LRP - Licenses

LRP - Regulations

LRP - Permits

Recreation - Statewide

Recreation - Trapping

Recreation - Fishing

Recreation - Hunting

Env. Protection - Management

Env. Protection - Emergency

Env. Protection - Resources

To sign up for updates or to access your subscriber preferences, please enter your contact information below.



 
Sales locations
License and registration agents
Service Centers
DNR Service Centers
Field offices
DNR Field Offices

General Information: 1-888-936-7463

Violation Hotline: 1-800-847-9367

Emergency Spill Hotline: 1-800-943-0003

DNR Staff Directory

Last Name:
First Name:
Subject:
Counties Served:
161 Records Found    
NameSorted AscendingTitleSubjectCounties ServedPhone #EmailURLWORK STATION - City
Ackerman, Nathan J Conservation Warden Warden Pepin(715) 279-6047 nathan.ackerman@wisconsin.gov DURAND PEPIN CO GOVT CENTER - Durand
Adams, Cody H Conservation Warden Warden Crawford(608) 485-0108 Cody.Adams@Wisconsin.gov PRAIRIE DU CHIEN WARDEN - Boscobel
Allen, David C Conservation Warden Warden Kewaunee(920) 412-2267 DavidC.Allen@wisconsin.gov MISHICOT DNR STATION - Mishicot
Ashton, Jesse M Conservation Warden Warden Polk(715) 645-0048 jesse.ashton@wisconsin.gov WARDEN NORTH POLK COUNTY - Spooner
Barnhardt, Robin J Conservation Warden Supervisor Warden Team Supervisor Adams, Jackson, Juneau, Monroe, Trempealeau(715) 284-1482 robin.barnhardt@wisconsin.gov BLACK RIVER FALLS SERVICE CENTER - Black River Falls
Bauman, Henry L Conservation Warden Warden Dane(608) 535-0849 henry.bauman@wisconsin.gov FITCHBURG SERVICE CENTER - Fitchburg
Bolks, Jake S Conservation Warden Warden Eau Claire(715) 210-0136 Jacob.Bolks@Wisconsin.gov EAU CLAIRE SERVICE CENTER - Eau Claire
Bowe, Scott A Conservation Warden Supervisor Warden Team Supervisor Price, Rusk, Sawyer, Taylor(715) 209-0140 Scott.Bowe@Wisconsin.gov LADYSMITH SERVICE CENTER - Ladysmith
Brooks, Karl R NR Manager Deputy Chief Warden Statewide(608) 220-0455 Karl.Brooks@Wisconsin.gov GEF2 DNR CENTRAL OFFICE - Madison
Bureau of Law Enforcement (Madison) Bureau of Law Enforcement Warden Statewide(608) 267-2772 Website GEF2 DNR CENTRAL OFFICE - Madison
Burrow-Niemeyer, Jen C Conservation Warden Supervisor Warden Team Supervisor Kenosha, Racine, Walworth(262) 945-7198 Jennifer.BurrowNiemeyer@wisconsin.gov STURTEVANT SERVICE CENTER - Sturtevant
Caputo, Ryan J Conservation Warden Warden Dane(608) 444-5303 Ryan.Caputo@Wisconsin.gov FITCHBURG SERVICE CENTER - Fitchburg
Carlson, Peter Conservation Warden Warden Polk(715) 327-3004 Peter.Carlson@Wisconsin.gov WEBSTER RANGER STATION - Webster
Christorf, Kevin C Conservation Warden Warden Chippewa(715) 210-0135 Kevin.Christorf@Wisconsin.gov LAKE WISSOTA STATE PARK - Chippewa Falls
Cleven, Jim Conservation Warden Warden Dunn(715) 210-0140 James.Cleven@wisconsin.gov MENOMONIE - Menomonie
Cooley, Kimberly J Office Operations Associate Volunteer Safety Instructors Brown, Calumet, Dodge, Door, Fond Du Lac, Green Lake, Kewaunee, Manitowoc, Marinette, Marquette, Menominee, Oconto, Outagamie, Shawano, Waupaca, Waushara, Winnebago(920) 360-2361 Kimberly.Cooley@Wisconsin.gov GREEN BAY SERVICE CENTER - Green Bay
