisconsin.gov STURTEVANT SERVICE CENTER - STURTEVANT
Lautenslager, Jeff A Conservation Warden Warden Marinette (715) 938-1688 Jeffrey.Lautenslager@wisconsin.gov PESHTIGO SERVICE CENTER - PESHTIGO
Lee, Bob J Conservation Warden Warden Washington (262) 629-1113 Robert.Lee@wisconsin.gov PIKE LAKE UNIT KETTLE MORAINE STATE FOREST - HARTFORD
Leezer, Paul M Conservation Warden Warden Marathon (715) 401-0644 Paul.Leezer@wisconsin.gov MEAD WILDLIFE AREA MILLADORE - MILLADORE
Leuzzo, Jamin Conservation Warden Warden Oconto (715) 219-5161 jamin.leuzzo@wisconsin.gov LAKEWOOD FOREST SERVICE - LAKEWOOD
Litvinoff, Joshua Conservation Warden Warden Marathon (715) 204-8066 Joshua.Litvinoff@wisconsin.gov WAUSAU SERVICE CENTER - WAUSAU
Lockman, Bryan R Conservation Warden Warden Portage (715) 459-6889 Bryan.Lockman@wisconsin.gov PLOVER RANGER STATION - PLOVER
Loining, Josh Conservation Warden Warden Barron (715) 416-1322 Joshua.Loining@wisconsin.gov HOME -
Lowry, Ryan W Conservation Warden Warden Jackson, Trempealeau (715) 533-1820 Ryan.Lowry@wisconsin.gov HOME -
Lundin, Andrew F Law Enforcement Supervisor Warden Team Supervisor Marinette, Menominee, Oconto, Shawano (920) 846-2090 Andrew.Lundin@wisconsin.gov OCONTO FALLS RANGER STATION - OCONTO FALLS
Maki, Richard Conservation Warden Warden Sauk (608) 393-6504 Richard.Maki@wisconsin.gov SAUK PRAIRIE RECREATIONAL AREA - NORTH FREEDOM
Mannes, Ryan Conservation Warden Warden Dodge (920) 763-5970 RyanT.Mannes@wisconsin.gov HORICON MARSH EDUCATION AND VISITOR CENTER - HORICON
Martin, Lynna M Conservation Warden Warden Bayfield (715) 416-4361 Lynna.Martin@wisconsin.gov BAYFIELD DNR OFFICE - BAYFIELD
Mccann, Edward J Conservation Warden Warden La Crosse (608) 792-2697 Edward.McCann@wisconsin.gov LA CROSSE SERVICE CENTER - LA CROSSE
Mccormick, Pete Conservation Warden Warden Columbia (608) 635-5988 Peter.McCormick@wisconsin.gov COLUMBIA COUNTY COURT LE - PORTAGE
Mcdermid, Jaime Conservation Warden Warden Dunn (715) 308-3577 Jaime.McDermid@wisconsin.gov MENOMONIE - MENOMONIE
Meade, Matt S Conservation Warden Warden Iron (715) 476-7845 Matthew.Meade@wisconsin.gov MERCER RANGER STATION - MERCER
Medina, Marcus Conservation Warden Warden Milwaukee (414) 312-3879 Marcus.Medina@wisconsin.gov WAUKESHA SERVICE CENTER - WAUKESHA
Meinholz, Taylor Conservation Warden Warden Kenosha (262) 443-0969 Taylor.Meinholz@wisconsin.gov RICHARD BONG STATE REC AREA - KANSASVILLE
Melgaard, Michael Law Enforcement Supervisor Warden Team Supervisor Barron, Burnett, Polk, Washburn (715) 577-7140 MichaelA.Melgaard@wisconsin.gov SPOONER SERVICE CENTER - SPOONER
Meverden, Keith Conservation Warden Warden Sauk (608) 963-7332 KeithN.Meverden@wisconsin.gov SAUK PRAIRIE RECREATIONAL AREA - NORTH FREEDOM
Michels, Dan R Conservation Warden Warden Ashland, Price (715) 492-1487 Dan.Michels@wisconsin.gov PARK FALLS SERVICE CENTER - PARK FALLS
