LRP - Licenses

LRP - Regulations

LRP - Permits

Recreation - Statewide

Recreation - Trapping

Recreation - Fishing

Recreation - Hunting

Env. Protection - Management

Env. Protection - Emergency

Env. Protection - Resources

To sign up for updates or to access your subscriber preferences, please enter your contact information below.



 
Email Notices
Find
scheduled meetings, agendas, and minutes.
Learn
more about the annual spring hearings and how you can participate.
Read
Congress press releases, position statements, and newsletters.
Contact information
If you are interested in getting involved with the Conservation Congress or have a specific question about the Conservation Congress, contact:
Kari Lee-Zimmermann
Conservation Congress Liaison
PO Box 7921
Madison WI 53707-7921
608-266-0580 (phone)

District Leadership Council

2017 WCC District Leadership Council

2017-2018 WCC District Leadership Council: Back row (left to right) Stan Brownell, Ken Risley, David Breunig, Al Suchla, Bob Ellingson, and Ronn Krueger, Sr. Second row (left to right) Jayne Meyer, Mike Rogers, Mike Riggle, Steve Budnik, Rick Olson, Kevin Smaby, Dave Larson, and Al Lobner. Front row (left to right) Joel Taylor, Dale Maas, Larry Bonde, Al Shook, and Joe Weiss. (Not pictured are Scott Gunderson, Brett Weir, and Bob Haase.)

The state is broken down into 11 districts. Two delegates from each district are elected to serve on the District Leadership Council to represent their district's concerns, opinions and citizen input on natural resource issues on a statewide level.

2017-2018 map of Wisconsin Conservation Congress District Leadership Council

WCC District Map

1

District 1
(Ashland, Bayfield, Douglas, Iron, Price, Sawyer, Washburn)
Joe Weiss
N4398 Wildcat Road
Spooner, 54801
715-520-0517
(Washburn)
Rick Olson
W5989 Lake Winter Rd
Winter, 54896
715-266-6291
(Sawyer)

2

District 2
(Barron, Burnett, Chippewa, Polk, Rusk, St. Croix)
Joel Taylor
N8757 Winter Road
Ladysmith, 54848
920-427-8904
(Rusk)
Dave Larson
827 310th Street
Glenwood City, 54013
715-772-4522
(St. Croix)

3

District 3
(Lincoln, Marathon, Oneida, Taylor, Vilas)
Mike Riggle
859 Malibu Street
Medford, 54451
715-965-4121
(Taylor)
Steve Budnik
8666 W. Rock Lake Road
Winchester, 54557
715-686-7852
(Vilas)

4

District 4
(Florence, Forest, Langlade, Marinette, Menominee, Oconto, Shawano)
Bob Ellingson
17342 North Road
Lakewood, 54138
715-276-7129
(Oconto)
Ronn Krueger, Sr.
N6732 Cty Road V
Deerbrook, 54424
715-623-4824
(Langlade)

5

District 5
(Buffalo, Dunn, Eau Claire, La Crosse, Pepin, Pierce, Trempealeau, Vernon)
Kevin Smaby
4665 Brickyard Lane
La Crosse, 54610
608-788-0220
(La Crosse)
Al Suchla
1347 Schank Court
Arcadia, 54612
608-323-7081
(Trempealeau)

6

District 6
(Adams, Clark, Jackson, Juneau, Monroe, Portage, Wood)
Stan Brownell
9121 Gavel Avenue
Sparta, 53656
608-269-6835
(Monroe)
Al Lobner
11382 Blueberry Road
Milladore, 54454
715-457-2887
(Wood)

7

District 7
(Dodge, Fond du Lac, Green Lake, Marquette, Outagamie, Waupaca, Waushara, Winnebago)
Dale Maas
W9449 Breezy Point Road
Fox Lake, 53933
920-928-2131
(Dodge)
Bob Haase
W7949 Treptow Lane
Eldorado, 54932
920-579-3858
(Fond du Lac)

8

District 8
(Brown, Calumet, Door, Kewaunee, Manitowoc, Ozaukee, Sheboygan, Washington)
Brett Weir
2088 Washington Avenue
Cedarburg, 53012
920-707-4706
(Washington)
Larry Bonde
22514 Rockville Road
Kiel, 53042
920-286-3327
(Manitowoc)

9

District 9
(Columbia, Crawford, Grant, Iowa, Lafayette, Richland, Sauk)

David Breunig
739 Wells Street
Darlington, 53530
608-776-4247
(Lafayette)

Mike Rogers
S8955 Matoushek Road
Prairie Du Sac, 53578
608-643-8057
(Sauk)

10

District 10
(Dane, Green, Jefferson, Rock, Walworth)
Kenneth Risley
W3874 Krueger Road
Monticello, 53570
608-558-4640
(Green)
Jayne Meyer
201 Randolph Drive
Madison, 53717
608-662-9374
(Dane)

11

District 11
(Kenosha, Milwaukee, Racine, Waukesha)
Al Shook
W339 S2576 Highway C
Oconomowoc, 53066
262-968-2598
(Waukesha)
Scott Gunderson
23401 Hanson Road
Union Grove, 53182
414-581-3157
(Racine)
Last revised: Thursday June 15 2017