Cooley, Kimberly J NR Educator Volunteer Safety Instructors Brown, Calumet, Dodge, Door, Fond Du Lac, Green Lake, Kewaunee, Manitowoc, Marinette, Marquette, Menominee, Oconto, Outagamie, Shawano, Waupaca, Waushara, Winnebago(920) 360-2361 Kimberly.Cooley@Wisconsin.gov GREEN BAY SERVICE CENTER - Green Bay
Cross, Jacob Conservation Warden Warden Shawano(715) 701-8034 Jacob.Cross@wisconsin.gov SHAWANO - Shawano
Crotty, Kelly R Conservation Warden Warden Florence(715) 528-4400 Ext. 111 Kelly.Crotty@wisconsin.gov FLORENCE SERVICE CENTER - Florence
Dahlquist, Brad N Conservation Warden Warden Forest(715) 478-5610 Bradley.Dahlquist@Wisconsin.gov CRANDON RANGER STATION - Crandon
Delzer, Clark W Conservation Warden Warden Shawano(920) 764-0194 Clark.Delzer@Wisconsin.gov SHAWANO - Shawano
Detjens, Molly K Conservation Warden Warden Adams(608) 403-1024 Molly.Detjens@Wisconsin.gov FRIENDSHIP RANGER STATION - Adams
Disher, Michael J Conservation Warden Warden Calumet(920) 362-1078 Michael.Disher@wisconsin.gov WARDEN CALUMET COUNTY - Chilton
Donar, Jake J Conservation Warden Warden Dane(608) 235-4185 Jake.Donar@Wisconsin.gov FITCHBURG SERVICE CENTER - Fitchburg
Drake, Kyle J Recreational Safety Warden Recreational Safety Warden Calumet, Dodge, Door, Fond Du Lac, Kewaunee, Manitowoc, Ozaukee, Sheboygan, Washington, Winnebago(262) 574-2163 Kyle.Drake@wisconsin.gov WAUKESHA SERVICE CENTER - Waukesha
Dremel Jr, Ted J Conservation Warden Supervisor Warden Team Supervisor Green Lake, Marquette, Waupaca, Waushara(715) 281-0364 theodore.dremel@wisconsin.gov WAUTOMA DNR OFFICE - Wautoma
Dryja, Andrew D Conservation Warden Warden Langlade(715) 216-7820 andrew.dryja@wisconsin.gov LANGLADE RANGER STATION - White Lake
Dunkel Jr, Randy J Conservation Warden Warden Marathon(715) 393-7473 randy.dunkel@wisconsin.gov WAUSAU SERVICE CENTER - Wausau
Ebert, Tim T Conservation Warden Warden Oneida(715) 892-7490 timothy.ebert@wisconsin.gov WOODRUFF SERVICE CENTER - Woodruff
Egstad, Amie J Conservation Warden Warden Bayfield(715) 209-7615 Amie.Egstad@wisconsin.gov BAYFIELD DNR OFFICE - Bayfield
Ellifson, Ryan R Conservation Warden Warden Jefferson(920) 728-0367 ryan.ellifson@wisconsin.gov JEFFERSON WARDEN - Fitchburg
Erickson, Al D Conservation Warden Warden Iowa(608) 341-9024 Alan.Erickson@wisconsin.gov DODGEVILLE SERVICE CENTER - Dodgeville
Fabian, Stefan H Conservation Warden Supervisor Environmental Warden Brown, Calumet, Door, Florence, Fond Du Lac, Forest, Green Lake, Kewaunee, Langlade, Lincoln, Manitowoc, Marinette, Marquette, Menominee, Oconto, Oneida, Outagamie, Portage, Shawano, Vilas, Waupaca, Waushara, Winnebago(920) 366-2802 stefan.fabian@wisconsin.gov GREEN BAY SERVICE CENTER - Green Bay
Fell, Russell T Conservation Warden Supervisor Warden Barron, Burnett, Polk, Sawyer, Washburn(715) 645-0050 russ.fell@wisconsin.gov CUMBERLAND SERVICE CENTER - Cumberland
Fell, Russell T Conservation Warden Supervisor Warden Team Supervisor Barron, Burnett, Polk, Sawyer, Washburn(715) 645-0050 russ.fell@wisconsin.gov CUMBERLAND SERVICE CENTER - Cumberland
