LRP - Licenses

LRP - Regulations

LRP - Permits

Recreation - Statewide

Recreation - Trapping

Recreation - Fishing

Recreation - Hunting

Env. Protection - Management

Env. Protection - Emergency

Env. Protection - Resources

To sign up for updates or to access your subscriber preferences, please enter your contact information below.



 
Start or Improve
a municipal forestry program.
Apply
for an Urban Forestry grant.
Prepare
your community for emerald ash borer using the EAB Toolbox.
Explore
Wisconsin’s urban forests.
Contact information
Jeff Roe
DNR Urban Forestry Team Leader
(608) 264-6294

Wisconsin Champion Tree Search

Four different ways to search are listed below.

Just type a letter in a box, then select a search item from drop-down list.

Genus

Common Name

County

Display all trees 
   Species






(may take several moments)

(Only items provided in drop-down lists are searchable)

Last revised: Tuesday May 09 2017