LRP - Licenses

LRP - Regulations

LRP - Permits

Recreation - Statewide

Recreation - Trapping

Recreation - Fishing

Recreation - Hunting

Env. Protection - Management

Env. Protection - Emergency

Env. Protection - Resources

 
Lake Name:


Find
a lake.

Lakes Contacts

Location:



ContactOrganizationLocation/CommentsWork PhoneEmail
Chris AcyFox-Wolf Watershed AllianceCalumet, Fond du Lac, Winnebagoemail
Arlen AlbrechtTaylor CountyTaylor715-748-3327email
Katelin AndersonPolk CountyPolk715-485-8637email
Chris ArrowoodLanglade CountyLanglade715-627-6293email
Tim AsplundWisconsin DNR608-267-7602email
Hadley BOEHMWisconsin DNRVilas715-356-5211email
BRIAN BRECKAWisconsin DNRBuffalo, Pepin, Pierce608-685-6221email
JASON BREEGGEMANNWisconsin DNRMenominee, Shawano, Waupaca715-526-4227email
Dave BartzWisconsin DNRGreen Lake, Marquette, Waushara920-787-3016email
Jeremy BatesWisconsin DNRAshland, Bayfield, Burnett, Douglas, Sawyer, Washburn, Iron, Vilas715-392-0807email
Mackinzi BeatySheboygan Co.Sheboygan920-946-5921email
Kim BeckenUW Extension Lakesemail
Jennifer BergmanWisconsin DNRAdams, Juneau, Wood715-421-7852email
Alix BjorklundLumberjack RC&DLanglade, Menominee, Oconto, Shawano715-799-5710email
Karen BlodgettWDNRAdams, Buffalo, Chippewa, Clark, Crawford, Dunn, Eau Claire, Jackson, Juneau, La Crosse, Marathon, Monroe, Pepin, Pierce, Portage, Saint Croix, Trempealeau, Vernon, Wood715-836-6574email
Steph BoismenueOneida County Land and Water Conservation Dept.Oneida715-369-7835email
Pat BrownSawyer County Zoning and ConservationSawyer715-638-3229email
Heidi BunkWisconsin DNRKenosha, Milwaukee, Ozaukee, Racine, Sheboygan, Walworth, Washington, Waukesha262-574-2130email
Lisa BurnsWashburn Co. LWCDWashburn715-468-4654email
JOSEPH CUNNINGHAMWisconsin DNRAshland, Bayfield, Burnett, Douglas, Sawyer, Washburn715-637-6860email
Kurt CalkinsColumbia CountyColumbia608-742-9670email
Tim CampbellUW Extension/WDNR/WI Sea Grant608-267-3531email
Scott CavenRiver Alliance of WisconsinBuffalo, La Crosse, Trempealeau608-781-6333email
Sandy ChancellorDNRColumbia, Dane, Dodge, Grant, Green, Iowa, Jefferson, Lafayette, Richland, Rock, Sauk608-275-7760email
Patricia CiceroJefferson County Land and Water Conservation Dept.Jefferson920-674-7121email
Anna CisarGolden Sands RC&DGreen Lake, Marquette, Waupaca, Waushara920-294-4051email
Aaron ColeWisconsin DNRBarron, Polk715-637-6864email
Chad CookUW ExtensionBrown, Calumet, Door, Fond du Lac, Green Lake, Kewaunee, Manitowoc, Marinette, Marquette, Menominee, Oconto, Outagamie, Shawano, Winnebagoemail
Paul CunninghamWisconsin DNR608-267-7502email
MICHAEL DONOFRIOWisconsin DNRMarinette715-582-5050email
ADELINE DUTTONWisconsin DNRFond du Lac, Sheboygan, Washington920-893-8549email
Shannon Davis-FoustUW Oshkosh / Wisconsin DNRCalumet, Fond du Lac, Winnebago920-303-5439email
Tyler DvorakSouthwest Badger Resource Conservation & Development CouncilCrawford, La Crosse, Richland, Sauk, Vernon920-680-6277email
Walt EbersohlDNRKenosha, Milwaukee, Ozaukee, Racine, Sheboygan, Walworth, Washington, Waukesha414-263-8569email
Marty EngelWisconsin DNRDunn, Pierce, Polk, Saint Croix715-684-2914email
