LRP - Licenses

LRP - Regulations

LRP - Permits

Recreation - Statewide

Recreation - Trapping

Recreation - Fishing

Recreation - Hunting

Env. Protection - Management

Env. Protection - Emergency

Env. Protection - Resources

 
Lake Name:


Find
a lake.
Contact information
For information on Lakes in Wisconsin, contact:
Wisconsin DNR Lakes
Division of Water
Bureau of Water Quality
Citizen Lake Monitoring Network Awards Contacts

Citizen Lake Monitoring Network Awards

20 Year Pin

20 Year Pin
20 Year Pin

The 20 year pin is received by volunteers who have completed 20 years of sampling with Wisconsin's Citizen Lake Monitoring Network. Recipients of this award receive 20-year pins and a certificate signed by Wisconsin's Governor. Congratulations and Thank You.

2015   2014   2013   2012   2011   2010   2009   2008   2007   2006   2005  

2015 recipients of the 20 Year Pin

Philip Chandler, Pokegama Lake, Vilas, Iron County
Nancy Guzzetta, Dead Pike Lake, Vilas, Iron County
Pete Guzzetta, Dead Pike Lake, Vilas, Iron County
James Heim, Upper St. Croix Lake, Douglas County
Randy Koehler, Bass Lake, Lincoln County
Ray Richter, Moose Lake, Sawyer County


2014 recipients of the 20 Year Pin

Nancy Bentz, Beaver Dam Lake, Barron County
Allen Brandt, Duck Lake, Langlade County
Rita Childs, Whitefish Lake, Sawyer County
Everett Grilley, Long Lake, Washburn County
Richard Johnson, Blue Lake, Oneida County
Francine Marshall, Little Hills Lake, Waushara County
Chloe Mayer, Silver Lake, Kenosha County
Kim Mayer, Silver Lake, Kenosha County
Steve Mayer, Silver Lake, Kenosha County
Myrna Mesecher, South Blue Lake, Oneida County
Eugene Ohm, Virgin Lake, Oneida County
Vern Reigel, South Blue Lake, Oneida County
Ken Sedmak, Town Corner Lake, Marinette County
George Wanserski, Lake Hallie, Chippewa County
John Zwick, Emily Lake, Dodge County


2013 recipients of the 20 Year Pin

Everett Grilley, Long Lake, Washburn County
Eugene Ohm, Virgin Lake, Oneida County


2012 recipients of the 20 Year Pin

William Collard, Ellwood Lake, Florence County
Bill Green, Myrtle Lake, Vilas County
Dick Gronert, Turtle Lake, Walworth County
Elaine Gronert, Turtle Lake, Walworth County
Paul Mahlberg, Kangaroo Lake, Door County
Pat McKearn, Two Island Lake, Chippewa County
Rod Olson, Lake Desair, Barron County
Roy Rulseh, McDonald Lake, Vilas County
Russell Schaffenberg, Deer Lake, Burnett County
Tom Schuler, Thunder Lake, Marinette County
Carol Schumacher, Clark Lake, Door County
Bob Strobush, Apple River Flowage, Polk County
Tom Tellier, Little Portage Lake, Vilas County
Allen Toussaint, Alva and East Horsehead Lakes, Oneida County
Rosemary Toussaint, Alva and East Horsehead Lakes, Oneida County


2011 recipients of the 20 Year Pin

Don Bayer, Little Crooked Lake, Vilas County
Linda Daniels, Upper Nemahbin Lake, Waukesha County
Sue De Ment, Tichigan Lake, Racine County
Alan Depies, Wolf Lake, Fond du Lac County
David Vogt, Annabelle Lake, Vilas County


2010 recipients of the 20 Year Pin

Ann Ciske, Big Lake, Shawano County
Dick Ciske, Big Lake, Shawano County
Darrell Dorman, Kelly Lake, Oconto County
Carolyn Dring, Big, West Bay, Mamie & Helen Lakes, Vilas County
Peter Dring, Big, West Bay, Mamie & Helen Lakes, Vilas County
Bob Jooss, Elizabeth Lake, Kenosha County
Judy Jooss, Elizabeth Lake, Kenosha County
Otto Schoeneck, Sugar Camp Lake, Oneida County


2009 recipients of the 20 Year Pin

Dianne Brown, Wazeecha Lake, Wood County
Darlene Fiske, Adelaide Lake, Vilas County
Ken Fiske, Adelaide Lake, Vilas County
Walt Hallen, Ashippun Lake, Waukesha County
Jim Merkowitz, High Lake, Vilas County
Dave Opsteen, Rose Lake, Langlade County
Patrick Perkins, Bass lake, Washburn Co.
Paul Schumacher, Clark Lake, Door County
Robert Tiede, Sissabagama Lake, Sawyer County


2008 recipients of the 20 Year Pin

Ruby Braun, White River Flowage, Waushara County
Lisa Conley, Lac La Belle, Waukesha County
Del Dufrain, Sand Lake, Sawyer Co.
Leone Elgaard, Big Dummy Lake, Barron Co.
Richard Elgaard, Big Dummy Lake, Barron Co.
Philip Fritz, Bass Lake, Marinette County
Ron Jacob, Tuttle Lake, Marquette County
Richard Lathrop, Presque Isle Lake, Vilas County
Marj Mehring, Squash Lake, Oneida County
John Sipos, Golden Lake, Waukesha County
Barb Spees, Lake Huron, Waushara County


2007 recipients of the 20 Year Pin

Rick Bruesewitz, Van Zile Lake, Forest County
Jim Watson, Jr., Swan Lake, Columbia County


2006 recipients of the 20 Year Pin

Don Glaeser, Bullhead Lake, Manitowoc County
Bob Kirschner, Crystal Lake, Langlade County
James Vennie III, Devils Lakes, Dane County


2005 recipients of the 20 Year Pin

Robert August, Lake Chetek, Barron County
Mary Jane Bumby, Green Lake, Green Lake County
William Flader, Witters Lake, Waushara County
Steven Frey, Cedar Lake, Burnett County
Dale Jalinski, Bear Lake, Oneida County
Howard Lang, Green Lake, Washington County
Kevin Mackinnon, Delavan Lake, Walworth County
Gerald Ptaschinski, Sr., Porters Lake, Waushara County
Tom Rulseh, Mcdonald Lake, Vilas County
Kay Scharpf, Franklin Lake, Forest County
Elaine Spees, Lake Huron, Waushara County
Loren Swanson, Big Hills Lake, Waushara County
Bill Whyte, Webb Lake, Burnett County
Stanley Young, White Lake, Marquette County