LRP - Licenses

LRP - Regulations

LRP - Permits

Recreation - Statewide

Recreation - Trapping

Recreation - Fishing

Recreation - Hunting

Env. Protection - Management

Env. Protection - Emergency

Env. Protection - Resources

 
Lake Name:


Find
a lake.

Lakes Contacts - Aquatic Invasive Species - County or Tribal Coordinator

Location:

Wisconsin counties Lafayette Green Rock Iowa Ozaukee Crawford Grant Richland Vernon La Crosse Calumet Kewaunee Brown Outagamie Buffalo Monroe Pepin Jackson Wood Eau Claire Dunn Ashland Winnebago Waushara Waupaca Waukesha Washington Washburn Walworth Vilas Trempealeau Taylor St. Croix Sheboygan Shawano Sawyer Sauk Rusk Racine Price Portage Polk Pierce Oneida Oconto Milwaukee Menominee Marquette Marinette Marathon Manitowoc Lincoln Langlade Kenosha Juneau Jefferson Iron Green Lake Forest Fond du Lac Florence Douglas Door Dodge Dane Columbia Clark Chippewa Burnett Bayfield Barron Adams

ContactOrganizationLocation/CommentsWork PhoneEmail
Mackinzi BeatySheboygan Co.Sheboygan920-946-5921email
Steph BoismenueOneida County Land and Water Conservation Dept.Oneida715-369-7835email
Pat BrownSawyer County Zoning and ConservationSawyer715-638-3229email
Lisa BurnsWashburn Co. LWCDWashburn715-468-4654email
Kurt CalkinsColumbia CountyColumbia608-742-9670email
Scott CavenRiver Alliance of WisconsinBuffalo, La Crosse, Trempealeau608-781-6333email
Patricia CiceroJefferson County Land and Water Conservation Dept.Jefferson920-674-7121email
Anna CisarGolden Sands Resource Conservation & Development Council, Inc.920-294-4051email
Tyler DvorakSouthwest Badger Resource Conservation & Development CouncilCrawford, La Crosse, Richland, Sauk, Vernon920-680-6277email
Reesa EvansAdams County LWCDAdams608-339-4275email
Dave FerrisLand & Water Conservation DepartmentBurnett715-349-2186email
Tom FrattAshland County LWCDAshland715-682-7187email
Scott GoodwinFlorence County715-528-3484email
Audrey GreeneWalworth CountyWalworth262-741-7902email
Tyler GruetzmacherBarron CountyBarron715-537-6315email
Kari HagenowDoor Co. Invasive Sp. TeamDooremail
Chris HamerlaGolden Sands RC & DMarathon, Portage, Taylor, Wood715-343-6215email
Catherine HigleyVilas County Land & Water Dept.Vilas715-479-3738email
Mitch IvesLumberjack RC&DLanglade, Menominee, Oconto, Shawano715-799-5710email
Jeff JacksonSouthwest Badger Resource Conservation & Development CouncilGrant, Green, Iowa, Lafayette612-581-7238email
Jayne JenksWaukesha CountyWaukesha262-896-8305email
Jeremy JohnsonMenominee CountyMenominee715-799-5710email
Pete JopkeRock River Coalition/Dane County Land & Water Conservation Dept.Dane608-224-3733email
Heather PalmquistIron CountyIron715-561-2234email
Ryan ParchimMarinette County Land and Water ConservationMarinette715-732-7543email
Mike PreulSokaogon Chippewa Community715-478-7621email
Heather PyatskowitMenominee Indian Tribe ESDMenomineeemail
Brad SteckartWashington County Planning & Parks Dept. Washington, Waukesha262-335-4806email
Andy TealBayfield County LWCDBayfield715-373-6167email
Tom WardManitowoc County PlanningManitowoc920-588-0047email
Gretchen WatkinsLac du Flambeau Tribe Natural Resources DepartmentVilas715-588-3303email
Carolyn Weber-StarlingFlorence CountyFlorenceemail
Jeremy WilliamsonPolk CountyPolk715-485-8639email
Zach WilsonIron CountyIron715-561-2234email
Farrah WirtzDouglas CountyDouglasemail
Tanner ZesigerBarron CountyBarronemail