Fitzgerald, Julie A Operations Program Associate Volunteer Safety Instructors Statewide(608) 266-2142 Julie.Fitzgerald@wisconsin.gov GEF2 DNR CENTRAL OFFICE - Madison
Flood, Tyler J Conservation Warden Warden Sheboygan(920) 400-9551 Tyler.Flood@Wisconsin.gov PLYMOUTH SERVICE CENTER - Plymouth
Frost, Joe J Conservation Warden Supervisor Warden Team Supervisor Grant, Iowa, Lafayette, Richland(608) 574-2272 Joseph.Frost@wisconsin.gov DODGEVILLE SERVICE CENTER - Dodgeville
Gabrielson, Dustin R Conservation Warden Warden Burnett(715) 733-0373 Dustin.Gabrielson@wisconsin.gov WEBSTER RANGER STATION - Webster
Gomez, Juan J Conservation Warden Supervisor Warden Team Supervisor Fond Du Lac, Sheboygan(262) 818-4157 Juan.Gomez@Wisconsin.gov PLYMOUTH SERVICE CENTER - Plymouth
Gottschalk, Heather G Recreational Safety Warden Recreational Safety Warden Adams, Clark, Green Lake, Jackson, Juneau, Marathon, Marquette, Portage, Waupaca, Waushara, Wood(920) 787-3053 Heather.Gottschalk@Wisconsin.gov WAUTOMA DNR OFFICE - Wautoma
Green, Mike B Conservation Warden Supervisor Warden Team Supervisor Sauk(608) 697-1667 Michael.Green@wisconsin.gov BARABOO CIVIC CENTER - Baraboo
Groenier, Mitchell E Conservation Warden Warden Waukesha(414) 750-8395 Mitchell.Groenier@Wisconsin.gov WAUKESHA SERVICE CENTER - Waukesha
Groppi, Matthew V Conservation Warden Warden Jackson(414) 750-0143 Matthew.Groppi@Wisconsin.gov BLACK RIVER FALLS SERVICE CENTER - Black River Falls
Groth, Chris R Conservation Warden Supervisor Warden Team Supervisor Brown, Door, Manitowoc, Marinette(920) 366-8259 Christopher.Groth@Wisconsin.gov GREEN BAY SERVICE CENTER - Green Bay
Gurnoe, Lynna M Conservation Warden Warden Bayfield(715) 416-4361 Lynna.Gurnoe@Wisconsin.gov BAYFIELD DNR OFFICE - Bayfield
Haas, Joanne M Program and Policy Analyst Warden Statewide(608) 209-8147 Joanne.Haas@Wisconsin.gov GEF2 DNR CENTRAL OFFICE - Madison
Haas, Kurt D Conservation Warden Warden Taylor(715) 360-9018 Kurt.Haas@Wisconsin.gov MEDFORD RANGER STATION - Medford
Hagen, Jon P Conservation Warden Warden Washburn(715) 635-4099 jonathan.hagen@wisconsin.gov SPOONER SERVICE CENTER - Spooner
Hankee, William Conservation Warden Warden Fond Du Lac(920) 904-2653 William.Hankee@Wisconsin.gov WARDEN CENTRAL FOND DU LAC COUNTY - Fond Du Lac
Hanna, Adam W Conservation Warden Supervisor Warden Clark  Adam.Hanna@Wisconsin.gov GEF2 DNR CENTRAL OFFICE - Madison
Harrenstein, Bryan Conservation Warden Supervisor Warden Team Supervisor Florence, Forest, Langlade, Lincoln(715) 216-2304 Bryan.Harrenstein@Wisconsin.gov MERRILL RANGER STATION - Merrill
Hartrick, Paul A Conservation Warden Warden Oconto(920) 373-4179 Paul.Hartrick@Wisconsin.gov OCONTO FALLS RANGER STATION - Oconto Falls
Heisler Jr, Thomas E Conservation Warden Warden Sawyer(715) 492-4240 thomas.heislerjr@wisconsin.gov WINTER RANGER STATION - Winter
Higgins, Jason R Conservation Warden Warden Winnebago(920) 410-9222 Jason.Higgins@Wisconsin.gov OSHKOSH SERVICE CENTER - Oshkosh
