Wisconsin Department of Natural Resources

Back

DNR Spring Wildlife & Fisheries Proposed Rules Hearing
and Annual Conservation Congress County Meeting Locations

Monday, April 14, 2008 at 7:00 PM

2008 Spring Hearing Questionnaire (PDF 1.9 MB)

Printable list of meeting locations (PDF)

County Location
Adams Adams County Courthouse, Board Room, 402 Main St., Friendship
Ashland Ashland Senior High School, Auditorium, 1900 Beaser Avenue, Ashland
Barron Old Courthouse Building Lower Level, 330 E. LaSalle Ave., Barron
Bayfield Bayfield County Old Courthouse, Second Floor, 117 E. 5th, Washburn
Brown Franklin Middle School, Auditorium, 1234 W. Mason, Green Bay
Buffalo Alma High School, Gymnasium, S1618 Hwy. 35, Alma
Burnett Siren Government Center, Room 165, 7410 County Road K, Siren
Calumet Calumet County Courthouse, B025, 206 Court St., Chilton
Chippewa Chippewa Falls Middle School, 750 Tropicana Blvd., Chippewa Falls
Clark Greenwood High School, West Gymnasium, 306 W. Central Ave., Greenwood
Columbia Portage Junior High School, Gymnasium 2505 New Pinery Road, Portage
Crawford Crawford County Courthouse, Court Room, 220 N. Beaumont Road, Prairie du Chien
Dane Dane County Alliant Energy Center, Exhibition Hall, 1919 Alliant Energy Way, Madison
Dodge Horicon City Hall, 404 E. Lake St., Horicon
Door Sturgeon Bay High School, Auditorium, 1230 Michigan Ave., Sturgeon Bay
Douglas Springs High School, 8993 E. Baldwin Avenue, Solon Springs
Dunn Dunn County Fish and Game Club, 1900 Pioneer Ave., Menomonie
Eau Claire South Middle School, Auditorium, 2115 Mitscher Ave., Eau Claire
Florence Florence Natural Resources Center, Highway 70/101, Florence
Fond du Lac Theisen Middle School, 525 E Pioneer Road, Fond du Lac
Forest Crandon High School, Auditorium, 9750 USH 8 W, Crandon
Grant Grant Co. Youth & Ag Building, 916 E. Elm St., Lancaster
Green Monroe Middle School, 1510 13th St., Monroe
Green Lake Green Lake High School, Small Gym, 612 Mill St., Green Lake
Iowa Dodgeville High School, Gymnasium, 912 West Chapel St., Dodgeville
Iron Mercer Community Center, 2648 W. Margaret St., Mercer
Jackson Black River Falls Middle School, LGI, 1202 Pierce St., Black River Falls
Jefferson Jefferson County Fairgrounds, Activity Center, 503 N. Jackson Ave., Jefferson
Juneau Olson Middle School, Auditorium, 508 Grayside Avenue, Mauston
Kenosha Bristol Grade School, Gymnasium, 20121 83rd St., Bristol
Kewaunee Kewaunee High School, Auditorium, 911 2nd St., Kewaunee
La Crosse Onalaska High School, Field House, 700 Hilltop Place, Onalaska
Lafayette Darlington High School, 11838 Center Hill Road, Darlington
Langlade Antigo High School, Volm Theater,1900 10th Avenue, Antigo
Lincoln Tomahawk Elementary School, 1048 East Kings Road, Tomahawk
Manitowoc UW Manitowoc, Theater, 705 Viebahn St., Manitowoc
Marathon D.C. Everest Middle School, 9302 Schofield Avenue, Schofield
Marinette Crivitz High School, Auditorium, 400 South Ave, Crivitz
Marquette Montello High School, Community Room, 222 Forest Lane, Montello
Menominee Menominee County Courthouse, Basement, Courthouse Lane, Keshena
Milwaukee Greenfield High School, 4800 South 60th St., Greenfield
Monroe Sparta High School, Auditorium, 506 N. Black River St., Sparta
Oconto Suring High School, Cafeteria, 411 E. Algoma St., Suring
Oneida James Williams Middle School, 915 Acacia, Rhinelander
Outagamie Riverview Middle School, Auditorium, 101 Oak St., Kaukauna
Ozaukee Webster Middle School, Commons, W75 N624 Wauwatosa Road, Cedarburg
Pepin Pepin County Government Center, County Board Room, 740 7th Ave. W., Durand
Pierce Ellsworth Senior High School, Auditorium, 323 Hillcrest, Ellsworth
Polk Unity High School, Gymnasium, 1908 150th St./Hwy. 46, Balsam Lake
Portage Ben Franklin Middle School, Auditorium, 2000 Polk St., Stevens Point
Price Price County Courthouse, County Board Room, 126 Cherry St., Phillips
Racine Union Grove High School, Gymnasium, 3433 S. Colony Ave., Union Grove
Richland Richland County Courthouse, 181 West Seminary, Richland Center
Rock Janesville Moose Lodge, 2701 Rockport Ave., Janesville
Rusk Ladysmith High School, Auditorium, 1700 E. Edgewood Ave., Ladysmith
Sauk UW Baraboo, R.G. Brown Theater, 1006 Connie Road, Baraboo
Sawyer Winter High School, Auditorium, 6585 West Grove St., Winter
Shawano Shawano Middle School, LGI Room, 1050 S. Union St., Shawano
Sheboygan Sheboygan Falls High School, 220 Amherst Avenue, Sheboygan Falls
St. Croix Wis. Indianhead Technical College, Cashman Conf. Room, 1019 S. Knowles Ave., New Richmond
Taylor Taylor Co. Fairgrounds, Multipurpose Building, State Hwy. 13 and Hwy. 64 Intersection, Medford
Trempealeau Whitehall City Center, Gymnasium, 36245 Park St., Whitehall
Vernon Viroqua High School, 100 Blackhawk Drive, Viroqua
Vilas Plum Lake Community Center, Golf Course Road, Sayner
Walworth Delavan/Darien High School, Auditorium, 150 Cummings, Delavan
Washburn Wis. Ag Research Station, W6646 Hwy. 70, Spooner
Washington Washington County Fair Park, Exhibit Hall, 3000 Hwy. PV, West Bend
Waukesha Waukesha Co. Tech. College (WCTC), Richard T. Anderson Bldg., 800 Main St., Pewaukee
Waupaca Waupaca High School, Auditorium, E2325 King Road, Waupaca
Waushara Waushara County Court House, 2nd Floor Old Courtroom, 209 S. St. Marie, Wautoma
Winnebago Webster Stanley Auditorium, 915 Hazel St., Oshkosh
Wood Pittsville High School, Auditorium, 5459 Elementary Ave., Pittsville