Aquatic Invasive Species Contacts

Location:



ContactOrganizationLocation/CommentsWork PhoneEmail
SHELBY ADLERWisconsin DNRColumbia, Dane, Dodge, Grant, Green, Iowa, Jefferson, Lafayette, Richland, Rock, Sauk608-275-3283email
Chris AcyFox-Wolf Watershed AllianceBrown, Calumet, Fond du Lac, Outagamie, Winnebago920-460-3674email
Arlen AlbrechtTaylor CountyTaylor715-748-3327email
Katelin AndersonPolk CountyPolk715-485-8637email
Tim AsplundWisconsin DNR608-267-7602email
BRIAN BRECKAWisconsin DNRBuffalo, Pepin, Pierce608-685-6221email
JASON BREEGGEMANNWisconsin DNRMenominee, Shawano, Waupaca920-420-4619email
Anna BartschFox-Wolf Watershed AllianceMenominee, Shawano920-851-4336email
Kim BeckenUW Extension Lakesemail
Jennifer BergmanWisconsin DNRAdams, Juneau, Wood715-421-7852email
Steph BoismenueOneida County Land and Water Conservation Dept.Oneida715-369-7835email
Tom BoisvertBurnett County Land & Water Dept.Burnett715-349-2109email
Pat BrownSawyer County Zoning and ConservationSawyer715-638-3229email
Heidi BunkWisconsin DNRKenosha, Milwaukee, Ozaukee, Racine, Sheboygan, Walworth, Washington, Waukesha262-574-2130email
Lisa BurnsWashburn Co. LWCDWashburn715-468-4654email
JOSEPH CUNNINGHAMWisconsin DNRAshland, Bayfield, Burnett, Douglas, Sawyer, Washburn715-637-6860email
Kurt CalkinsColumbia CountyColumbia608-742-9670email
Tim CampbellUW Extension/WDNR/WI Sea Grant608-267-3531email
Scott CavenAshland County LWCDAshland715-682-7187email
Patricia CiceroJefferson County Land and Water Conservation Dept.Jefferson920-674-7121email
Anna CisarGolden Sands RC&DColumbia, Green Lake, Juneau, Marquette, Waupaca, Waushara715-343-6215email
Aaron ColeWisconsin DNRBarron, Polk715-637-6864email
Chad CookUW ExtensionBrown, Calumet, Door, Fond du Lac, Green Lake, Kewaunee, Manitowoc, Marinette, Marquette, Menominee, Oconto, Outagamie, Shawano, Winnebagoemail
Cathy CooperRichland County Land ConservationRichland608-647-8874email
Kelsey CowartUWRFPierceemail
Paul CunninghamWisconsin DNR608-267-7502email
JAKE DICKMANNWisconsin DNR608-264-6129email
MICHAEL DONOFRIOWisconsin DNRMarinette715-923-1156email
Shannon Davis-FoustUW Oshkosh / Wisconsin DNRCalumet, Fond du Lac, Winnebago920-303-5439email
Alexandra DelvoyeWisconsin DNR608-264-6021email
Jake DivineGlacierland RC&DManitowoc906-284-0533email
Lacy DixonCFZ Department, Menominee CountyMenominee715-799-5710email
Justin EversonBarron County SWCDBarron715-537-6315email
Maureen FerryWisconsin DNR608-261-6450email
Mary GansbergWisconsin DNRBrown, Calumet, Door, Fond du Lac, Kewaunee, Manitowoc, Outagamie920-662-5489email
Kevin GauthierWisconsin DNRIron, Price, Vilas, Taylor715-356-5211email
Joseph GerbyshakWisconsin DNRChippewa, Dunn, Eau Claire, Pepin715-461-0191email
Patrick GogginUWEX-Lakes715-295-8903email
Scott GoodwinFlorence CountyFlorence715-528-3484email