Hirschboeck, Michael G Conservation Warden Warden Racine(262) 818-1707 Michael.Hirschboeck@Wisconsin.gov STURTEVANT SERVICE CENTER - Sturtevant
Hochhausen, Dale J Conservation Warden Warden La Crosse(608) 785-9972 Dale.Hochhausen@Wisconsin.gov LA CROSSE SERVICE CENTER - La Crosse
Jensen, Meghan M Conservation Warden Warden Trempealeau(608) 399-4453 Meghan.Jensen@Wisconsin.gov PERROT STATE PARK - Trempealeau
Jerich III, Joe J Conservation Warden Supervisor Warden Team Supervisor Milwaukee, Ozaukee, Washington(262) 818-1706 Joseph.Jerich@wisconsin.gov PLYMOUTH SERVICE CENTER - Plymouth
Johnson, Kyle Conservation Warden Warden Outagamie(920) 365-6282 KyleA.Johnson@Wisconsin.gov HARTMAN CREEK STATE PARK - Waupaca
Jumbeck, Bob J Conservation Warden Warden Buffalo(608) 797-1926 robert.jumbeck@wisconsin.gov ALMA BUFFALO CO COURTHOUSE - Alma
Jung, James D Conservation Warden Warden Oneida(715) 365-8950 james.jung@wisconsin.gov RHINELANDER SERVICE CENTER - Rhinelander
Kaiser, Jonathan J Conservation Warden Warden Waushara(715) 281-9465 Jonathan.Kaiser@Wisconsin.gov WAUTOMA DNR OFFICE - Wautoma
Kamke, Cara A Conservation Warden Warden Outagamie(920) 360-5979 cara.kamke@wisconsin.gov APPLETON USDA OFFICE - Appleton
Katzenberg, Michael F Conservation Warden Warden Walworth(262) 945-3516 Michael.Katzenberg@Wisconsin.gov DELAVAN WARDEN - Sturtevant
Kernosky, Kaitlin E Conservation Warden Warden Waupaca(920) 505-0162 Kaitlin.Kernosky@Wisconsin.gov WARDEN E WAUPACA COUNTY - Manawa
King, Jeffrey B Administrative Warden Recruit Warden Academy Statewide(608) 219-4887 jeffrey.king@wisconsin.gov DODGEVILLE SERVICE CENTER - Dodgeville
King, Jon Administrative Warden Volunteer Safety Instructors Statewide(608) 575-2294 jon.king@wisconsin.gov DODGEVILLE SERVICE CENTER - Dodgeville
Kneeland, Robert Conservation Warden Warden Jackson, Trempealeau(715) 533-1820 Robert.Kneeland@Wisconsin.gov OSSEO WARDEN - Black River Falls
Knorr, Jeff P Conservation Warden Warden Waupaca(920) 450-0748 jeffrey.knorr@wisconsin.gov WARDEN C WAUPACA COUNTY - Wautoma
Konichek, Kirk M Conservation Warden Warden Rusk(715) 492-5461 Kirk.Konichek@Wisconsin.gov LADYSMITH SERVICE CENTER - Ladysmith
Koshollek, Matthew B Conservation Warden Warden Bayfield(715) 209-7184 Matthew.Koshollek@Wisconsin.gov WARDEN SOUTH BAYFIELD COUNTY - Drummond
Kosin, Kyle J Conservation Warden Warden Pierce(715) 690-5880 Kyle.Kosin@Wisconsin.gov ELLSWORTH WARDEN - BALDWIN
Kratcha, Christopher J Conservation Warden Warden Door(920) 746-2871 christopher.kratcha@wisconsin.gov STURGEON BAY SERVICE CENTER - Sturgeon Bay
Kretschmer, Amanda Conservation Warden Warden Sauk(608) 370-0079 Amanda.Kretschmer@Wisconsin.gov WI DELLS WARDEN - Baraboo
Kroeplin, Nathan A Conservation Warden Supervisor Warden Team Supervisor Columbia, Dane, Green(608) 235-7771 nathan.kroeplin@wisconsin.gov FITCHBURG SERVICE CENTER - Fitchburg
Krull, John A Conservation Warden Warden Douglas(715) 392-7992 john.krull@wisconsin.gov SUPERIOR SERVICE CENTER - Superior
Kruse, Isaac A Conservation Warden Warden St. Croix(715) 531-7667 Isaac.Kruse@Wisconsin.gov BALDWIN SERVICE CENTER - Baldwin
