LRP - Licenses

LRP - Regulations

LRP - Permits

Recreation - Statewide

Recreation - Trapping

Recreation - Fishing

Recreation - Hunting

Env. Protection - Management

Env. Protection - Emergency

Env. Protection - Resources

 
Lake Name:


Find
a lake.

Lakes Contacts

Location:



ContactOrganizationLocation/CommentsWork PhoneEmail
Arlen AlbrechtTaylor CountyTaylor715-748-3327email
Roger ArnouldWisconsin DNRKenosha, Milwaukee, Ozaukee, Racine, Sheboygan, Walworth, Washington, Waukeshaemail
Tim AsplundWisconsin DNR608-267-7602email
BRIAN BRECKAWisconsin DNRBuffalo, Pepin, Pierce608-685-6221email
Dave BartzWisconsin DNRGreen Lake, Marquette, Waushara920-787-3016email
Jeremy BatesWisconsin DNRAshland, Bayfield, Douglas, Iron, Vilas715-392-0807email
Mackinzi BeatySheboygan Co.Sheboygan920-946-5921email
Kim BeckenUW Extension Lakesemail
Jennifer BergmanWisconsin DNRAdams, Juneau, Wood715-421-7852email
Karen BlodgettWDNRAdams, Buffalo, Chippewa, Clark, Crawford, Dunn, Eau Claire, Jackson, Juneau, La Crosse, Marathon, Monroe, Pepin, Pierce, Portage, Saint Croix, Trempealeau, Vernon, Wood715-836-6574email
Steph BoismenueOneida County Land and Water Conservation Dept.Oneida715-369-7835email
Pat BrownSawyer County Zoning and ConservationSawyer715-638-3229email
Heidi BunkWisconsin DNRKenosha, Milwaukee, Ozaukee, Racine, Sheboygan, Walworth, Washington, Waukesha262-574-2130email
Lisa BurnsWashburn Co. LWCDWashburn715-468-4654email
JOSEPH CUNNINGHAMWisconsin DNRFlorence, Forest, Iron, Langlade, Lincoln, Oneida, Price, Taylor, Vilas715-637-6860email
Kurt CalkinsColumbia CountyColumbia608-742-9670email
Tim CampbellUW Extension/DNR608-267-3531email
Scott CavenRiver Alliance of WisconsinBuffalo, La Crosse, Trempealeau608-781-6333email
Sandy ChancellorDNRColumbia, Dane, Dodge, Grant, Green, Iowa, Jefferson, Lafayette, Richland, Rock, Sauk608-275-7760email
Patricia CiceroJefferson County Land and Water Conservation Dept.Jefferson920-674-7121email
Anna CisarGolden Sands Resource Conservation & Development Council, Inc.920-294-4051email
Aaron ColeWisconsin DNRBarron, Polk715-637-6864email
Chad CookUW ExtensionBrown, Calumet, Door, Fond du Lac, Green Lake, Kewaunee, Manitowoc, Marinette, Marquette, Menominee, Oconto, Outagamie, Shawano, Winnebagoemail
Jacob CrossWisconsin DNRAdams, Clark, Juneau, Marathon, Portage, Taylor, Wood715-315-0895email
Paul CunninghamWisconsin DNR608-267-7502email
MICHAEL DONOFRIOWisconsin DNRMarinette715-582-5050email
Shannon Davis-FoustUW Oshkosh / Wisconsin DNRCalumet, Fond du Lac, Winnebago920-303-5439email
Ashley DooleyWisconsin DNRBarron, Chippewa, Dunn, Eau Claire, Pierce, Polk, Ruskemail
Tyler DvorakSouthwest Badger Resource Conservation & Development CouncilCrawford, La Crosse, Richland, Sauk, Vernon920-680-6277email
Walt EbersohlDNRKenosha, Milwaukee, Ozaukee, Racine, Sheboygan, Walworth, Washington, Waukesha414-263-8569email
Marty EngelWisconsin DNRDunn, Pierce, Polk, Saint Croix715-684-2914email
Reesa EvansAdams County LWCDAdams608-339-4275email
Dave FerrisLand & Water Conservation DepartmentBurnett715-349-2186email
Maureen FerryWisconsin DNR608-261-6450email
Tom FrattAshland County LWCDAshland715-682-7187email
Mary GansbergWisconsin DNRBrown, Calumet, Door, Fond du Lac, Kewaunee, Manitowoc, Outagamie920-662-5489email