Susan GrahamWisconsin DNRColumbia, Dane, Dodge, Grant, Green, Iowa, Jefferson, Lafayette, Richland, Rock, Sauk608-275-3329email
SCOTT HANSENWisconsin DNRDoor, Kewaunee, Manitowoc920-746-2864email
TAYLOR HASZWisconsin DNRClark, Crawford, Jackson, Juneau, La Crosse, Marathon, Monroe, Pierce, Portage, Trempealeau, Vernon, Wood715-421-7824email
Mark HAZUGAWisconsin DNRAdams, Juneau, Marathon, Portage, Wood715-839-1603email
EMILY HJALMARSONWisconsin DNR608-266-0053email
John HaackUW ExtensionAshland, Bayfield, Burnett, Douglas, Polk, Rusk, Sawyer, Washburn715-635-7406email
Chris HamerlaGolden Sands RC & DLincoln, Marathon, Portage, Taylor, Wood715-343-6215email
Erik HansonWashington and Waukesha CountiesWashington, Waukesha262-335-4806email
Dan HatleliWisconsin DNRBuffalo, Clark, Jackson, Trempealeau715-284-1428email
Dave HeathWisconsin DNRLa Crosse, Trempealeau, Vernon608-785-9993email
Craig HelkerWisconsin DNRKenosha, Milwaukee, Ozaukee, Racine, Sheboygan262-884-2357email
Benjamin HeussnerWisconsin DNRWaukesha414-303-0109email
Catherine HigleyVilas County Land & Water Dept.Vilas715-479-3738email
Celeste HockingsLac du Flambeau Tribe Natural Resources Department Vilas715-588-4163email
Andrew HudakWisconsin DNRBrown, Calumet, Door, Fond du Lac, Green Lake, Kewaunee, Manitowoc, Marinette, Marquette, Menominee, Oconto, Outagamie, Shawano, Winnebago920-662-5117email
Madi JOHANSENWisconsin DNR608-267-3531email
Anna JamesAdams CountyAdams608-339-4269email
Ted JohnsonWisconsin DNRCalumet, Green Lake, Marquette, Waupaca, Waushara, Winnebago, Fond du Lac920-424-2104email
Pete JopkeRock River Coalition/Dane County Land & Water Conservation Dept.Dane608-224-3733email
Barry Jorichemail
RYAN KOENIGSWisconsin DNRFond du Lac, Outagamie, Winnebago920-303-5450email
Bill KlaseUWEX Upper Wisconsin Basin EducatorFlorence, Forest, Iron, Langlade, Lincoln, Oneida, Price, Taylor, Vilas715-365-2658email
Mary KohrellUW-ExtensionCalumet920-849-1450email
Chris KolasinskiWisconsin DNRBrown, Calumet, Door, Fond du Lac, Green Lake, Kewaunee, Manitowoc, Marinette, Marquette, Menominee, Oconto, Outagamie, Shawano, Waupaca, Waushara, Winnebagoemail
Amy KowalskiUWEX-Lakes715-346-4744email
Samantha KoyenDoor County Soil and Water DepartmentDoor920-746-5955email
Chrissy KozikWisconsin DNRCalumet, Green Lake, Kenosha, Marinette, Marquette, Menominee, Milwaukee, Oconto, Ozaukee, Racine, Shawano, Sheboygan, Walworth, Washington, Waukesha, Waupaca, Waushara, Winnebago414-263-8676email
George KraftUWSP Groundwater Center715-346-2984email
Ty KrajewskiWisconsin DNRIron, Price, Taylor, Vilas715-356-5211email
Amy KretlowWisconsin DNRKenosha, Milwaukee, Ozaukee, Racine, Sheboygan, Walworth, Washington, Waukesha, Adams, Calumet, Fond du Lac, Green Lake, Manitowoc, Marquette, Waushara, Winnebago920-893-8552email
ZACHARY LAWSONWisconsin DNRAshland, Iron715-492-5276email
NICHOLAS LEGLERWisconsin DNRDoor, Kewaunee, Manitowoc920-746-5112email