Kuhn, Darren D Conservation Warden Warden Brown(920) 615-6075 Darren.Kuhn@wisconsin.gov GREEN BAY SERVICE CENTER - Green Bay
Latza, Bradley J Conservation Warden Warden Racine(262) 822-6454 Brad.Latza@Wisconsin.gov STURTEVANT SERVICE CENTER - Sturtevant
Lautenslager, Jeff A Conservation Warden Warden Marinette(715) 938-1688 Jeffrey.Lautenslager@Wisconsin.gov PESHTIGO SERVICE CENTER - Peshtigo
Lee, Bob J Conservation Warden Warden Washington(262) 629-1113 Robert.Lee@wisconsin.gov WARDEN-LEE - Hartford
Leezer, Paul M Conservation Warden Warden Marathon(715) 401-0644 paul.leezer@wisconsin.gov MEAD WILDLIFE AREA MILLADORE - Milladore
Little, Mark A Safety Specialist Warden Recreational Safety Warden Ashland, Barron, Bayfield, Burnett, Chippewa, Douglas, Dunn, Eau Claire, Iron, Pepin, Pierce, Polk, Price, Rusk, Sawyer, St. Croix, Taylor, Washburn(715) 635-4112 Mark.Little@Wisconsin.gov SPOONER SERVICE CENTER - Spooner
Little, Mark A Safety Specialist Warden Volunteer Safety Instructors Ashland, Barron, Bayfield, Burnett, Douglas, Iron, Polk, Price, Sawyer, Taylor, Washburn(715) 635-4112 Mark.Little@Wisconsin.gov SPOONER SERVICE CENTER - Spooner
Lockman, Bryan R Conservation Warden Warden Portage(715) 459-6889 Bryan.Lockman@Wisconsin.gov PLOVER RANGER STATION - Plover
Loining, Josh Conservation Warden Warden Barron(715) 416-1322 Joshua.Loining@Wisconsin.gov WARDEN EAST BARRON COUNTY - Spooner
Lundin, Andrew F Conservation Warden Supervisor Warden Team Supervisor Marinette, Menominee, Oconto, Shawano(715) 582-5039 Andrew.Lundin@Wisconsin.gov PESHTIGO SERVICE CENTER - Peshtigo
Mackenzie, Matthew S Conservation Warden Warden Ashland(715) 685-2916 matthew.mackenzie@wisconsin.gov ASHLAND SERVICE CENTER - Ashland
Mccann, Edward J Conservation Warden Warden La Crosse(608) 785-9942 Edward.McCann@wisconsin.gov LA CROSSE SERVICE CENTER - La Crosse
Meade, Matt S Conservation Warden Warden Iron(715) 476-7845 matthew.meade@wisconsin.gov MERCER RANGER STATION - Mercer
Medina, Marcus Conservation Warden Warden Milwaukee(414) 312-3879 Marcus.Medina@Wisconsin.gov WAUKESHA SERVICE CENTER - Waukesha
Meverden, Keith Conservation Warden Warden Sauk(608) 963-7332 KeithN.Meverden@Wisconsin.gov WARDEN NORTH FREEDOM - North Freedom
Michels, Dan R Conservation Warden Warden Ashland, Price(715) 492-1487 dan.michels@wisconsin.gov PARK FALLS SERVICE CENTER - Park Falls
Mickelberg, Kevin L Regional Warden Regional Warden Supervisor Kenosha, Milwaukee, Ozaukee, Racine, Sheboygan, Walworth, Washington, Waukesha(262) 818-1705 Kevin.Mickelberg@wisconsin.gov MILWAUKEE SERVICE CENTER - Milwaukee
Miofsky, Nick G Conservation Warden Warden Fond Du Lac(920) 579-2751 Nicholas.Miofsky@Wisconsin.gov WARDEN SOUTHEAST FOND DU LAC COUNTY - Campbellsport
Modjeski, Matt Conservation Warden Warden Monroe(608) 633-0657 matthew.modjeski@wisconsin.gov TOMAH RANGER STATION - Tomah
Mott, Ben Conservation Warden Warden Waushara(920) 896-3383 benjamin.mott@wisconsin.gov WAUTOMA DNR OFFICE - Wautoma
Myles, Gervis E Conservation Warden Warden Milwaukee(414) 750-2990 gervis.myles@wisconsin.gov MILWAUKEE SERVICE CENTER - Milwaukee