Miller, Robin Conservation Warden Warden Iron (715) 208-4671 Robin.Miller@wisconsin.gov HOME -
Miofsky, Nick G Conservation Warden Warden Fond Du Lac (920) 579-2751 Nicholas.Miofsky@wisconsin.gov KETTLE MORAINE NORTHERN UNIT STATE FOREST - CAMPBELLSPORT
Modjeski, Matt Conservation Warden Warden Monroe (608) 633-0657 Matthew.Modjeski@wisconsin.gov TOMAH RANGER STATION - TOMAH
Moore, James Conservation Warden Warden Kewaunee (920) 660-5530 JamesM.Moore@wisconsin.gov GREEN BAY SERVICE CENTER - GREEN BAY
Mott, Ben Conservation Warden Warden Green Lake, Waushara (920) 896-3383 Benjamin.Mott@wisconsin.gov WAUTOMA DNR OFFICE - WAUTOMA
Nadolski, Ben R Conservation Warden Warden Green Lake, Marquette (920) 960-6700 Benjamin.Nadolski@wisconsin.gov MONTELLO RANGER STATION - MONTELLO
Nadolski, Paul H Conservation Warden Warden Columbia (608) 697-2471 Paul.Nadolski@wisconsin.gov COLUMBIA COUNTY COURT LE - PORTAGE
Neal, Mike Conservation Warden Warden Door (920) 839-9687 Patrick.Neal@wisconsin.gov HOME -
Neff-Miller, Alyssa R Conservation Warden Warden Manitowoc (920) 629-0323 Alyssa.NeffMiller@wisconsin.gov MISHICOT DNR STATION - MISHICOT
Nehls, Dan T Conservation Warden Warden Washington (262) 339-3666 Daniel.Nehls@wisconsin.gov PIKE LAKE UNIT KETTLE MORAINE STATE FOREST - HARTFORD
Novesky, Patrick C Conservation Warden Warden Lincoln (715) 891-0598 Patrick.Novesky@wisconsin.gov LEMAY FORESTRY CENTER - TOMAHAWK
Otto, Tim J Conservation Warden Warden Langlade (715) 623-4190 Ext. 3132 Timothy.Otto@wisconsin.gov ANTIGO SERVICE CENTER - ANTIGO
Paul, Joe J Conservation Warden Warden Price (715) 416-0086 Joseph.Paul@wisconsin.gov PRENTICE RANGER STATION - PRENTICE
Peery, Jeremy S Law Enforcement Supervisor Warden Team Supervisor Chippewa, Clark, Eau Claire (715) 839-3767 Jeremy.Peery@wisconsin.gov EAU CLAIRE SERVICE CENTER - EAU CLAIRE
Peters, Rick B Law Enforcement Supervisor Warden Team Supervisor Ashland, Bayfield, Douglas, Iron (715) 921-4103 Frederick.Peters@wisconsin.gov ASHLAND SERVICE CENTER - ASHLAND
Peterson, Bradley E Conservation Warden Warden Pierce (715) 210-0157 Bradley.Peterson@wisconsin.gov HOME -
Plautz, Jeremy J NR Program Manager Recruit Warden Academy Statewide (608) 235-3286 Jeremy.Plautz@wisconsin.gov GEF2 DNR CENTRAL OFFICE - MADISON
Price, Tim S Conservation Warden Warden Vilas (715) 892-0054 Timothy.Price@wisconsin.gov EAGLE RIVER RANGER STATION - EAGLE RIVER
Propson, Ryan M Special Investigative Warden Environmental Warden Calumet, Fond Du Lac, Green Lake, Manitowoc, Marquette, Outagamie, Waushara, Winnebago (920) 312-1268 Ryan.Propson@wisconsin.gov OSHKOSH SERVICE CENTER - OSHKOSH
Protogere, George Law Enforcement Supervisor Warden Team Supervisor Brown, Door, Kewaunee, Manitowoc (920) 450-0496 George.Protogere@wisconsin.gov GREEN BAY SERVICE CENTER - GREEN BAY
Redemann, JJ Conservation Warden Warden Dunn (715) 492-7701 Jeremiah.Redemann@wisconsin.gov MENOMONIE - MENOMONIE