DOUGLAS LUBKEWisconsin DNRRock608-743-4824email
KAY LUTZEWisconsin DNR920-360-0472email
Gina LaLiberteWisconsin DNR608-221-5377email
Maud LaMarcheUWEX Lakes715-346-3366email
Kris LarsenWisconsin DNRBarron, Burnett, Polk, Rusk, Sawyer, Washburn, Ashland, Bayfield, Douglas715-635-4072email
AJ LeidenBeaver Creek ReserveChippewa, Dunn, Eau Claire, Pepin, Buffalo, Rusk715-877-2212email
Jodi LepschWisconsin DNRBuffalo, Chippewa, Clark, Crawford, Eau Claire, Jackson, Monroe, Pepin, Rusk, Taylor, Trempealeau, Vernon, La Crosse715-838-8385email
Chip LongWisconsin DNRMarinette, Oconto715-582-5017email
TYLER MESALKWisconsin DNRAshland, Bayfield, Burnett, Douglas, Sawyer, Washburn, Iron, Vilas715-635-4227email
Laura MacFarlandWisconsin DNRGrant608-257-2424email
Greg MatzkeWisconsin DNRFlorence, Forest715-528-4400email
Scott McCombKenosha, Milwaukeeemail
Erin McFarlaneExtension Lakes715-346-4978email
Thomas MeronekWisconsin DNRMarathon, Portage715-410-4222email
Kason MorleyAdams CountyAdams608-339-4275email
AIS Response Coordinator MoselWISCONSIN DNR608-266-0502email
Travis MotlWisconsin DNRKenosha, Racine, Walworth920-387-7873email
Faith MurrayWDNRBrown, Calumet, Door, Fond du Lac, Kewaunee, Manitowoc, Outagamie, Green Lake, Marinette, Marquette, Menominee, Oconto, Shawano, Waupaca, Waushara, Winnebago920-662-5487email
Michelle NaultWisconsin DNR608-513-4587email
Pat NehringUniversity of WI - ExtensionWaushara920-787-0416email
Adam NickelCalumet, Outagamie920-424-3059email
Al NieburWisconsin DNRMenominee, Shawano, Waupaca715-846-0150email
Brenda NordinWisconsin DNRMarinette, Menominee, Oconto, Shawano920-360-3167email
Nate NyeWisconsin DNRColumbia, Dane, Saukemail
DANIEL OELEWisconsin DNRDane, Green, Rock608-275-3225email
KIRK OLSONWisconsin DNRCrawford, La Crosse, Monroe, Vernon608-785-9017email
Eric OlsonUW Extension - Lakes715-346-2192email
TAMMIE PAOLIWisconsin DNRMarinette, Oconto715-582-5052email
TIMOTHY PARKSWisconsin DNRMarathon, Portage715-498-0420email
Ryan ParchimMarinette County Land and Water ConservationMarinette715-732-7543email
Mike PreulSokaogon Chippewa Community, Mole Lake Band of Lake Superior ChippewaForest715-478-7621email
Scott ProvostAdams, Juneau, Marathon, Portage, Wood715-421-7881email
Heather PyatskowitMenominee Indian Tribe ESDMenomineeemail
DAVID ROWEWisconsin DNRDane608-275-3282email
Craig RobertsWisconsin DNRBurnett, Washburnemail
Dale RobertsonUSGS608-821-3867email
Bill RoseUSGS608-821-3834email
RACHEL SABREWisconsin DNRColumbia, Dane, Dodge, Grant, Green, Iowa, Jefferson, Kenosha, Lafayette, Milwaukee, Ozaukee, Racine, Richland, Rock, Sauk, Sheboygan, Walworth, Washington, Waukesha262-574-2133email
LAURA SCHMIDTWisconsin DNRMilwaukee, Ozaukeeemail
PATRICK SHORTWisconsin DNRCrawford, Grant608-778-7311email
