LRP - Licenses

LRP - Regulations

LRP - Permits

Recreation - Statewide

Recreation - Trapping

Recreation - Fishing

Recreation - Hunting

Env. Protection - Management

Env. Protection - Emergency

Env. Protection - Resources

 
Lake Name:


Find
a lake.

Lakes Contacts - Aquatic Invasive Species - County or Tribal Coordinator

Location:

Wisconsin counties Lafayette Green Rock Iowa Ozaukee Crawford Grant Richland Vernon La Crosse Calumet Kewaunee Brown Outagamie Buffalo Monroe Pepin Jackson Wood Eau Claire Dunn Ashland Winnebago Waushara Waupaca Waukesha Washington Washburn Walworth Vilas Trempealeau Taylor St. Croix Sheboygan Shawano Sawyer Sauk Rusk Racine Price Portage Polk Pierce Oneida Oconto Milwaukee Menominee Marquette Marinette Marathon Manitowoc Lincoln Langlade Kenosha Juneau Jefferson Iron Green Lake Forest Fond du Lac Florence Douglas Door Dodge Dane Columbia Clark Chippewa Burnett Bayfield Barron Adams

ContactOrganizationLocation/CommentsWork PhoneEmail
Chris AcyFox-Wolf Watershed AllianceBrown, Calumet, Fond du Lac, Outagamie, Winnebago920-460-3674email
Katelin AndersonPolk CountyPolk715-485-8637email
Chris ArrowoodLanglade CountyLanglade715-627-6293email
Anna BartschFox-Wolf Watershed AllianceMenominee, Shawano920-851-4336email
Alix BjorklundTimberland Invasives PartnershipOconto715-799-5710email
Molly BoddeSea GrantKenosha, Milwaukee, Ozaukee, Racine608-890-0977email
Steph BoismenueOneida County Land and Water Conservation Dept.Oneida715-369-7835email
Tom BoisvertBurnett County Land & Water Dept.Burnett715-349-2109email
Pat BrownSawyer County Zoning and ConservationSawyer715-638-3229email
Lisa BurnsWashburn Co. LWCDWashburn715-468-4654email
Kurt CalkinsColumbia CountyColumbia608-742-9670email
Scott CavenAshland County LWCDAshland715-682-7187email
Patricia CiceroJefferson County Land and Water Conservation Dept.Jefferson920-674-7121email
Anna CisarGolden Sands RC&DGreen Lake, Marquette, Waupaca, Waushara715-343-6215email
Jake DivineGlacierland RC&DManitowoc906-284-0533email
Justin EversonBarron County SWCDBarron715-537-6315email
Scott GoodwinFlorence CountyFlorence715-528-3484email
Chris HamerlaGolden Sands RC & DLincoln, Marathon, Portage, Taylor, Wood715-343-6215email
Catherine HigleyVilas County Land & Water Dept.Vilas715-479-3738email
Celeste HockingsLac du Flambeau Tribe Natural Resources Department Vilas715-588-4163email
Anna JamesAdams CountyAdams608-339-4269email
Pete JopkeRock River Coalition/Dane County Land & Water Conservation Dept.Dane608-224-3733email
Samantha KoyenDoor County Soil and Water DepartmentDoor920-746-5955email
Sam LammersWashington and Waukesha CountyWashington, Waukesha262-335-4806email
AJ LeidenBeaver Creek ReserveChippewa, Dunn, Eau Claire, Pepin715-877-2212email
Ryan ParchimMarinette County Land and Water ConservationMarinette715-732-7543email
Lindsay PetersonWild Rivers Invasive Species CoalitionForest, Marinette906-774-1550email
Mike PreulSokaogon Chippewa Community, Mole Lake Band of Lake Superior ChippewaForest715-478-7621email
Heather PyatskowitMenominee Indian Tribe ESDMenomineeemail
Katie SickmannSt Croix River AssociationBarron, Burnett, Douglas, Polk, Saint Croix, Washburn715-483-3300email
Zach StewartDouglas CountyDouglas715-969-6306email
Andy TealBayfield County LWCDBayfield715-373-3417email
Ellen VossRiver Alliance of WisconsinBuffalo, La Crosse, Trempealeau608-257-2424email
Matthew WallrathUpper Sugar River Watershed AssociationCrawford, Grant, Green, Iowa, Lafayette, Richland, Sauk, Vernon608-437-7707email
Tom WardManitowoc County Planning920-588-0047email
Zach WilsonIron CountyIron715-561-2234email