Kevin Gauthier SrWisconsin DNRFlorence, Forest, Langlade, Lincoln, Price, Taylor, Iron, Oneida, Vilas715-356-5211email
Joseph GerbyshakWisconsin DNRChippewa, Dunn, Eau Claire, Pepin715-839-2877email
Steve GilbertWisconsin DNRVilas715-356-5211email
Patrick GogginUWEX-Lakes715-295-8903email
Scott GoodwinFlorence County715-528-3484email
Susan GrahamWisconsin DNRColumbia, Dane, Dodge, Grant, Green, Iowa, Jefferson, Lafayette, Richland, Rock, Sauk608-275-3329email
Audrey GreeneWalworth CountyWalworth262-741-7902email
Tyler GruetzmacherBarron CountyBarron715-537-6315email
Lyndie GuentherWisconsin DNRCalumet, Fond du Lac, Green Lake, Manitowoc, Marquette, Outagamie, Waupaca, Waushara, Winnebagoemail
SCOTT HANSENWisconsin DNRDoor, Kewaunee, Manitowoc920-746-2864email
PRADEEP HIRETHOTAWisconsin DNRKenosha, Milwaukee, Ozaukee, Racine, Sheboygan414-382-7928email
John HaackUW ExtensionAshland, Bayfield, Burnett, Douglas, Polk, Rusk, Sawyer, Washburn715-635-7406email
Kari HagenowDoor Co. Invasive Sp. TeamDooremail
Chris HamerlaGolden Sands RC & DMarathon, Portage, Taylor, Wood715-343-6215email
Kathy HansonDNR, Bureau of Community Financial Assistance 608-266-9426email
Dan HatleliWisconsin DNRBuffalo, Clark, Jackson, Trempealeau715-284-1428email
Dave HeathWisconsin DNRLa Crosse, Trempealeau, Vernon608-785-9993email
Craig HelkerWisconsin DNRKenosha, Milwaukee, Ozaukee, Racine, Sheboygan262-884-2357email
Benjamin HeussnerWisconsin DNRWaukesha414-303-0109email
Catherine HigleyVilas County Land & Water Dept.Vilas715-479-3738email
Steven HoglerWisconsin DNRBrown, Door, Kewaunee, Manitowoc920-662-5480email
Andrew HudakWisconsin DNRBrown, Calumet, Door, Fond du Lac, Green Lake, Kewaunee, Manitowoc, Marinette, Marquette, Menominee, Oconto, Outagamie, Shawano, Winnebago920-662-5117email
Mitch IvesLumberjack RC&DLanglade, Menominee, Oconto, Shawano715-799-5710email
Jeff JacksonSouthwest Badger Resource Conservation & Development CouncilGrant, Green, Iowa, Lafayette612-581-7238email
Jayne JenksWaukesha CountyWaukesha262-896-8305email
Jeremy JohnsonMenominee CountyMenominee715-799-5710email
Ted JohnsonWisconsin DNRCalumet, Green Lake, Marquette, Waupaca, Waushara, Winnebago, Fond du Lac920-424-2104email
Pete JopkeRock River Coalition/Dane County Land & Water Conservation Dept.Dane608-224-3733email
RYAN KOENIGSWisconsin DNRWinnebago920-303-5450email
Chris KOLASINSKIWisconsin DNRBrown, Calumet, Door, Fond du Lac, Green Lake, Kewaunee, Manitowoc, Marinette, Marquette, Menominee, Oconto, Outagamie, Shawano, Waupaca, Waushara, Winnebago920-252-5053email
CHRISSY KOZIKWisconsin DNRCalumet, Green Lake, Kenosha, Marquette, Milwaukee, Ozaukee, Racine, Sheboygan, Walworth, Washington, Waukesha, Waupaca, Waushara, Winnebago414-263-8676email
AMY KRETLOWWisconsin DNRKenosha, Milwaukee, Ozaukee, Racine, Sheboygan, Walworth, Washington, Waukesha, Adams, Calumet, Fond du Lac, Green Lake, Manitowoc, Marquette, Waushara, Winnebago920-893-8552email
John KUBISIAK JRWisconsin DNROneida715-365-8919email
Penny KanableWisconsin DNR, Bureau of Law Enforcement608-228-9352email
Tim KaneBayfield Co. UW-ExtensionBayfield715-373-6104email
Nick KingWisconsin DNRColumbia, Dane, Dodge, Grant, Green, Iowa, Jefferson, Lafayette, Richland, Rock, Sauk608-259-6993email