Dave FerrisLand & Water Conservation DepartmentBurnett715-349-2186email
Maureen FerryWisconsin DNR608-261-6450email
Tom FrattAshland County LWCDAshland715-682-7187email
Mary GansbergWisconsin DNRBrown, Calumet, Door, Fond du Lac, Kewaunee, Manitowoc, Outagamie920-662-5489email
Kevin GauthierWisconsin DNRIron, Price, Vilas715-356-5211email
Joseph GerbyshakWisconsin DNRChippewa, Dunn, Eau Claire, Pepin715-839-2877email
Patrick GogginUWEX-Lakes715-295-8903email
Scott GoodwinFlorence County715-528-3484email
Susan GrahamWisconsin DNRColumbia, Dane, Dodge, Grant, Green, Iowa, Jefferson, Lafayette, Richland, Rock, Sauk608-275-3329email
Tyler GruetzmacherBarron CountyBarron715-537-6315email
SCOTT HANSENWisconsin DNRDoor, Kewaunee, Manitowoc920-746-2864email
John HaackUW ExtensionAshland, Bayfield, Burnett, Douglas, Polk, Rusk, Sawyer, Washburn715-635-7406email
Kari HagenowDoor Co. Invasive Sp. TeamDooremail
Chris HamerlaGolden Sands RC & DMarathon, Portage, Taylor, Wood715-343-6215email
Kathy HansonDNR, Bureau of Community Financial Assistance 608-266-9426email
Dan HatleliWisconsin DNRBuffalo, Clark, Jackson, Trempealeau715-284-1428email
Dave HeathWisconsin DNRLa Crosse, Trempealeau, Vernon608-785-9993email
Craig HelkerWisconsin DNRKenosha, Milwaukee, Ozaukee, Racine, Sheboygan262-884-2357email
Benjamin HeussnerWisconsin DNRWaukesha414-303-0109email
Catherine HigleyVilas County Land & Water Dept.Vilas715-479-3738email
Celeste HockingsLac du Flambeau Tribe Natural Resources Department Vilasemail
Steven HoglerWisconsin DNRBrown, Manitowoc920-662-5480email
Andrew HudakWisconsin DNRBrown, Calumet, Door, Fond du Lac, Green Lake, Kewaunee, Manitowoc, Marinette, Marquette, Menominee, Oconto, Outagamie, Shawano, Winnebago920-662-5117email
Jeff JacksonSouthwest Badger Resource Conservation & Development CouncilGrant, Green, Iowa, Lafayette612-581-7238email
Jayne JenksWaukesha CountyWaukesha262-896-8305email
Jeremy JohnsonMenominee CountyMenominee715-799-5710email
Ted JohnsonWisconsin DNRCalumet, Green Lake, Marquette, Waupaca, Waushara, Winnebago, Fond du Lac920-424-2104email
Pete JopkeRock River Coalition/Dane County Land & Water Conservation Dept.Dane608-224-3733email
Barry Jorichemail
RYAN KOENIGSWisconsin DNRFond du Lac, Outagamie, Winnebago920-303-5450email
Chris KOLASINSKIWisconsin DNRBrown, Calumet, Door, Fond du Lac, Green Lake, Kewaunee, Manitowoc, Marinette, Marquette, Menominee, Oconto, Outagamie, Shawano, Waupaca, Waushara, Winnebagoemail
CHRISSY KOZIKWisconsin DNRCalumet, Green Lake, Kenosha, Marquette, Milwaukee, Ozaukee, Racine, Sheboygan, Walworth, Washington, Waukesha, Waupaca, Waushara, Winnebago414-263-8676email
Penny KanableWisconsin DNR, Bureau of Law Enforcement608-228-9352email
Tim KaneBayfield Co. UW-ExtensionBayfield715-373-6104email
Bill KlaseUWEX Upper Wisconsin Basin EducatorFlorence, Forest, Iron, Langlade, Lincoln, Oneida, Price, Taylor, Vilas715-365-2658email
Becca KlemmeBurnett County Land ServicesBurnett715-349-2109email
Mary KohrellUW-ExtensionCalumet920-849-1450email
Amy KowalskiUWEX-Lakes715-346-4744email
George KraftUWSP Groundwater Center715-346-2984email