AMANDA SMITHWisconsin DNRBrown, Door, Florence, Forest, Kewaunee, Langlade, Marathon, Marinette, Menominee, Oconto, Oneida, Outagamie, Portage, Shawano, Waupaca920-662-5110email
Carroll SchaalWisconsin DNR608-261-6423email
Jeff ScheirerWisconsin DNRPrice, Rusk, Taylor715-762-1354email
Jeanne SchererUW Extension608-266-0061email
Addie SchlusselThe Rock River CoalitionDodgeemail
Dave SeibelWisconsin DNRLanglade, Lincoln715-623-4190email
Alex SelleWisconsin DNRAdams, Barron, Buffalo, Chippewa, Clark, Crawford, Dunn, Eau Claire, Jackson, Juneau, La Crosse, Marathon, Monroe, Pepin, Pierce, Polk, Portage, Rusk, Saint Croix, Trempealeau, Vernon, Wood715-491-3027email
Mariquita SheehanVilas CountyVilas715-479-3747email
Katie SickmannSt Croix River AssociationSaint Croix715-483-3300email
Bradd SimsWisconsin DNRGrant, Iowa, Lafayette, Richland608-574-2604email
Patrick SiwulaSheboygan County Planning and ConservationSheboygan920-459-1376email
Paul SkawinskiUW-Extension Lakes Program715-346-4853email
Alex SmithWisconsin DNRBarron, Dunn, Pierce, Polk, Saint Croix715-635-4124email
Zach StewartDouglas CountyDouglasemail
Laura Stremick-ThompsonWisconsin DNRDodge, Fond du Lac, Jefferson, Sheboygan, Washington920-387-7876email
Jill SunderlandWisconsin DNRAshland, Barron, Bayfield, Burnett, Douglas, Florence, Forest, Iron, Langlade, Lincoln, Oneida, Polk, Price, Sawyer, Vilas, Washburn, Rusk, Taylor715-635-4167email
Andy TealBayfield County LWCDBayfield715-373-3417email
Derek ThornForest Langlade Oconto Waterways-FLOW Forest, Langlade, Ocontoemail
Sarah ToppMarinette County Land Information Dept.Marinette715-732-7783email
Pamela ToshnerWisconsin DNRAshland, Bayfield, Burnett, Douglas, Washburn715-635-4073email
Scott ToshnerWisconsin DNRBayfield, Douglas715-919-2007email
Marisa UlmanJefferson County LWCDJefferson920-674-7111email
Scott Van EgerenWisconsin DNRFlorence, Forest, Langlade, Lincoln, Oneida, Sawyer715-471-0007email
Ellen VossRiver Alliance of WisconsinLa Crosse, Trempealeau608-257-2424email
ALAN WIRTWisconsin DNRFlorence, Forest, Iron, Langlade, Lincoln, Oneida, Price, Taylor, Vilas715-365-8905email
ZACHARIAH WOIAKWisconsin DNROneida715-369-8848email
MAX WOLTERWisconsin DNRSawyer715-634-7429email
BROCK WOODSWisconsin DNR / Extension608-266-2554email
Matthew WallrathUpper Sugar River Watershed AssociationGrant, Green, Iowa, Lafayette, Sauk, Vernon608-437-7707email
Carol WardenCFL Trout Lake Station / DNRFlorence, Forest, Iron, Langlade, Lincoln, Oneida, Price, Taylor, Vilas715-356-9494email
Jordan WeeksWisconsin DNRCrawford, La Crosse, Monroe, Vernon608-386-0970email
Sandy WickmanWisconsin DNRFlorence, Forest, Iron, Langlade, Lincoln, Oneida, Price, Taylor, Vilas715-365-8951email
Dennis WieseWisconsin DNR608-267-7513email
Zach WilsonIron CountyIron715-561-2234email
Teresa WolfeSt. Croix National Scenic RiverwayPierce, Polk, Saint Croix715-483-3284email
KASEY YALLALYWisconsin DNRDunn, Pierce, Polkemail