Nadolski, Ben R Conservation Warden Warden Marquette(920) 960-6700 Benjamin.Nadolski@wisconsin.gov MONTELLO RANGER STATION - Montello
Nadolski, Paul H Conservation Warden Warden Columbia(608) 697-2471 paul.nadolski@wisconsin.gov PORTAGE WARDEN - Poynette
Neal, Mike Conservation Warden Warden Door(920) 839-9687 patrick.neal@wisconsin.gov STURGEON BAY SERVICE CENTER - Sturgeon Bay
Neff-Miller, Alyssa R Conservation Warden Warden Manitowoc(920) 629-0323 Alyssa.NeffMiller@wisconsin.gov MISHICOT DNR STATION - Mishicot
Nehls, Dan T Conservation Warden Warden Washington(262) 339-3666 Daniel.Nehls@Wisconsin.gov PIKE LAKE UNIT KETTLE MORAINE STATE FOREST - Hartford
Neverman, Sean M Conservation Warden Warden Sauk(608) 963-9102 Sean.Neverman@Wisconsin.gov PRAIRIE DU SAC WARDEN - Sauk City
Nice, Michael S Conservation Warden Warden Richland(608) 647-4712 Michael.Nice@wisconsin.gov RICHLAND CTR WARDEN - Richland Center
Novesky, Patrick C Conservation Warden Warden Lincoln(715) 891-0598 patrick.novesky@wisconsin.gov BEARSKIN STATE TRAIL - Tomahawk
Oginski, Dave A Conservation Warden Supervisor Warden Team Supervisor Ashland, Bayfield, Douglas, Iron(715) 492-7142 david.oginski@wisconsin.gov ASHLAND SERVICE CENTER - Ashland
Otto, Tim J Conservation Warden Warden Langlade(715) 623-4190 Ext. 3132 Timothy.Otto@Wisconsin.gov ANTIGO SERVICE CENTER - Antigo
Paul, Joe J Conservation Warden Warden Price(715) 416-0086 joseph.paul@wisconsin.gov PRENTICE RANGER STATION - Prentice
Peery, Jeremy S Conservation Warden Supervisor Warden Team Supervisor Chippewa, Clark, Eau Claire(715) 839-3767 jeremy.peery@wisconsin.gov EAU CLAIRE SERVICE CENTER - Eau Claire
Peters, Rick B Conservation Warden Warden Sawyer(715) 921-4103 Frederick.Peters@wisconsin.gov HAYWARD SERVICE CENTER - Hayward
Peterson, Bradley E Conservation Warden Warden Pierce(715) 210-0157 Bradley.Peterson@wisconsin.gov BALDWIN SERVICE CENTER - Baldwin
Plautz, Jeremy J Section Chief Recruit Warden Academy Statewide(608) 235-3286 jeremy.plautz@wisconsin.gov GEF2 DNR CENTRAL OFFICE - Madison
Price, Tim S Conservation Warden Warden Vilas(715) 892-0054 timothy.price@wisconsin.gov EAGLE RIVER RANGER STATION - Eagle River
Propson, Ryan M Special Investigative Warden Environmental Warden Calumet, Fond Du Lac, Green Lake, Manitowoc, Marquette, Outagamie, Waushara, Winnebago(920) 312-1268 Ryan.Propson@Wisconsin.gov OSHKOSH SERVICE CENTER - Oshkosh
Protogere, George Conservation Warden Supervisor Warden Team Supervisor Brown, Door, Kewaunee, Manitowoc(920) 450-0496 george.protogere@wisconsin.gov GREEN BAY SERVICE CENTER - Green Bay
Reed, Rick A Conservation Warden Supervisor Warden Team Supervisor Milwaukee, Waukesha(414) 303-0126 Richard.Reed@wisconsin.gov WAUKESHA SERVICE CENTER - Waukesha
Resop, Jordan Conservation Warden Warden Door(920) 493-0546 Jordan.Resop@Wisconsin.gov STURGEON BAY SERVICE CENTER - Sturgeon Bay
Richter, Boyd W Conservation Warden Warden Dane(608) 220-3098 Boyd.Richter@wisconsin.gov FITCHBURG SERVICE CENTER - Fitchburg