Reed, Rick A Law Enforcement Supervisor Warden Team Supervisor Walworth, Waukesha (414) 303-0126 Richard.Reed@wisconsin.gov WAUKESHA SERVICE CENTER - WAUKESHA
Resop, Jordan Conservation Warden Warden Door (920) 493-0546 Jordan.Resop@wisconsin.gov STURGEON BAY SERVICE CENTER - STURGEON BAY
Roberts, Jason J Safety Specialist Warden Recreational Safety Warden Green, Jefferson, Kenosha, Lafayette, Milwaukee, Racine, Rock, Walworth, Waukesha (262) 574-2169 Jason.Roberts@wisconsin.gov WAUKESHA SERVICE CENTER - WAUKESHA
Romback, Dale J Conservation Warden Warden Marinette (715) 927-1421 Dale.Romback@wisconsin.gov WAUSAUKEE RANGER STATION - WAUSAUKEE
Romberg, Wade A Conservation Warden Warden Adams (608) 548-0300 Wade.Romberg@wisconsin.gov FRIENDSHIP RANGER STATION - ADAMS
Rosen, Rick E Regional Warden Regional Warden Supervisor Adams, Buffalo, Chippewa, Clark, Crawford, Dunn, Eau Claire, Jackson, Juneau, La Crosse, Marathon, Monroe, Pepin, Pierce, Portage, St. Croix, Trempealeau, Vernon, Wood (715) 495-0541 Richard.Rosen@wisconsin.gov EAU CLAIRE SERVICE CENTER - EAU CLAIRE
Sanda, David Conservation Warden Warden Douglas (715) 415-0264 David.Sanda@wisconsin.gov GORDON RANGER STATION - GORDON
Sanidas, Steven J Conservation Warden Warden Waukesha (262) 574-2183 Steven.Sanidas@wisconsin.gov WAUKESHA SERVICE CENTER - WAUKESHA
Schaller, Todd A Chief Warden Chief Warden Statewide (608) 381-8927 Todd.Schaller@wisconsin.gov GEF2 DNR CENTRAL OFFICE - MADISON
Scharbarth, Jon E Conservation Warden Warden Portage (715) 340-3840 Jon.Scharbarth@wisconsin.gov PLOVER RANGER STATION - PLOVER
Schraufnagel, Mark F Conservation Warden Warden Shawano, Waupaca (715) 853-8686 Mark.Schraufnagel@wisconsin.gov SHAWANO - SHAWANO
Schumacher, Austin Conservation Warden Warden Rock (608) 921-2383 AustinA.Schumacher@wisconsin.gov JANESVILLE SERVICE CENTER - JANESVILLE
Sealander, Michael L Conservation Warden Warden Vilas (715) 542-2816 Michael.Sealander@wisconsin.gov CRYSTAL LAKE RANGER STATION - BOULDER JUNCTION
Seitz, Zachary Conservation Warden Warden Outagamie (920) 365-6282 Zachary.Seitz@wisconsin.gov APPLETON USDA OFFICE - APPLETON
Serwe, Ryan NR Program Specialist 1 Volunteer Safety Instructors Statewide (608) 225-2310 ryan.serwe@wisconsin.gov GEF2 DNR CENTRAL OFFICE - MADISON
Serwe, Ryan NR Program Specialist 1 Volunteer Safety Instructors Statewide (608) 225-2310 ryan.serwe@wisconsin.gov GEF2 DNR CENTRAL OFFICE - MADISON
Seybert, Patrick C Conservation Warden Warden Juneau (715) 896-4093 Patrick.Seybert@wisconsin.gov MAUSTON JUNEAU CO OFFICE - Mauston
Shea, Chris F Law Enforcement Supervisor Warden Team Supervisor Calumet, Outagamie, Winnebago (920) 479-0846 Christopher.Shea@wisconsin.gov OSHKOSH SERVICE CENTER - OSHKOSH
Sickman, Paul N Conservation Warden Warden St. Croix (715) 684-2914 Ext. 120 Paul.Sickman@wisconsin.gov BALDWIN SERVICE CENTER - BALDWIN