Bill KlaseUWEX Upper Wisconsin Basin EducatorFlorence, Forest, Iron, Langlade, Lincoln, Oneida, Price, Taylor, Vilas715-365-2658email
Mary KohrellUW-ExtensionCalumet920-849-1450email
Amy KowalskiUWEX-Lakes715-346-4744email
George KraftUWSP Groundwater Center715-346-2984email
ZACHARY LAWSONWisconsin DNRAshland, Iron715-476-7847email
NICHOLAS LEGLERWisconsin DNRDoor, Kewaunee, Manitowoc920-746-5112email
DOUGLAS LUBKEWisconsin DNRRock608-743-4824email
KAY LUTZEWisconsin DNR920-755-1521email
Gina LaLiberteWisconsin DNR608-221-5377email
Maud LaMarcheUWEX Lakes715-346-3366email
Kris LarsenWisconsin DNRBarron, Burnett, Polk, Rusk, Sawyer, Washburn, Ashland, Bayfield, Douglas715-635-4072email
AJ LeidenBeaver Creek ReserveBuffalo, Chippewa, Clark, Crawford, Dunn, Eau Claire, Jackson, Juneau, La Crosse, Marathon, Monroe, Pepin, Pierce, Portage, Saint Croix, Trempealeau, Vernon, Wood715-877-2212email
Jodi LepschWisconsin DNRAdams, Buffalo, Chippewa, Clark, Crawford, Dunn, Eau Claire, Jackson, Juneau, La Crosse, Marathon, Monroe, Pepin, Pierce, Portage, Saint Croix, Trempealeau, Vernon, Wood715-838-8385email
Josh LitvinoffBrown, Door, Kewaunee, Marinette, Menominee, Oconto, Shawano920-660-5530email
Chip LongWisconsin DNRMarinette, Oconto715-582-5017email
Jane MalischkeWDNRForest, Langlade, Lincoln, Price, Taylor, Ashland, Barron, Bayfield, Burnett, Douglas, Florence, Iron, Oneida, Polk, Rusk, Sawyer, Vilas, Washburn715-635-4062email
Greg MatzkeWisconsin DNRFlorence, Forest715-528-4400email
Erin McFarlaneUWEX - Lakes715-346-4978email
Robin McLennanWisconsin DNRBrown, Calumet, Door, Fond du Lac, Green Lake, Kewaunee, Manitowoc, Marinette, Marquette, Menominee, Oconto, Outagamie, Shawano, Waupaca, Waushara, Winnebago920-424-7894email
Thomas MeronekWisconsin DNRMarathon, Portage920-746-2868email
Travis MotlWisconsin DNRFond du Lac, Ozaukee, Sheboygan, Washington920-387-7873email
Faith MurrayBrown, Calumet, Door, Fond du Lac, Green Lake, Kewaunee, Manitowoc, Marinette, Marquette, Menominee, Oconto, Outagamie, Shawano, Winnebago920-662-5487email
Michelle NaultWisconsin DNRBrown, Door, Florence, Forest, Kewaunee, Langlade, Marathon, Marinette, Menominee, Oconto, Oneida, Outagamie, Portage, Shawano, Waupaca920-662-5110email
Pat NehringUniversity of WI - ExtensionWaushara920-787-0416email
Adam NickelCalumet, Outagamie920-424-3059email
Al NieburWisconsin DNRMenominee, Shawano, Waupaca715-355-8017email
Brenda NordinWisconsin DNRMarinette, Menominee, Oconto, Shawano920-360-3167email
Nate NyeWisconsin DNRColumbia, Dane, Sauk608-635-8122email
Eric OlsonUW Extension - Lakes715-346-2192email
TAMMIE PAOLIWisconsin DNRMarinette, Oconto715-582-5052email
PAUL PISZCZEKWisconsin DNRAshland, Bayfield, Douglas, Iron715-392-7990email
Heather PalmquistIron CountyIron715-561-2234email
Ryan ParchimMarinette County Land and Water ConservationMarinette715-732-7543email
Mike PreulSokaogon Chippewa Community715-478-7621email
John PreussLumberjack RC&D CouncilFlorence, Forest, Iron, Langlade, Lincoln, Oneida, Price, Vilas715-369-9886email
Scott ProvostAdams, Buffalo, Chippewa, Clark, Crawford, Dunn, Eau Claire, Jackson, Juneau, La Crosse, Marathon, Monroe, Pepin, Pierce, Portage, Saint Croix, Trempealeau, Vernon, Wood715-421-7881email