Roberts, Jason J Recreational Safety Warden Recreational Safety Warden Green, Jefferson, Kenosha, Lafayette, Milwaukee, Racine, Rock, Walworth, Waukesha(262) 574-2169 jason.roberts@wisconsin.gov WAUKESHA SERVICE CENTER - Waukesha
Romback, Dale J Conservation Warden Warden Marinette(715) 927-1421 Dale.Romback@Wisconsin.gov WAUSAUKEE RANGER STATION - Wausaukee
Romberg, Wade A Conservation Warden Warden Adams(608) 339-2965 wade.romberg@wisconsin.gov FRIENDSHIP RANGER STATION - Adams
Rosen, Rick E NR Manager Regional Warden Supervisor Adams, Buffalo, Chippewa, Clark, Crawford, Dunn, Eau Claire, Jackson, Juneau, La Crosse, Marathon, Monroe, Pepin, Pierce, Portage, St. Croix, Trempealeau, Vernon, Wood(715) 495-0541 richard.rosen@wisconsin.gov EAU CLAIRE SERVICE CENTER - Eau Claire
Sanidas, Steven J Conservation Warden Warden Waukesha(262) 574-2183 steven.sanidas@wisconsin.gov WAUKESHA SERVICE CENTER - Waukesha
Schaller, Todd A Chief Warden Chief Warden Statewide(608) 381-8927 todd.schaller@wisconsin.gov GEF2 DNR CENTRAL OFFICE - Madison
Scharbarth, Jon E Conservation Warden Warden Portage(715) 340-3840 jon.scharbarth@wisconsin.gov PLOVER RANGER STATION - Plover
Schraufnagel, Mark F Conservation Warden Warden Shawano, Waupaca(715) 526-4228 mark.schraufnagel@wisconsin.gov WARDEN N WAUPACA COUNTY - Shawano
Schreiber, John E Conservation Warden Warden Green Lake(920) 369-6028 JohnE.Schreiber@Wisconsin.gov BERLIN - Berlin
Sealander, Michael L Conservation Warden Warden Vilas(715) 542-2816 michael.sealander@wisconsin.gov WARDEN SOUTH VILAS COUNTY - Woodruff
Shea, Chris F Conservation Warden Supervisor Warden Team Supervisor Calumet, Outagamie, Winnebago(920) 479-0846 Christopher.Shea@Wisconsin.gov OSHKOSH SERVICE CENTER - Oshkosh
Sickman, Paul N Conservation Warden Warden St. Croix(715) 684-2914 Ext. 120 paul.sickman@wisconsin.gov BALDWIN SERVICE CENTER - Baldwin
Sinclair, John M Conservation Warden Supervisor Warden Team Supervisor Dodge, Jefferson, Rock(608) 422-0932 John.Sinclair@Wisconsin.gov LAKE MILLS WILDLIFE MANAGEMENT - Lake Mills
Smith, Brandon G Conservation Warden Warden Kenosha, Racine(262) 224-3972 BrandonG.Smith@wisconsin.gov RICHARD BONG STATE REC AREA - Kansasville
Spaight, Chris J Conservation Warden Warden Burnett(715) 463-2900 Christopher.Spaight@wisconsin.gov GRANTSBURG RANGER STATION - Grantsburg
Stennett, Adam Conservation Warden Warden Douglas(715) 815-7239 Adam.Stennett@Wisconsin.gov BRULE RANGER STATION - Brule
Stone, Martin R Conservation Warden Warden Grant(608) 723-2339 Martin.Stone@wisconsin.gov FENNIMORE WARDEN - Fenimore
Strelow, Tyler W Conservation Warden Supervisor Warden Team Supervisor Buffalo, Crawford, La Crosse, Trempealeau, Vernon(608) 516-2258 Tyler.Strelow@wisconsin.gov LA CROSSE SERVICE CENTER - La Crosse
Stringham, Shawna K Conservation Warden Warden Vernon(608) 638-5715 shawna.stringham@wisconsin.gov VIROQUA WARDEN AT VERNON CO SHERIFF DEPT - Viroqua
Stroess, Robert D Special Investigative Warden Warden Statewide(920) 901-1361 Robert.Stroess@wisconsin.gov GREEN BAY SERVICE CENTER - Green Bay
Sturdivant, Tom Conservation Warden Warden Outagamie(920) 209-6607 ThomasA.Sturdivant@Wisconsin.gov APPLETON USDA OFFICE - Appleton