Amy KretlowWisconsin DNRKenosha, Milwaukee, Ozaukee, Racine, Sheboygan, Walworth, Washington, Waukesha, Adams, Calumet, Fond du Lac, Green Lake, Manitowoc, Marquette, Waushara, Winnebago920-893-8552email
ZACHARY LAWSONWisconsin DNRAshland, Iron715-476-7847email
NICHOLAS LEGLERWisconsin DNRDoor, Kewaunee, Manitowoc920-746-5112email
DOUGLAS LUBKEWisconsin DNRRock608-743-4824email
KAY LUTZEWisconsin DNR920-755-1521email
Gina LaLiberteWisconsin DNR608-221-5377email
Maud LaMarcheUWEX Lakes715-346-3366email
Kris LarsenWisconsin DNRBarron, Burnett, Polk, Rusk, Sawyer, Washburn, Ashland, Bayfield, Douglas715-635-4072email
AJ LeidenBeaver Creek ReserveBuffalo, Chippewa, Dunn, Eau Claire, Pepin, Clark, Crawford, Jackson, Juneau, La Crosse, Marathon, Monroe, Pierce, Portage, Saint Croix, Trempealeau, Vernon, Wood715-877-2212email
Jodi LepschWisconsin DNRBuffalo, Chippewa, Clark, Crawford, Eau Claire, Jackson, Monroe, Pepin, Rusk, Taylor, Trempealeau, Vernon715-838-8385email
Chip LongWisconsin DNRMarinette, Oconto715-582-5017email
Jane MalischkeWDNRForest, Langlade, Lincoln, Price, Taylor, Ashland, Barron, Bayfield, Burnett, Douglas, Florence, Iron, Oneida, Polk, Rusk, Sawyer, Vilas, Washburn715-635-4062email
Greg MatzkeWisconsin DNRFlorence, Forest715-528-4400email
Erin McFarlaneUWEX - Lakes715-346-4978email
Thomas MeronekWisconsin DNRMarathon, Portage920-746-2868email
Kason MorleyAdams CountyAdams608-339-4275email
Travis MotlWisconsin DNRDodge, Fond du Lac, Jefferson920-387-7873email
Faith MurrayBrown, Calumet, Door, Fond du Lac, Green Lake, Kewaunee, Manitowoc, Marinette, Marquette, Menominee, Oconto, Outagamie, Shawano, Winnebago920-662-5487email
Michelle NaultWisconsin DNRBrown, Door, Florence, Forest, Kewaunee, Langlade, Marathon, Marinette, Menominee, Oconto, Oneida, Outagamie, Portage, Shawano, Waupaca920-662-5110email
Pat NehringUniversity of WI - ExtensionWaushara920-787-0416email
Adam NickelCalumet, Outagamie920-424-3059email
Al NieburWisconsin DNRMenominee, Shawano, Waupaca715-355-8017email
Brenda NordinWisconsin DNRMarinette, Menominee, Oconto, Shawano920-360-3167email
Nate NyeWisconsin DNRColumbia, Dane, Sauk608-635-8122email
DANIEL OELEWisconsin DNRDane, Green, Rock608-275-3225email
KIRK OLSONWisconsin DNRCrawford, La Crosse, Monroe, Vernon608-785-9017email
Eric OlsonUW Extension - Lakes715-346-2192email
TAMMIE PAOLIWisconsin DNRMarinette, Oconto715-582-5052email
TIMOTHY PARKSWisconsin DNRMarathon, Portage715-359-7582email
PAUL PISZCZEKWisconsin DNRAshland, Bayfield, Douglas, Iron715-392-7990email
Heather PalmquistIron CountyIron715-561-2234email
Ryan ParchimMarinette County Land and Water ConservationMarinette715-732-7543email
Mike PreulSokaogon Chippewa Community715-478-7621email
Scott ProvostAdams, Juneau, Marathon, Portage, Wood, Crawford715-421-7881email
Heather PyatskowitMenominee Indian Tribe ESDMenomineeemail
BRADLEY RAYWisconsin DNRAshland, Bayfield, Douglas, Iron715-779-4036email
LUKE ROFFLERWisconsin DNRKenosha, Racine, Walworth262-822-8164email
DAVID ROWEWisconsin DNRDane608-275-3282email
Craig RobertsWisconsin DNRBurnett, Washburn715-635-4095email