Heather PyatskowitMenominee Indian Tribe ESDMenomineeemail
BRADLEY RAYWisconsin DNRBayfield, Douglas, Iron715-779-4036email
LUKE ROFFLERWisconsin DNRKenosha, Racine, Walworth262-822-8164email
DAVID ROWEWisconsin DNRDane608-275-3282email
Jalen RiddleWisconsin DNROzaukee, Sheboygan, Washington, Waukeshaemail
Craig RobertsWisconsin DNRBurnett, Washburn715-635-4095email
Dale RobertsonUSGS608-821-3867email
Craig RoeslerWisconsin DNRAshland, Bayfield, Burnett, Douglas, Polk, Rusk, Sawyer, Washburn715-635-4076email
Bill RoseUSGS608-821-3834email
PATRICK SHORTWisconsin DNRCrawford, Grant608-326-8818email
Rachel SabreWisconsin DNRColumbia, Dane, Dodge, Grant, Green, Iowa, Jefferson, Kenosha, Lafayette, Milwaukee, Ozaukee, Racine, Richland, Rock, Sauk, Sheboygan, Walworth, Washington, Waukesha262-574-2133email
Carroll SchaalWisconsin DNR608-261-6423email
Jeff ScheirerWisconsin DNRPrice, Rusk, Taylor715-762-1354email
Jeanne SchererWisconsin DNR 608-266-0061email
Dave SeibelWisconsin DNRLanglade, Lincoln715-623-4190email
Zack SeitzWater GuardCalumet, Fond du Lac, Winnebago920-279-7432email
Mariquita SheehanVilas CountyVilas715-479-3747email
Bradd SimsWisconsin DNRGrant, Iowa, Lafayette, Richland608-935-1935email
Paul SkawinskiUW-Extension Lakes Program715-346-4853email
Alex SmithWisconsin DNRBarron, Polk, Rusk, Sawyer715-635-4124email
Brad SteckartWashington County Planning & Parks Dept. Washington, Waukesha262-335-4806email
Laura Stremick-ThompsonWisconsin DNRDodge, Fond du Lac, Jefferson920-387-7876email
Mark SundeenWisconsin DNRAshland, Bayfield, Burnett, Douglas715-635-4074email
Andy TealBayfield County LWCDBayfield715-373-6167email
Pamela ToshnerWisconsin DNRAshland, Bayfield, Burnett, Douglas, Washburn715-635-4073email
Scott ToshnerWisconsin DNRBayfield, Douglas715-372-8539email
Scott Van EgerenWisconsin DNR608-264-8895email
Karen VermillionWisconsin Department of Natural Resources - NERMenomineeemail
MAX WOLTERWisconsin DNRSawyer715-634-7429email
Bob WakemanWisconsin DNR262-574-2149email
Tom WardManitowoc County PlanningManitowoc920-588-0047email
Carol WardenCFL Trout Lake Station / DNRFlorence, Forest, Iron, Langlade, Lincoln, Oneida, Price, Taylor, Vilas715-356-9494email
Gretchen WatkinsLac du Flambeau Tribe Natural Resources DepartmentVilas715-588-3303email
Carolyn Weber-StarlingFlorence CountyFlorenceemail
Jordan WeeksWisconsin DNRCrawford, La Crosse, Monroe, Vernon608-785-9002email
Nathan WendelAshland, Bayfield, Burnett, Douglas, Sawyer, Washburn715-416-4519email
Sandy WickmanWisconsin DNRFlorence, Forest, Iron, Langlade, Lincoln, Oneida, Price, Taylor, Vilas715-365-8951email
Dennis WieseWisconsin DNR608-267-7513email
Jeremy WilliamsonPolk CountyPolk715-485-8639email
Zach WilsonIron CountyIron715-561-2234email
Farrah WirtzDouglas CountyDouglasemail
Teresa WolfeSt. Croix National Scenic RiverwayPierce, Polk, Saint Croix715-483-3284email
Kathleen WolskiWaukeshaemail
Brock WoodsDNR608-266-2554email
Vong XiongWisconsin DNRBuffalo, Crawford, Jackson, La Crosse, Monroe, Pepin, Trempealeau, Vernon608-518-1015email
Tanner ZesigerBarron CountyBarronemail
Kyle ZiemboWisconsin DNRFlorence, Forest, Iron, Langlade, Lincoln, Oneida, Price, Vilasemail