Swanson, David A Conservation Warden Warden Washburn(715) 645-0053 David.Swanson@wisconsin.gov MINONG RANGER STATION - Minong
Swiertz, Steven A Conservation Warden Warden Milwaukee(414) 335-0289 Steven.Swiertz@Wisconsin.gov MILWAUKEE SERVICE CENTER - Milwaukee
Taylor, Erika L Conservation Warden Warden Wood(715) 797-8611 Erika.Taylor@Wisconsin.gov MARSHFIELD WARDEN - Milladore
Thole, Rich A Conservation Warden Warden Vilas(715) 605-2130 richard.thole@wisconsin.gov TROUT LAKE FORESTRY HQ - Boulder Junction
Thomson, Ken D Conservation Warden Warden Eau Claire(715) 492-0147 kenneth.thomson@wisconsin.gov EAU CLAIRE SERVICE CENTER - Eau Claire
Tracey, Trevor Conservation Warden Warden Crawford, Vernon(608) 316-0085 Trevor.Tracey@Wisconsin.gov VIROQUA WARDEN AT VERNON CO SHERIFF DEPT - Viroqua
Treml, Ben NR Manager Regional Warden Supervisor Brown, Calumet, Door, Fond Du Lac, Green Lake, Kewaunee, Manitowoc, Marinette, Marquette, Menominee, Oconto, Outagamie, Shawano, Waupaca, Waushara, Winnebago(920) 366-8270 benjaminj.treml@wisconsin.gov GREEN BAY SERVICE CENTER - Green Bay
Trowbridge, Korey J Conservation Warden Supervisor Warden Team Supervisor Marathon, Portage, Wood(715) 421-7804 korey.trowbridge@wisconsin.gov WI RAPIDS SERVICE CENTER - Wisconsin Rapids
Walz, David J Conservation Warden Supervisor Warden Team Supervisor Florence, Forest, Oneida, Vilas(715) 525-1393 David.Walz@wisconsin.gov WOODRUFF SERVICE CENTER - Woodruff
Weber, Matt J Conservation Warden Warden Juneau(715) 299-6288 Matthew.Weber@wisconsin.gov NECEDAH RANGER STATION - Necedah
Weber, Michael Conservation Warden Warden Juneau(608) 547-2157 Michael.Weber@Wisconsin.gov MAUSTON JUNEAU CO OFFICE - Mauston
Webster, Nick T Conservation Warden Warden Iowa(608) 482-2263 Nicholas.Webster@wisconsin.gov DODGEVILLE SERVICE CENTER - Dodgeville
Werner, Tim S Conservation Warden Warden Marinette(715) 927-1810 Timothy.Werner@Wisconsin.gov GOV THOMPSON STATE PARK - Crivitz
Wetzel, Peter A Conservation Warden Warden Polk(715) 245-3727 Peter.Wetzel@Wisconsin.gov WARDEN SOUTH POLK COUNTY - Cumberland
Worden, Pearl Conservation Warden Warden Jefferson(920) 728-6605 Pearl.Worden@wisconsin.gov WATERTOWN WARDEN - Lake Mills
Young, Tony Conservation Warden Warden Ozaukee(262) 993-0078 Anthony.Young@Wisconsin.gov PT WASHINGTN WARDEN - Belgium
Youngquist, David J Conservation Warden Warden Iowa(608) 574-6723 David.Youngquist@wisconsin.gov SPRING GREEN WARDEN - Dodgeville
Zebro, Dave A Regional Warden Regional Warden Supervisor Ashland, Barron, Bayfield, Burnett, Douglas, Florence, Forest, Iron, Langlade, Lincoln, Oneida, Polk, Price, Rusk, Sawyer, Taylor, Vilas, Washburn(715) 645-0055 david.zebro@wisconsin.gov SPOONER SERVICE CENTER - Spooner
Zeihen, Doug J Conservation Warden Warden Waukesha(262) 574-2161 douglas.zeihen@wisconsin.gov LAPHAM PEAK UNIT KETTLE MORAINE STATE FOREST - Delafield
Ziarek, Blaine Conservation Warden Warden Waukesha(414) 216-8731 Blaine.Ziarek@Wisconsin.gov MILWAUKEE SERVICE CENTER - Milwaukee
Last revised: 12/13/2017