LRP - Licenses

LRP - Regulations

LRP - Permits

Recreation - Statewide

Recreation - Trapping

Recreation - Fishing

Recreation - Hunting

Env. Protection - Management

Env. Protection - Emergency

Env. Protection - Resources

 
Lake Name:


Find
a lake.
Contact information
For information on Lakes in Wisconsin, contact:
Wisconsin DNR Lakes
Division of Water
Bureau of Water Quality
Citizen Lake Monitoring Network Awards Contacts

Citizen Lake Monitoring Network Awards

Integrated Sampler Award

The Integrated Sampler Award is for citizen volunteers who began using the integrated sampler. This study was done in 2000, which was the same year the awards were distributed to those who helped test the device.

2001  

2001 recipients of the Integrated Sampler Award

Julia Buehler, Fish Lake & Pine Lake, Waushara  County
J. Carnitz, Tainter lake, Dunn  County
Ron & Donna Cate, Gilbert Lake, Waushara  County
Katie Christianson, Lower Turtle Lake, Barron  County
Warren & Nancy Cook, Kirby Lake, Barron  County
Tom & Marion Dambach, Spider Lake, Iron  County
Douglas Dunlap, Little Sissabagama Lake, Sawyer County
Carrie Flyte, Mason Lake, Marquette  County
Carrie Flyte, Jordan Lake, Adams  County
Gary Fredrickson, Prairie Lake, Barron  County
Don Gillum, Anvil Lake, Vilas  County
Jack Hafner, Hasbrook Lake, Oneida  County
Julie Kimble, Lower Turtle Lake, Barron  County
Neal Klemme, Lake Lucerne, Forest  County
Todd Kohlhepp, Coon Fork Lake, Eau Claire  County
Barbara Laib, Clear Lake, Rock  County
Michael & Barbara Laib, Jessie Lake & Sawyer Lake, Langlade  County
Edwin Marshman, Silver Lake, Forest  County
Marj Mehring, Squash Lake, Oneida  County
Charles Modersohn, Glen Lake (St. Croix) and Tainter Lake (Dunn)
Norbert Olenick, Lake Julia, Oneida Coiunty County
Rod, Carol & Brent Olson, Lake Desair, Barron  County
Bob Radtke, Stratton Lake & Weyauwega Lake, Waupaca  County
Roy & Nora Ruud, Lower McKenzie Lake, Washburn County
Russ & Dorothy Sawallish, Lac Sault Dore, Price  County
Kay Scharpf, Franklin Lake, Forest  County
Steve Smith, Lake Wisconsin, Sauk  County
George Stall, Hasbrook Lake, Oneida  County
Janice Swanson, Lower Turtle Lake, Barron  County
Robert & Mary Thiede, Leader Lake, Douglas  County
Rick Weigle, Lake Wisconsin, Sauk  County
Joe Weix, Pesobic Lake, Lincoln  County
Bill Whyte, Webb Lake, Burnett  County
Mary Witt, Teal Lake & Teal River Flowage, Sawyer County
Jim Wrath, Silver Lake, Forest  County
Steve Zaborowski, Little Wood Lake, Burnett  County
Ted Zaborowski, Little Wood Lake, Burnett  County