Dale RobertsonUSGS608-821-3867email
Craig RoeslerWisconsin DNRAshland, Bayfield, Burnett, Douglas, Polk, Rusk, Sawyer, Washburn715-635-4076email
Bill RoseUSGS608-821-3834email
RACHEL SABREWisconsin DNRColumbia, Dane, Dodge, Grant, Green, Iowa, Jefferson, Kenosha, Lafayette, Milwaukee, Ozaukee, Racine, Richland, Rock, Sauk, Sheboygan, Walworth, Washington, Waukesha262-574-2133email
LAURA SCHMIDTWisconsin DNRMilwaukee, Ozaukee, Sheboygan414-382-7928email
KASEY SEIBERTWisconsin DNRDunn, Pierce, Polk715-684-2914email
PATRICK SHORTWisconsin DNRCrawford, Grant608-326-8818email
Carroll SchaalWisconsin DNR608-261-6423email
Jeff ScheirerWisconsin DNRPrice, Rusk, Taylor715-762-1354email
Jeanne SchererWisconsin DNR 608-266-0061email
Dave SeibelWisconsin DNRLanglade, Lincoln715-623-4190email
Alex SelleWisconsin DNRAdams, Barron, Buffalo, Chippewa, Clark, Crawford, Dunn, Eau Claire, Jackson, Juneau, La Crosse, Marathon, Monroe, Pepin, Pierce, Polk, Portage, Rusk, Trempealeau, Vernon, Wood715-831-3278email
Mariquita SheehanVilas CountyVilas715-479-3747email
Bradd SimsWisconsin DNRGrant, Iowa, Lafayette, Richland608-935-1935email
Paul SkawinskiUW-Extension Lakes Program715-346-4853email
Alex SmithWisconsin DNRBarron, Dunn, Pierce, Polk, Saint Croix715-635-4124email
Amanda SmithWisconsin DNRColumbia, Dane, Dodge, Grant, Green, Iowa, Jefferson, Lafayette, Richland, Rock, Sauk608-275-3283email
Brad SteckartWaukesha PLU and Washington County PPD Washington, Waukesha262-335-4806email
Brady StockwellShawano and Menominee CountiesMenominee, Shawano920-851-4336email
Laura Stremick-ThompsonWisconsin DNRDodge, Fond du Lac, Jefferson920-387-7876email
Mark SundeenWisconsin DNRAshland, Bayfield, Burnett, Douglas715-635-4074email
Andy TealBayfield County LWCDBayfield715-373-6167email
Pamela ToshnerWisconsin DNRAshland, Bayfield, Burnett, Douglas, Washburn715-635-4073email
Scott ToshnerWisconsin DNRBayfield, Douglas715-372-8539email
Scott Van EgerenWisconsin DNRFlorence, Forest, Langlade, Lincoln, Oneida, Sawyer608-264-8895email
Karen VermillionWisconsin Department of Natural Resources - NERMenomineeemail
ALAN WIRTWisconsin DNRFlorence, Forest, Iron, Langlade, Lincoln, Oneida, Price, Taylor, Vilas715-365-8905email
ZACHARIAH WOIAKWisconsin DNROneida715-369-8848email
MAX WOLTERWisconsin DNRSawyer715-634-7429email
Bob WakemanWisconsin DNR262-574-2149email
Tom WardManitowoc County PlanningManitowoc920-588-0047email
Carol WardenCFL Trout Lake Station / DNRFlorence, Forest, Iron, Langlade, Lincoln, Oneida, Price, Taylor, Vilas715-356-9494email
Carolyn Weber-StarlingFlorence CountyFlorenceemail
Jordan WeeksWisconsin DNRCrawford, La Crosse, Monroe, Vernon608-785-9002email
Sandy WickmanWisconsin DNRFlorence, Forest, Iron, Langlade, Lincoln, Oneida, Price, Taylor, Vilas715-365-8951email
Dennis WieseWisconsin DNR608-267-7513email
Jeremy WilliamsonPolk CountyPolk715-485-8639email
Zach WilsonIron CountyIron715-561-2234email
Teresa WolfeSt. Croix National Scenic RiverwayPierce, Polk, Saint Croix715-483-3284email
Kathleen WolskiWaukeshaemail
Brock WoodsDNR608-266-2554email
Tanner ZesigerBarron CountyBarronemail