Sinclair, John M Law Enforcement Supervisor Warden Team Supervisor Dodge, Jefferson, Rock (608) 422-0932 John.Sinclair@wisconsin.gov LAKE MILLS WILDLIFE MANAGEMENT - LAKE MILLS
Smith, Brandon G Conservation Warden Warden Kenosha, Racine (262) 224-3972 BrandonG.Smith@wisconsin.gov RICHARD BONG STATE REC AREA - KANSASVILLE
Spaight, Chris J Conservation Warden Warden Burnett (715) 463-2900 Christopher.Spaight@wisconsin.gov GRANTSBURG RANGER STATION - GRANTSBURG
Starch, Andrew Conservation Warden Warden Waukesha (262) 753-3008 Andrew.Starch@wisconsin.gov WAUKESHA SERVICE CENTER - WAUKESHA
Stennett, Adam Conservation Warden Warden Douglas (715) 815-7239 Adam.Stennett@wisconsin.gov BRULE RANGER STATION - BRULE
Stone, Martin R Safety Specialist Warden Warden Grant (608) 778-2035 Martin.Stone@wisconsin.gov LANCASTER FORESTRY OFFICE - LANCASTER
Strelow, Tyler W Law Enforcement Supervisor Warden Team Supervisor Buffalo, Crawford, La Crosse, Trempealeau, Vernon (608) 516-2258 Tyler.Strelow@wisconsin.gov LA CROSSE SERVICE CENTER - LA CROSSE
Stringham, Shawna K Conservation Warden Warden Vernon (608) 638-5715 Shawna.Stringham@wisconsin.gov LA CROSSE SERVICE CENTER - LA CROSSE
Stroess, Robert D Administrative Warden Warden Statewide (920) 901-1361 Robert.Stroess@wisconsin.gov GREEN BAY SERVICE CENTER - GREEN BAY
Sturdivant, Tom Conservation Warden Warden Outagamie, Winnebago (920) 209-6607 ThomasA.Sturdivant@wisconsin.gov APPLETON USDA OFFICE - APPLETON
Swaney, Jason A Conservation Warden Warden Walworth (262) 441-0053 Jason.Swaney@wisconsin.gov WALWORTH COUNTY SHERIFF LE - ELKHORN
Swiertz, Steven A Conservation Warden Warden Milwaukee (414) 335-0289 Steven.Swiertz@wisconsin.gov MILWAUKEE SERVICE CENTER - MILWAUKEE
Taylor, Erika L Conservation Warden Warden Wood (715) 797-8611 Erika.Taylor@wisconsin.gov MEAD WILDLIFE AREA MILLADORE - MILLADORE
Thole, Rich A Conservation Warden Warden Vilas (715) 605-2130 Richard.Thole@wisconsin.gov CRYSTAL LAKE RANGER STATION - BOULDER JUNCTION
Thomson, Ken D Conservation Warden Warden Eau Claire (715) 492-0147 Kenneth.Thomson@wisconsin.gov HOME -
Tracey, Trevor Conservation Warden Warden Crawford, Vernon (608) 316-0085 Trevor.Tracey@wisconsin.gov LA CROSSE SERVICE CENTER - LA CROSSE
Treml, Ben Regional Warden Regional Warden Supervisor Brown, Calumet, Door, Green Lake, Kewaunee, Manitowoc, Marinette, Marquette, Menominee, Oconto, Outagamie, Shawano, Waupaca, Waushara, Winnebago (920) 366-8270 BenjaminJ.Treml@wisconsin.gov GREEN BAY SERVICE CENTER - GREEN BAY
Trowbridge, Korey J Law Enforcement Supervisor Warden Team Supervisor Marathon, Portage, Wood (715) 451-0153 Korey.Trowbridge@wisconsin.gov WI RAPIDS SERVICE CENTER - WISCONSIN RAPIDS
Van Egtern, Ashley NR Program Specialist 2 Volunteer Safety Instructors Statewide (608) 267-7509 Ashley.VanEgtern@wisconsin.gov GEF2 DNR CENTRAL OFFICE - MADISON
Voelker, Joshua Conservation Warden Warden Door (920) 493-0762 Joshua.Voelker@wisconsin.gov STURGEON BAY SERVICE CENTER - STURGEON BAY
Walleser, Hans Conservation Warden Warden Grant (608) 778-2465 Hans.Walleser@wisconsin.gov LANCASTER FORESTRY OFFICE - LANCASTER
Walz, David J Law Enforcement Supervisor Warden Team Supervisor Oneida, Vilas (715) 525-1393 David.Walz@wisconsin.gov WOODRUFF SERVICE CENTER - WOODRUFF
Watt, Michael A Staff Dev Program Spec Volunteer Safety Instructors Columbia, Dane, Dodge, Grant, Green, Iowa, Jefferson, Lafayette, Richland, Rock, Sauk (608) 235-2250 Michael.Watt@wisconsin.gov FITCHBURG SERVICE CENTER - FITCHBURG
Weber, Michael Conservation Warden Warden Juneau (608) 547-2157 Michael.Weber@wisconsin.gov MAUSTON JUNEAU CO OFFICE - Mauston
Webster, Nick T Safety Specialist Warden Warden Iowa (608) 235-5885 Nicholas.Webster@wisconsin.gov FITCHBURG SERVICE CENTER - FITCHBURG
Weisensel, Jill Regional Warden Regional Warden Supervisor Statewide (414) 335-0325 jill.weisensel@wisconsin.gov MILWAUKEE SERVICE CENTER - MILWAUKEE
Weisensel, Jill Regional Warden Warden Statewide (414) 335-0325 jill.weisensel@wisconsin.gov MILWAUKEE SERVICE CENTER - MILWAUKEE
Werner, Tim S Conservation Warden Warden Marinette (715) 927-1810 Timothy.Werner@wisconsin.gov GOV THOMPSON STATE PARK - CRIVITZ
Wetzel, Peter A Conservation Warden Warden Polk (715) 245-3727 Peter.Wetzel@wisconsin.gov HOME -
Williams, Michael D Conservation Warden Warden Sauk (608) 370-0079 MichaelD.Williams@wisconsin.gov SAUK PRAIRIE RECREATIONAL AREA - NORTH FREEDOM
Wilson, Bradley Conservation Warden Warden Walworth (262) 374-8270 Bradley.Wilson@wisconsin.gov LAKE GENEVA POLICE STATION - LAKE GENEVA
Worden, Pearl Conservation Warden Warden Grant (608) 485-3612 Pearl.Worden@wisconsin.gov LANCASTER FORESTRY OFFICE - LANCASTER
Xiong, Linda Staff Dev Program Spec Volunteer Safety Instructors Adams, Buffalo, Chippewa, Clark, Crawford, Dunn, Eau Claire, Jackson, Juneau, La Crosse, Marathon, Monroe, Pepin, Pierce, Portage, St. Croix, Trempealeau, Vernon, Wood (715) 214-4211 LindaV.Xiong@wisconsin.gov EAU CLAIRE SERVICE CENTER - EAU CLAIRE
Xiong, Vong Conservation Warden Warden Calumet (920) 642-9128 Vong.Xiong@wisconsin.gov HIGH CLIFF STATE PARK - SHERWOOD
Young, Tony Conservation Warden Warden Ozaukee (262) 993-0078 Anthony.Young@wisconsin.gov HOME -
Youngquist, David J Conservation Warden Warden Iowa (608) 574-6723 David.Youngquist@wisconsin.gov TOWER HILL STATE PARK - SPRING GREEN
Zebro, Dave A Regional Warden Regional Warden Supervisor Ashland, Barron, Bayfield, Burnett, Douglas, Florence, Forest, Iron, Langlade, Lincoln, Oneida, Polk, Price, Rusk, Sawyer, Taylor, Vilas, Washburn (715) 645-0055 David.Zebro@wisconsin.gov SPOONER SERVICE CENTER - SPOONER
Ziarek, Blaine Conservation Warden Warden Waukesha (414) 216-8731 Blaine.Ziarek@wisconsin.gov WAUKESHA SERVICE CENTER - WAUKESHA
Ziembo, Kyle Conservation Warden Warden Wood (715) 663-1000 Kyle.Ziembo@wisconsin.gov WI RAPIDS SERVICE CENTER - WISCONSIN RAPIDS
Last revised: 12/13/2019